Licensed to Ramsey Center at University of Georgia - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/22/2013 09:13 AM
     2013 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013      
                   2013 CCSA Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    Gabrielson Natatorium, UGA, Athens, GA                     
                    Meet Program - Prelims - Friday Morning                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:29.98  2/17/2012   Davidson College                           
                        G Peitz, D Onken, J Burquist, W Cooper            
 CCSA Record:  1:29.98  2/17/2012   Davidson College                           
                        G Peitz, D Onken, J Burquist, W Cooper            
               1:26.38  D1 A
               1:27.44  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  4  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  5  Virginia Military Institute  'B'                               XNT        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           1:40.61        
  3  College of Charleston  'A'                                 1:34.66        
  4  Davidson College  'A'                                      1:33.00        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               1:33.11        
  6  Howard University  'A'                                     1:40.45        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:40.10  2/17/2012   Florida Gulf Coast University              
                        E Svensson, D Beaubrun, E Lehtonen, C Tanninen    
 CCSA Record:  1:39.52  11/30/2012  Florida Gulf Coast University              
               1:38.42  D1 A
               1:39.14  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  3  Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                              NT        
  4  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  5  Univ North Carolina Asheville  'B'                              NT        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'E'                                    NT        
  7  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  8  Campbell University  'C'                                   1:54.59        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Radford University  'B'                                    1:53.67        
  3  University of North Florida  'B'                           1:52.90        
  4  Georgia Southern University  'B'                           1:49.99        
  5  Campbell University  'B'                                   1:52.19        
  6  Georgia Southern University  'C'                           1:52.99        
  7  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'B'                        2:12.14        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           2:01.47        
  3  Howard University  'A'                                     1:53.73        
  4  Radford University  'A'                                    1:52.67        
  5  Univ North Carolina Asheville  'A'                         1:52.92        
  6  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'A'                        1:55.40        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Campbell University  'A'                                   1:48.20        
  2  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               1:47.04        
  3  Davidson College  'A'                                      1:46.69        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         1:39.52        
  5  Liberty University  'A'                                    1:43.68        
  6  Georgia Southern University  'A'                           1:46.93        
  7  College of Charleston  'A'                                 1:47.67        
  8  University of North Florida  'A'                           1:50.50        
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:47.38  2/17/2012   Drew Onken, Davidson                       
 CCSA Record:  3:47.38  2/17/2012   Drew Onken, Davidson                       
               3:43.62  D1 A
               3:54.49  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Bouzaghrane, Mohamed          SO Howard                    4:42.24        
  2  Foos, Patrick                 JR Cougars                   4:18.81        
  3  Meyers, Cody                  JR Gardner-Webb              4:11.09        
  4  Smith, Grant                  FR Davidson                  4:05.43        
  5  Denman, Luke                  FR Gardner-Webb              4:07.41        
  6  Buchanan, Blake               JR Cougars                   4:15.70        
  7  Gustavson, Drew               JR Davidson                 X4:27.63        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Skelding, Ben                 SO Howard                    4:34.18        
  2  Nuss, Tyler                   SR Gardner-Webb              4:16.06        
  3  Ortiz, Pablo                  SO Cougars                   4:08.58        
  4  Onken, Drew                   SR Davidson                  3:53.01  D1 B  
  5  Lile, Nathan                  FR Gardner-Webb              4:07.33        
  6  Elliott, Matthew              FR Cougars                   4:13.49        
