Licensed to Ramsey Center at University of Georgia - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/22/2013 08:51 PM
     2013 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013      
                   2013 CCSA Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    Gabrielson Natatorium, UGA, Athens, GA                     
                   Meet Program - Prelims - Saturday Morning                   
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:45.67  2/19/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                   
 CCSA Record:  1:45.67  2/19/2011   Geoffry Peitz, Davidson                    
               1:41.31  D1 A
               1:46.39  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  DeSantis, Donald              FR Cougars                  X2:04.85        
  3  Levinson, Ethan               JR Davidson                  1:56.88        
  4  Hunter, Adam                  SO Davidson                  1:55.59        
  5  Bohon, Elijah                 SO Cougars                   1:55.76        
  6  Carson, Marcus                SR Davidson                 X2:04.39        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  Skelding, Ben                 SO Howard                    2:04.76        
  3  Schammel, Josh                FR Davidson                  1:56.67        
  4  Lile, Nathan                  FR Gardner-Webb              1:51.01        
  5  McCarthy, Michael             SO Cougars                   1:55.60        
  6  Senn, Jeremy                  FR VMI                       2:02.68        
  7  Washington, Darien            SR Howard                    2:18.45        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2  James, Colin                  SO Gardner-Webb              2:04.68        
  3  Kallam, Taft                  JR Gardner-Webb              1:56.55        
  4  Denmark, Jordan               JR Gardner-Webb              1:50.96        
  5  Burton, Luke                  FR Davidson                  1:55.60        
  6  Campbell, Nicholas            FR Cougars                   1:57.50        
  7  Wiltshire, James              JR VMI                      X2:14.52        
  8                                                                            
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:58.33  2/21/2009   Viktoria E Hyddmark, FGCU                  
 CCSA Record:  1:57.32  11/30/2012  Jennifer Morgan, FGCU                      
               1:53.17  D1 A
               1:59.19  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Monge, Keely                  JR Howard                    2:36.44        
  2  Jacobs, Miranda               FR NC A&T                    2:23.09        
  3  Tallman, Amanda               SO Eagles                   X2:20.84        
  4  Dunne, Justina                JR VMI                       2:18.01        
  5  Lawson, Kristen               JR UNC Asheville             2:19.36        
  6  Davis, Summer                 SR Howard                    2:22.72        
  7  Hill, Christian               JR NC A&T                    2:25.71        
  8  Padgett, Reagan               FR Radford                   2:38.51        
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Walker, Sarah                 SO Camels                    2:14.81        
  2  Schmitz, Catie                SO Eagles                   X2:14.43        
  3  Lawson, Chelsea               SO Camels                    2:13.62        
  4  Filipov, Joann                SO Eagles                   X2:13.23        
  5  Ryan, Emma                    FR Cougars                  X2:13.46        
  6  Garzinski, Jenny              SO Liberty                   2:14.22        
  7  Black, Emily                  JR Gardner-Webb             X2:14.45        
  8  Morgan, Kristina                 University-NF             2:17.15        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Ward, Susie                   FR Gardner-Webb             X2:12.98        
  2  Alexiou, Kristina             SO University-NF             2:11.71        
  3  Rittenhouse, Audrey           SO Cougars                   2:11.20        
  4  Tobey, Emma                   FR Davidson                  2:09.74        
  5  Beasley, Meg                  JR Eagles                    2:10.97        
  6  Devine, Francesca             SO Davidson                  2:11.36        
  7  Kelsch, Taylor                FR Eagles                   X2:11.95        
  8  Humphries, Pirie              SR Eagles                   X2:13.07        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Alves, Becca                  FR Eagles                    2:09.01        
  2  Schwartz, Sarah               SO Eagles                    2:08.30        
  3  McCallan, Kaylee              SO Gardner-Webb              2:05.92        
  4  Vilorio, Karen                SO FGCU                      2:03.42        
  5  Niccolai, April               FR Gardner-Webb              2:04.66        
  6  Healy, Angie                  FR Davidson                  2:07.01        
  7  Tang, Lily                    FR Camels                    2:08.77        
  8  Frazelle, Jessica             JR Radford                   2:09.57        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Wuckovich, Zoe                SO Davidson                  2:08.85        
  2  Postmus, Sydney               SO Camels                    2:08.16        
  3  Moran, Christina              FR Eagles                    2:05.45        
  4  Coutts, Heather               SO FGCU                      2:02.95        
  5  Malachowski, Lauren           FR Davidson                  2:04.48        