  7  Palmer, Ryan                  FR Gardner-Webb             X4:19.84        
  8  Bowers, Kodiak                JR VMI                            NT        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:18.73  2/20/2009   Rosy A Murray, FGCU                        
 CCSA Record:  4:15.32  11/30/2012  Julie Leth-Espensen, FGCU                  
               4:05.98  D1 A
               4:19.39  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Senken, Natasha               FR Cougars                  X4:58.47        
  2  Grayson, Kristina             JR Gardner-Webb             X4:55.41        
  3  Nork, Kristina                FR Gardner-Webb             X4:54.08        
  4  Jessee, Jordan                FR Radford                   4:53.15        
  5  Gutierrez, Caitlyn            JR University-NF             4:53.83        
  6  Ellison, Kristen              SO Gardner-Webb             X4:54.23        
  7  Ederaine, Janai               JR Howard                    4:56.09        
  8  Orr, Victoria                 FR NC A&T                    5:12.57        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Nievergelt, Hailey            SO Cougars                  X4:49.42        
  2  Lawson, Chelsea               SO Camels                    4:48.64        
  3  Case, Allyn                   SO Eagles                    4:46.48        
  4  Rochette, Natalie             SO FGCU                     X4:44.84        
  5  Jones, Katlyn                 SO Eagles                    4:45.92        
  6  Schweitzer, Haley             JR Radford                   4:47.43        
  7  McAvoy, Kayla                 FR Davidson                  4:49.11        
  8  McLeod, Megan                 JR Davidson                  4:50.77        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Seifart, Lillie               SR Davidson                  4:41.80        
  2  Tarleton, Madison             SO Cougars                   4:38.50        
  3  Juncker, Amber                SO Eagles                    4:35.13        
  4  Jabusch, Sarah                FR Camels                    4:25.71        
  5  Rodriguez, Regina             SR FGCU                     X4:32.02        
  6  Covert, Emily                 FR Davidson                  4:37.04        
  7  Campbell, Lauren              FR Eagles                    4:39.64        
  8  Wiley, Cjay                   SO Gardner-Webb              4:43.74        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Robinson, Jessica             SO Gardner-Webb              4:40.89        
  2  Van Halsema, Liz              SR Gardner-Webb              4:37.79        
  3  Porter, Jessie                JR FGCU                      4:34.64        
  4  Warne, Kylie                  JR Camels                    4:24.68        
  5  Rahael, Samantha              FR FGCU                      4:31.15        
  6  Babuka, Rikki                 SO Eagles                    4:36.87        
  7  Palacio, Michelle             SR Gardner-Webb              4:39.30        
  8  Harrison, Courtney            JR Eagles                    4:42.81        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Mullican, Lindsay             SR Eagles                    4:40.13        
  2  Broido, Galen                 FR UNC Asheville             4:37.14        
  3  Small, Blaine                 SO FGCU                      4:33.49        
  4  Leth-Espensen, Julie          FR FGCU                      4:15.32  D1 B  
  5  Vilorio, Karen                SO FGCU                      4:30.67        
  6  Evans, Sara                   SR University-NF             4:35.29        
  7  Cassidy, McKenzie             JR FGCU                     X4:38.76        
  8  Turner, Emily                 SR Radford                   4:42.32        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.17  2/22/2008   Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M               
 CCSA Record:  47.64  2/26/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                     
               45.94  D1 A
               48.29  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Wilson, Matthew               FR Howard                      58.03        
  2  Hickey, Cole                  JR Gardner-Webb                54.57        
  3  Bigham, Thomas                JR Davidson                    53.36        
  4  McCarthy, Michael             SO Cougars                     51.08        
  5  Anderson, Matt                JR Gardner-Webb                52.37        
  6  Gill, Drew                    SO Davidson                    54.01        
  7  DeSantis, Donald              FR Cougars                    X55.29        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Brown, Thomas                 JR VMI                         56.58        
  2  Eriksen, Michael              FR Cougars                    X54.39        
  3  Loong, Henry                  FR Cougars                     53.21        
  4  Verboncoeur, Chris            JR Cougars                     50.81        
  5  Fox, Will                     JR Davidson                    51.33        
  6  Isaacs, Zadok                 SR Howard                      53.77        
  7  Redding, Jared                FR VMI                         54.79        
  8  Brooks, Emeka                 SO Howard                    1:04.25        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Oakley, Cameron               JR Cougars                    X56.05        
  2  Payne, Will                   JR Gardner-Webb               X54.24        
  3  Bard, Cameron                 FR Davidson                    52.71        
  4  Hughes, Dj                    SR Gardner-Webb                50.20        
  5  Searle, Brandon               SO Gardner-Webb                51.21        
  6  Cooper, Wills                 SR Davidson                    53.68        
  7  DiBona, Winslow               FR Cougars                    X54.70        
  8  Miller, Dan                   JR VMI                         59.60        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.46  2/18/2011   Emily Castle, Davidson                       
 CCSA Record:  54.46  2/18/2011   Emily Castle, Davidson                       
               52.11  D1 A
               54.49  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  O'Doherty, Mary               SO Gardner-Webb                   NT        
  4  Monge, Keely                  JR Howard                    1:11.76        
  5  Farsakian, Emily              FR VMI                       1:11.88        
  6  Monsees, Courtney             JR Cougars                       XNT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Ross, Niya                    FR NC A&T                    1:06.93        
  2  Acker, Elizabeth              JR UNC Asheville             1:05.21        
  3  Rogers, Hannah                SO Eagles                   X1:03.95        
  4  Davis, Summer                 SR Howard                    1:03.16        
  5  Baker, Jessica                SO Radford                   1:03.47        
  6  Kendrick, Sarah               JR Liberty                   1:04.86        
  7  Hill, Jade                    FR NC A&T                    1:05.25        
  8  Jacobs, Miranda               FR NC A&T                    1:11.25        
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Douglas, Ashley               JR Howard                    1:02.56        
  2  Frazelle, Jessica             JR Radford                   1:02.33        
  3  Dillon, Briana                SO Howard                    1:01.22        
  4  Leberfinger, Ali              SR Cougars                   1:00.93        
  5  Turner, Emily                 SR Radford                   1:01.00        
  6  Munns, Danielle               FR Cougars                  X1:01.45        
  7  Ederaine, Janai               JR Howard                    1:02.35        
  8  Morgan, Kristina                 University-NF             1:03.03        
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Finn, Alyssa                  SO Cougars                  X1:00.81        
  2  Tanninen, Christina           JR FGCU                     X1:00.60        
  3  Nelson, Rachel                SO Liberty                   1:00.25        
  4  Janowicz, Lissa               SO University-NF             1:00.20        
  5  Singleton, Sarah              FR Gardner-Webb             X1:00.22        
  6  Thornton, Layne               FR Cougars                  X1:00.26        
  7  Bowling, Lauren               SR NC A&T                    1:00.62        
  8  Shoemaker, Katherine          FR Liberty                   1:00.88        
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Costin, Kat                   FR Camels                     X59.89        
  2  Wammock, Erica                FR Camels                      59.72        
  3  Kelsch, Taylor                FR Eagles                     X59.50        
  4  Tobey, Emma                   FR Davidson                    59.31        
  5  Clayton, Christina            FR Gardner-Webb                59.34        
  6  Ryan, Emma                    FR Cougars                    X59.57        
  7  Ward, Susie                   FR Gardner-Webb               X59.86        
  8  Lavallin, Abbie               SO Eagles                    1:00.04        
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Grubbs, Ranndi                FR Liberty                     58.91        
  2  Fredericksen, Sarah           FR Radford                     57.88        
  3  Small, Blaine                 SO FGCU                        57.42        
  4  Boyle, Sarah                  JR Cougars                     56.09        
  5  DeOrnellas, Jean              SR Davidson                    57.02        
  6  Blizzard, Shannon             SR FGCU                        57.81        
  7  Schwartz, Sarah               SO Eagles                      58.51        
  8  Taylor, Corinne               FR Cougars                     58.96        
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Mace, Liz                     JR Davidson                    58.79        
  2  Robins, Devon                 SO FGCU                        57.86        
  3  Herlong, Grace                SR Cougars                     57.35        
  4  Graves, Giorgie               FR Gardner-Webb                55.59        
  5  Coutts, Heather               SO FGCU                        56.51        
  6  Singleton, Laurenn            SR Gardner-Webb                57.80        