  6  Ballinger, Jenna              SO Gardner-Webb              2:06.79        
  7  Hough, Kendall                FR Liberty                   2:08.76        
  8  Singleton, Laurenn            SR Gardner-Webb              2:09.33        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Sanchez, Ellice mae           SO University-NF             2:08.83        
  2  Flinn, Mary                   FR Radford                   2:07.66        
  3  Boyle, Sarah                  JR Cougars                   2:04.78        
  4  Morgan, Jennifer              FR FGCU                      1:57.32  D1 B  
  5  Duff, Emily                   SO Liberty                   2:04.33        
  6  Schwartz, Taylor              FR Gardner-Webb              2:06.15        
  7  Campbell, Lauren              FR Eagles                    2:08.43        
  8  Tarleton, Madison             SO Cougars                   2:09.03        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45.00  2/19/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                     
 CCSA Record:  45.00  2/26/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                     
               42.45  D1 A
               44.29  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Bailey, Peyton                FR VMI                            NT        
  2  Calhoun, Matthew              SO Howard                      57.99        
  3  Redding, Jared                FR VMI                         52.54        
  4  Ruska, Clarke                 FR VMI                         51.36        
  5  Carson, Marcus                SR Davidson                   X52.31        
  6  Golden, Matthew               FR Howard                      55.75        
  7  Brown, Thomas                 JR VMI                            NT        
  8  Miller, Dan                   JR VMI                            NT        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Campbell, Nicholas            FR Cougars                     50.52        
  2  Waggoner, Quinn               JR Davidson                   X49.04        
  3  Craig, Eric                   SR Cougars                     47.99        
  4  Karel, Greg                   JR Cougars                     46.89        
  5  Isaacs, Zadok                 SR Howard                      47.43        
  6  Stewart-Bates, Ben            SO Davidson                    48.72        
  7  Popovich, Trent               SO Howard                      49.85        
  8  Lincoln, Joe                  FR VMI                         51.26        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Rowcliffe, Christian          FR VMI                         50.35        
  2  McMahon, Connor               SO VMI                         48.98        
  3  Hickey, Cole                  JR Gardner-Webb                47.81        
  4  Sherrier, David               JR Cougars                     46.80        
  5  Cooper, Wills                 SR Davidson                    47.41        
  6  MacKay, Colin                 FR Davidson                   X48.68        
  7  Blythe, Sam                   SO Cougars                    X49.43        
  8  Bowers, Kodiak                JR VMI                         51.16        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Kempf, John                   SR Gardner-Webb               X50.19        
  2  Kantlehner, Will              FR Cougars                    X48.79        
  3  MacGregor, Joe                FR Gardner-Webb                47.68        
  4  Wood, Alex                    FR Cougars                     46.02        
  5  Kegley, Brandon               SO Davidson                    46.96        
  6  Bard, Cameron                 FR Davidson                    48.20        
  7  Anderson, Matt                JR Gardner-Webb                49.34        
  8  Lloyd, Stephen                SO VMI                         50.68        
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.95  2/19/2011   Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
 CCSA Record:  48.95  2/19/2011   Lindsey Martin, Davidson                     
               48.03  D1 A
               49.99  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 10 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Monsees, Courtney             JR Cougars                       XNT        
  4  Zabala, Joyce                 FR VMI                            NT        
  5  Van Valen, Ally               FR VMI                            NT        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Cunicelli, Mia                JR VMI                            NT        
  2  Milton, LaBraya               JR NC A&T                    1:09.99        
  3  Jefferson, Courtney           JR NC A&T                    1:04.43        
  4  Donovan, Hannah               JR VMI                       1:03.85        
  5  Gillespie, Hallie             JR UNC Asheville             1:03.95        
  6  Larsen, Amanda                SO UNC Asheville             1:05.83        
  7  Simmons, Sara                 JR NC A&T                    1:22.57        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Austin, Katheryne             SO VMI                       1:02.11        
  2  Johnson, Shaianne             SO Howard                    1:01.69        
  3  Eiseman, Erika                JR NC A&T                    1:01.46        
  4  Martinson, Marisa             JR Davidson                 X1:00.52        
  5  Reed, Elise                   SO VMI                       1:00.66        
  6  Ross, Niya                    FR NC A&T                    1:01.59        
  7  Jackson, Caitlyn              FR VMI                       1:01.72        