  7  McCallan, Kaylee              SO Gardner-Webb                58.45        
  8  Doherty, Claire               SO Radford                     58.95        
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Heller, Megan                 SO Eagles                      58.72        
  2  Hobbs, Kelsi                  SR Davidson                    57.83        
  3  Groth, Jayme                  SO Cougars                     57.15        
  4  Reinhardt, Jess               FR Liberty                     55.33        
  5  Nakano, Meredith              SO Davidson                    56.23        
  6  Wakeley, Bethany              JR Liberty                     57.57        
  7  Brewer, Kathryn               SO FGCU                       X58.01        
  8  Joassaint, Larissa            SO Camels                      58.93        
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:37.47  2/18/2011   Curtis Chaney, Davidson                    
 CCSA Record:  1:37.47  2/18/2011   Curtis Chaney, Davidson                    
               1:33.63  D1 A
               1:37.99  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Capocelli, Dominic            FR Cougars                       XNT        
  4  Moore, Sean                   FR VMI                       1:53.98        
  5  Washington, Darien            SR Howard                    1:58.97        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Lincoln, Joe                  FR VMI                       1:51.11        
  2  Watts, Andy                   FR Gardner-Webb              1:48.15        
  3  Stewart-Bates, Ben            SO Davidson                  1:45.81        
  4  Ludwick, Dylan                SO Davidson                  1:43.34        
  5  MacGregor, Joe                FR Gardner-Webb              1:44.51        
  6  Turner, Mitch                 SR Gardner-Webb              1:46.73        
  7  Kantlehner, Will              FR Cougars                  X1:49.35        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Whiteman, Jeff                SO VMI                       1:50.34        
  2  Waggoner, Quinn               JR Davidson                 X1:47.99        
  3  Craig, Eric                   SR Cougars                   1:45.38        
  4  Wood, Alex                    FR Cougars                   1:42.66        
  5  Shaffer, Joshua               SO Cougars                   1:44.11        
  6  Shaner, Christian             FR VMI                       1:46.25        
  7  MacKay, Colin                 FR Davidson                 X1:48.36        
  8                                                                            
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Wilson, Sam                   JR Gardner-Webb              1:50.26        
  2  Hunter, Adam                  SO Davidson                  1:47.60        
  3  Gregory, Jake                 FR Cougars                   1:45.37        
  4  Sherrier, David               JR Cougars                   1:41.56        
  5  Warden, Tate                  FR Gardner-Webb              1:43.40        
  6  Schimanski, Max               FR Davidson                  1:46.20        
  7  Eriksen, Michael              FR Cougars                  X1:48.16        
  8  Hector, Miles                 SO Howard                    1:52.47        
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:47.52  2/20/2009   Lyn Ann Nelson, North Florida              
 CCSA Record:  1:47.52  2/20/2009   Lyn Ann Nelson, North Florida              
               1:43.99  D1 A
               1:47.99  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Jefferson, Courtney           JR NC A&T                    2:24.24        
  3  Gillespie, Hallie             JR UNC Asheville             2:12.49        
  4  Hansen, Lindsey               FR Camels                   X2:10.48        
  5  Ritchie, Eliza                JR UNC Asheville             2:12.31        
  6  Larsen, Amanda                SO UNC Asheville             2:23.27        
  7  Kim, Sarah                    JR Cougars                       XNT        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Dunn, Kenya                   FR NC A&T                    2:09.35        
  2  Martinson, Marisa             JR Davidson                 X2:07.64        
  3  Sullivan, Morgan              SO Radford                   2:05.67        
  4  Brewer, E'Lan                 SR Howard                    2:03.58        
  5  Mudd, Emily                   JR Liberty                   2:04.34        
  6  Babcock, Meghan               SO Liberty                   2:06.31        
  7  Van Valen, Ally               FR VMI                       2:07.82        
  8  Hill, Christian               JR NC A&T                    2:10.15        
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Berry, Elizabeth              JR Cougars                  X2:02.89        
  2  Renn, Lydia                   FR Cougars                   2:01.87        
  3  Ponti, Rachel                 FR Camels                   X2:01.41        
  4  Fell, Emily                   SR Eagles                   X2:00.87        
  5  Rogers, Hannah                SO Eagles                   X2:01.00        