  8  Farsakian, Emily              FR VMI                       1:03.04        
Heat 4 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Baker, Jessica                SO Radford                     59.59        
  2  Chambers, Mallorie            SO Liberty                    X58.91        
  3  Perkins, MacKenzie            SO VMI                         58.38        
  4  Sullivan, Morgan              SO Radford                     57.00        
  5  Smith, Yvonne                 FR Radford                     57.66        
  6  Jackson, Danielle             SO NC A&T                      58.46        
  7  Ritchie, Eliza                JR UNC Asheville               59.06        
  8  Ruch, Kathryn                 SR Radford                   1:00.16        
Heat 5 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Horton-Gee, Benta             FR Howard                      56.94        
  2  Bosacco, Annie                JR Gardner-Webb               X56.72        
  3  Wild, Stephanie               SR Gardner-Webb               X56.20        
  4  Fell, Emily                   SR Eagles                     X55.97        
  5  Rowley, Meaghan               JR Radford                     56.11        
  6  Ireland, Ashley               SO UNC Asheville               56.32        
  7  Brewer, E'Lan                 SR Howard                      56.90        
  8  Dunn, Kenya                   FR NC A&T                      56.97        
Heat 6 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Douglas, Ashley               JR Howard                      55.66        
  2  Dailey, Virginia              JR Camels                      55.50        
  3  Kennedy, Janie                FR University-NF               55.21        
  4  Clayton, Christina            FR Gardner-Webb                55.07        
  5  Molenda, Charlie              SO FGCU                       X55.09        
  6  Vann, Ellen                   FR FGCU                       X55.37        
  7  Gutierrez, Caitlyn            JR University-NF               55.56        
  8  Munns, Danielle               FR Cougars                    X55.77        
Heat 7 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Holling, Maggie               SO FGCU                       X54.85        
  2  Andrews, Caroline             FR Gardner-Webb               X54.75        
  3  Sanchez, Ellice mae           SO University-NF               54.56        
  4  Dillon, Briana                SO Howard                      54.52        
  5  O'Doherty, Mary               SO Gardner-Webb                54.55        
  6  McCorkle, Sarah               JR Liberty                     54.62        
  7  Costin, Kat                   FR Camels                     X54.85        
  8  Hough, Kendall                FR Liberty                     54.89        
Heat 8 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Wammock, Erica                FR Camels                      54.17        
  2  Van Halsema, Liz              SR Gardner-Webb                53.59        
  3  Wolfe, Megan                  JR FGCU                        52.16        
  4  Hamilton, Sara                FR FGCU                        51.50        
  5  Gary, Cori                    SO Liberty                     51.78        
  6  Smith, Meredith               JR Cougars                     52.72        
  7  Babcock, Meghan               SO Liberty                     54.04        
  8  Hopper, Spencer               JR Camels                      54.40        
Heat 9 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Joassaint, Larissa            SO Camels                      54.13        
  2  Thomas, Chloe                 SO Liberty                     52.97        
  3  Ravettine, Brye               JR Liberty                     51.90        
  4  Graif, Sarah                  SO Cougars                     50.95        
  5  Lanson, Elaina                SO Eagles                      51.74        
  6  Tanninen, Christina           JR FGCU                       X52.55        
  7  Ballinger, Jenna              SO Gardner-Webb                53.97        
  8  Bernard, Rebeca               SO University-NF               54.38        
Heat 10 of 10 Prelims   
  1  Mattix, Alaina                FR Gardner-Webb                54.10        
  2  Niles, Cassie                 SO FGCU                        52.85        
  3  DeOrnellas, Jean              SR Davidson                    51.85        
  4  Svensson, Emma                SO FGCU                        50.33        
  5  Groth, Jayme                  SO Cougars                     51.58        
  6  Babrowicz, Mary Frances       SO Cougars                     52.19        
  7  White, Devan                  JR Eagles                      53.78        
  8  Bernard, Maria                SO University-NF               54.36        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:59.10  2/21/2009   Randy Buchanan, C of C                     
 CCSA Record:  1:59.01  3/24/2012   Drew Onken, Davidson                       
               1:54.31  D1 A
               1:59.79  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Groene, Maxwell               FR VMI                       2:26.63        
  2  Gustavson, Drew               JR Davidson                 X2:18.75        
  3  Alonso, Nicholas              JR Cougars                   2:13.62        
  4  Gill, Spencer                 SO Davidson                  2:09.08        
  5  Gill, Drew                    SO Davidson                  2:12.38        
  6  Turner, Mitch                 SR Gardner-Webb              2:17.04        