  6  Petersen, Allie               FR Gardner-Webb             X2:01.50        
  7  Munns, Danielle               FR Cougars                  X2:02.18        
  8  Ross, Niya                    FR NC A&T                    2:03.40        
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Kennedy, Janie                FR University-NF             2:00.72        
  2  Andrews, Caroline             FR Gardner-Webb             X1:59.76        
  3  Bennett, Emily                FR Camels                    1:59.31        
  4  Hopper, Spencer               JR Camels                    1:59.00        
  5  Roedig, Kellie                FR FGCU                     X1:59.16        
  6  Leberfinger, Ali              SR Cougars                   1:59.37        
  7  Connolly, Bryce               FR Camels                   X2:00.67        
  8  Molenda, Charlie              SO FGCU                     X2:00.86        
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Pogue, Maggie                 JR Camels                    1:58.27        
  2  Bernard, Rebeca               SO University-NF             1:58.13        
  3  Potter, Kristen               SR FGCU                     X1:57.76        
  4  Mattix, Alaina                FR Gardner-Webb              1:57.51        
  5  Berdusco, Annie               SO Cougars                   1:57.57        
  6  McCorkle, Sarah               JR Liberty                   1:58.00        
  7  Reeder, Skye                  SO Cougars                   1:58.18        
  8  Whitfield, Michelle           FR Cougars                   1:58.31        
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Bernard, Maria                SO University-NF             1:56.98        
  2  Graif, Sarah                  SO Cougars                   1:55.08        
  3  Ballinger, Jenna              SO Gardner-Webb              1:53.86        
  4  Meeder, Lindsey               JR FGCU                      1:52.70        
  5  Campbell, Cheriesse           JR Camels                    1:53.08        
  6  Smith, Meredith               JR Cougars                   1:54.38        
  7  Bullock, Anna Blair           SO Davidson                  1:55.76        
  8  Langford, Olivia              FR University-NF             1:57.50        
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Babrowicz, Mary Frances       SO Cougars                   1:56.51        
  2  Parsons, Kylee                FR Eagles                    1:54.70        
  3  Niles, Cassie                 SO FGCU                      1:53.59        
  4  Morgan, Jennifer              FR FGCU                      1:51.56        
  5  Wolfe, Megan                  JR FGCU                      1:52.95        
  6  Healy, Angie                  FR Davidson                  1:54.28        
  7  Tunstall, Kaitlyn             SR Camels                    1:55.61        
  8  White, Devan                  JR Eagles                    1:57.02        
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Wakeley, Bethany              JR Liberty                   1:56.12        
  2  Gary, Cori                    SO Liberty                   1:54.40        
  3  Dinsmore, Madi                FR Gardner-Webb              1:53.13        
  4  Lehtonen, Eva                 SR FGCU                      1:49.43        
  5  Robins, Devon                 SO FGCU                      1:52.80        
  6  Kempf, Faith                  JR Gardner-Webb              1:54.01        
  7  Schwartz, Taylor              FR Gardner-Webb              1:55.13        
  8  Miller, Jessica               FR Davidson                  1:57.00        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.48  2/19/2010   Randy Buchanan, C of C                       
 CCSA Record:  54.48  2/19/2010   Randy Buchanan, C of C                       
               52.60  D1 A
               55.39  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Oakley, Cameron               JR Cougars                  X1:02.94        
  3  Brown, Dexter                 SO Howard                    1:00.67        
  4  Glenn, Drew                   JR Davidson                    59.32        
  5  Renn, Evan                    JR Cougars                   1:00.22        
  6  Turner, Mitch                 SR Gardner-Webb              1:01.69        
  7  Rowe, Matt                    FR VMI                       1:07.71        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Sutter, Marcus                SR VMI                       1:02.64        
  3  Leonard, Phillip              JR Gardner-Webb              1:00.65        
  4  Gill, Spencer                 SO Davidson                    59.27        
  5  Gill, Drew                    SO Davidson                  1:00.16        
  6  Alonso, Nicholas              JR Cougars                   1:01.10        
  7  Goodman, Kelvin               SR Howard                    1:04.30        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Groene, Maxwell               FR VMI                       1:07.93        
  2  Lloyd, Stephen                SO VMI                       1:02.00        
  3  Hungerford, Darell            JR Howard                    1:00.57        
  4  Ellwanger, Drew               SR Gardner-Webb                56.08        
  5  Karel, Greg                   JR Cougars                     59.43        
  6  Bigham, Thomas                JR Davidson                  1:01.00        
  7  Blythe, Sam                   SO Cougars                  X1:03.92        
  8                                                                            
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:02.21  2/18/2011   Dani Beaubrun, FGCU                        
 CCSA Record:  1:01.46  11/30/2012  Danielle Beauburn, FGCU                    
                 59.51  D1 A
               1:02.49  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Kim, Sarah                    JR Cougars                       XNT        
  4  Zabala, Joyce                 FR VMI                       1:26.06        
  5  Milton, LaBraya               JR NC A&T                    1:29.76        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Miles, Aarin                  JR NC A&T                    1:21.44        
  2  Cunicelli, Mia                JR VMI                       1:18.47        
  3  Ross, Nandi                   JR Howard                    1:17.26        
  4  Chambers, Mallorie            SO Liberty                  X1:15.01        
  5  Orr, Victoria                 FR NC A&T                    1:16.79        
  6  Ruch, Kathryn                 SR Radford                   1:18.02        
  7  Sweet, Sydney                 JR Radford                   1:19.40        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Fogarty, Jordan               SR Cougars                  X1:13.44        
  2  Jones, Taylor                 SR Gardner-Webb             X1:12.93        
  3  Jessee, Jordan                FR Radford                   1:12.07        
  4  Hill, Jade                    FR NC A&T                    1:11.76        
  5  Steffen, Erin                 JR Cougars                  X1:11.91        
  6  Jackson, Danielle             SO NC A&T                    1:12.37        
  7  Nguyenduy, Ariane             SO Davidson                 X1:12.96        
  8  Brown, Hannah                 FR University-NF             1:14.27        
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims   
  1  England, Kaitlyn              SR University-NF             1:10.92        
  2  Nievergelt, Hailey            SO Cougars                  X1:10.73        
  3  Connolly, Bryce               FR Camels                   X1:10.00        
  4  Bowles, Carly                 FR Camels                    1:09.15        
  5  Billups, Kaila                FR Camels                   X1:09.79        
  6  Miller, Lexie                 JR Camels                    1:10.24        
  7  Schweitzer, Haley             JR Radford                   1:10.79        
  8  Senken, Natasha               FR Cougars                  X1:11.46        
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Robinson, Jessica             SO Gardner-Webb              1:08.41        
  2  Vrana, Caroline               JR Davidson                  1:07.24        
  3  Ostrom, Megan                 JR Eagles                    1:05.74        
  4  Byrum, Charity                SO Gardner-Webb              1:04.20        
  5  Day, Laura                    FR Liberty                   1:04.73        
  6  Shelley, Samantha             JR Gardner-Webb              1:06.60        
  7  Cooper, Meredith              SO Camels                    1:07.95        
  8  Coughlin, Marissa             JR Camels                    1:09.01        
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Thornton, Layne               FR Cougars                  X1:08.37        
  2  Hollingsworth, Taylor         FR Cougars                   1:06.82        
  3  McGuirk, Meghan               FR FGCU                      1:05.48        
  4  Kaufman, Emilie               JR Liberty                   1:01.85  D1 B  
  5  Troncoso, Alessandra          FR UNC Asheville             1:04.69        
  6  Woods, Bridget                SO University-NF             1:06.60        
  7  McCallum, Natalie             SO University-NF             1:07.72        
  8  Case, Allyn                   SO Eagles                    1:08.81        
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Harrison, Courtney            JR Eagles                    1:08.02        
  2  Springer, Anna                JR Gardner-Webb              1:06.65        
  3  Lavallin, Abbie               SO Eagles                    1:05.31        
  4  Beaubrun, Dani                SR FGCU                      1:01.46  D1 B  
  5  Nakano, Meredith              SO Davidson                  1:04.37        
  6  Tully, Jackie                 SR Cougars                   1:06.48        
  7  Melymuka, Mandy               SR FGCU                     X1:07.58        
  8  Mooney, Elizabeth             SO Cougars                   1:08.78        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.02  2/18/2011   Geoff Peitz, Davidson                        
 CCSA Record:  48.02  2/18/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                     
               46.02  D1 A
               48.49  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Wiltshire, James              JR VMI                      X1:01.68        
  2  Senn, Jeremy                  FR VMI                         55.73        
  3  Levinson, Ethan               JR Davidson                    54.22        
  4  Kegley, Brandon               SO Davidson                    52.70        
  5  James, Colin                  SO Gardner-Webb                52.96        
  6  Popovich, Trent               SO Howard                      54.72        
  7  DiBona, Winslow               FR Cougars                    X57.10        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Kempf, John                   SR Gardner-Webb               X58.29        
  2  Campbell, Nicholas            FR Cougars                     55.23        
  3  Searle, Brandon               SO Gardner-Webb                53.59        
  4  McCarthy, Michael             SO Cougars                     51.93        
  5  Burton, Luke                  FR Davidson                    52.81        
  6  Schammel, Josh                FR Davidson                    54.61        
  7  Ruska, Clarke                 FR VMI                         57.04        
  8  Golden, Matthew               FR Howard                    1:09.02        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Carson, Marcus                SR Davidson                   X58.13        
  2  DeSantis, Donald              FR Cougars                    X55.16        
  3  Bohon, Elijah                 SO Cougars                     53.05        
  4  Denmark, Jordan               JR Gardner-Webb                51.92        
  5  Hunter, Adam                  SO Davidson                    52.76        
  6  Kallam, Taft                  JR Gardner-Webb                54.48        
  7  Bailey, Peyton                FR VMI                         56.05        
  8  Calhoun, Matthew              SO Howard                    1:06.59        
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.01  2/17/2012   Emma Svensson, FGCU                          
 CCSA Record:  54.01  2/17/2012   Emma Svensson, FGCU                          
               52.13  D1 A
               55.09  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Simmons, Sara                 JR NC A&T                    1:29.62        
  2  Johnson, Shaianne             SO Howard                    1:11.74        
  3  Hill, Christian               JR NC A&T                    1:09.02        
  4  Jacobs, Miranda               FR NC A&T                    1:05.61        
  5  Bowling, Lauren               SR NC A&T                    1:07.83        
  6  Padgett, Reagan               FR Radford                   1:11.02        
  7  Monge, Keely                  JR Howard                    1:11.81        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Tallman, Amanda               SO Eagles                   X1:04.90        
  2  Black, Emily                  JR Gardner-Webb             X1:04.41        
  3  Horton-Gee, Benta             FR Howard                    1:04.03        
  4  Morgan, Kristina                 University-NF             1:03.73        
  5  Bosacco, Annie                JR Gardner-Webb             X1:03.93        
  6  Lawson, Kristen               JR UNC Asheville             1:04.28        
  7  Smith, Yvonne                 FR Radford                   1:04.77        
  8  Finn, Alyssa                  SO Cougars                  X1:05.05        
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Wild, Stephanie               SR Gardner-Webb             X1:02.31        
  2  Devine, Francesca             SO Davidson                  1:01.76        
  3  Filipov, Joann                SO Eagles                   X1:01.60        
  4  Rowley, Meaghan               JR Radford                   1:01.30        
  5  Dailey, Virginia              JR Camels                    1:01.57        
  6  Dunne, Justina                JR VMI                       1:01.63        
  7  Alexiou, Kristina             SO University-NF             1:01.94        
  8  Schmitz, Catie                SO Eagles                   X1:02.91        
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Ryan, Emma                    FR Cougars                  X1:00.97        
  2  Walker, Sarah                 SO Camels                    1:00.87        
  3  Beasley, Meg                  JR Eagles                    1:00.58        
  4  Rittenhouse, Audrey           SO Cougars                   1:00.50        
  5  Hobbs, Kelsi                  SR Davidson                  1:00.50        
  6  Dillon, Briana                SO Howard                    1:00.58        
  7  Singleton, Sarah              FR Gardner-Webb             X1:00.97        
  8  Garzinski, Jenny              SO Liberty                   1:01.12        
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Wuckovich, Zoe                SO Davidson                  1:00.38        
  2  Ward, Susie                   FR Gardner-Webb             X1:00.18        
  3  Tang, Lily                    FR Camels                      59.86        
  4  Flinn, Mary                   FR Radford                     59.73        
  5  Sanchez, Ellice mae           SO University-NF               59.85        
  6  Schwartz, Sarah               SO Eagles                    1:00.01        
  7  Alves, Becca                  FR Eagles                    1:00.34        
  8  Vann, Ellen                   FR FGCU                     X1:00.45        
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Blizzard, Shannon             SR FGCU                        59.48        
  2  Tarleton, Madison             SO Cougars                     58.79        
  3  Vilorio, Karen                SO FGCU                        57.93        
  4  Coutts, Heather               SO FGCU                        56.89        
  5  Hamilton, Sara                FR FGCU                        57.70        
  6  Singleton, Laurenn            SR Gardner-Webb                58.27        
  7  Frazelle, Jessica             JR Radford                     59.05        
  8  Smith, Meredith               JR Cougars                     59.59        
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Holling, Maggie               SO FGCU                       X59.35        
  2  Niccolai, April               FR Gardner-Webb                58.76        
  3  Lanson, Elaina                SO Eagles                      57.73        
  4  Morgan, Jennifer              FR FGCU                        55.32        
  5  Duff, Emily                   SO Liberty                     57.69        
  6  Moran, Christina              FR Eagles                      58.10        
  7  Ravettine, Brye               JR Liberty                     59.05        
  8  Hough, Kendall                FR Liberty                     59.57        
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims   
  1  Tobey, Emma                   FR Davidson                    59.28        
  2  Schwartz, Taylor              FR Gardner-Webb                58.35        
  3  Malachowski, Lauren           FR Davidson                    57.72        
  4  Svensson, Emma                SO FGCU                        54.80  D1 B  
  5  Boyle, Sarah                  JR Cougars                     57.47        
  6  McCallan, Kaylee              SO Gardner-Webb                57.96        
  7  Postmus, Sydney               SO Camels                      58.86        
  8  Thomas, Chloe                 SO Liberty                     59.53        
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  6:40.75  2/17/2012   Davidson College                           
                        D Onken, B Stewart-Bates, C Chaney, D Ludwick     
 CCSA Record:  6:40.75  2/17/2012   Davidson College                           
                        D Onken, B Stewart-Bates, C Chaney, D Ludwick     
               6:25.90  D1 A
               6:29.48  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  2                                                                            
  3                                                                            
  4                                                                            
  5                                                                            
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Howard University  'A'                                     7:24.25        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               6:58.17        
  4  Davidson College  'A'                                      6:53.33        
  5  College of Charleston  'A'                                 6:54.98        
  6  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           7:18.15        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:21.08  2/18/2011   Florida Gulf Coast University              
                        V Cadge, M Plante, J Porter, L Daniel             
 CCSA Record:  7:21.08  2/18/2011   Florida Gulf Coast University              
                        Cadge, Plante, Porter, Daniel                     
               7:07.89  D1 A
               7:12.59  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  4  Campbell University  'B'                                   7:52.56        
  5  University of North Florida  'B'                           7:58.40        
  6  Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                              NT        
  7  Univ North Carolina Asheville  'B'                              NT        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'A'                        8:52.25        
  3  Howard University  'A'                                     8:08.97        
  4  University of North Florida  'A'                           7:53.89        
  5  Radford University  'A'                                    7:56.89        
  6  Univ North Carolina Asheville  'A'                         8:18.11        
  7  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                                NT        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Georgia Southern University  'A'                           7:47.20        
  2  Campbell University  'A'                                   7:41.74        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               7:40.84        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         7:31.59        
  5  Davidson College  'A'                                      7:36.49        
  6  Liberty University  'A'                                    7:41.61        
  7  College of Charleston  'A'                                 7:43.54        
  8