  7  Hungerford, Darell            JR Howard                    2:22.28        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Sutter, Marcus                SR VMI                       2:26.07        
  2  Oakley, Cameron               JR Cougars                  X2:17.88        
  3  Foos, Patrick                 JR Cougars                   2:13.00        
  4  Smith, Grant                  FR Davidson                  2:08.85        
  5  Ellwanger, Drew               SR Gardner-Webb              2:11.28        
  6  Leonard, Phillip              JR Gardner-Webb              2:15.98        
  7  Goodman, Kelvin               SR Howard                    2:22.11        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Bouzaghrane, Mohamed          SO Howard                    2:23.09        
  2  Brown, Dexter                 SO Howard                    2:17.64        
  3  Loong, Henry                  FR Cougars                   2:12.89        
  4  Onken, Drew                   SR Davidson                  2:01.48        
  5  Glenn, Drew                   JR Davidson                  2:09.39        
  6  Renn, Evan                    JR Cougars                   2:15.35        
  7  Palmer, Ryan                  FR Gardner-Webb             X2:20.61        
  8  Rowe, Matt                    FR VMI                       2:30.64        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:14.83  2/19/2011   Kim Zachensky, Gardner-Webb                
 CCSA Record:  2:13.19  11/30/2012  Julie Leth-Espensen, FGCU                  
               2:08.70  D1 A
               2:15.99  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Miles, Aarin                  JR NC A&T                    2:58.83        
  2  Dykes, Camille                JR Howard                    2:49.88        
  3  Sweet, Sydney                 JR Radford                   2:47.30        
  4  Brown, Hannah                 FR University-NF             2:43.10        
  5  Jackson, Danielle             SO NC A&T                    2:44.06        
  6  Hill, Jade                    FR NC A&T                    2:47.64        
  7  Ross, Nandi                   JR Howard                    2:54.09        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Miller, Lexie                 JR Camels                    2:40.84        
  2  Nguyenduy, Ariane             SO Davidson                 X2:38.86        
  3  Jessee, Jordan                FR Radford                   2:36.16        
  4  Wiley, Cjay                   SO Gardner-Webb              2:34.70        
  5  Coughlin, Marissa             JR Camels                    2:35.09        
  6  Fogarty, Jordan               SR Cougars                  X2:37.81        
  7  Nork, Kristina                FR Gardner-Webb             X2:39.26        
  8  Jones, Taylor                 SR Gardner-Webb             X2:42.94        
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Grayson, Kristina             JR Gardner-Webb             X2:34.14        
  2  Thornton, Layne               FR Cougars                  X2:32.97        
  3  Senken, Natasha               FR Cougars                  X2:32.55        
  4  McAvoy, Kayla                 FR Davidson                  2:31.98        
  5  Steffen, Erin                 JR Cougars                  X2:32.12        
  6  Nievergelt, Hailey            SO Cougars                  X2:32.96        
  7  Schweitzer, Haley             JR Radford                   2:33.24        
  8  Connolly, Bryce               FR Camels                   X2:34.40        
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims   
  1  England, Kaitlyn              SR University-NF             2:30.81        
  2  McCallum, Natalie             SO University-NF             2:29.28        
  3  Vrana, Caroline               JR Davidson                  2:28.63        
  4  Palacio, Michelle             SR Gardner-Webb              2:28.00        
  5  Cassidy, McKenzie             JR FGCU                     X2:28.34        
  6  Bowles, Carly                 FR Camels                    2:29.21        
  7  Case, Allyn                   SO Eagles                    2:29.74        
  8  Billups, Kaila                FR Camels                   X2:31.91        
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Mooney, Elizabeth             SO Cougars                   2:27.52        
  2  Evans, Sara                   SR University-NF             2:25.11        
  3  McGuirk, Meghan               FR FGCU                      2:21.85        
  4  Nakano, Meredith              SO Davidson                  2:19.93        
  5  Harrison, Courtney            JR Eagles                    2:20.81        
  6  Troncoso, Alessandra          FR UNC Asheville             2:23.82        
  7  Babuka, Rikki                 SO Eagles                    2:25.91        
  8  Hollingsworth, Taylor         FR Cougars                   2:27.99        
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Lavallin, Abbie               SO Eagles                    2:26.68        
  2  Shelley, Samantha             JR Gardner-Webb              2:24.48        
  3  Melymuka, Mandy               SR FGCU                     X2:21.50        
  4  Kaufman, Emilie               JR Liberty                   2:19.12        
  5  Beaubrun, Dani                SR FGCU                      2:20.49        
  6  Tully, Jackie                 SR Cougars                   2:23.69        
  7  Ostrom, Megan                 JR Eagles                    2:25.41        
  8  Springer, Anna                JR Gardner-Webb              2:27.80        
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims   
  1  Cooper, Meredith              SO Camels                    2:26.27        
  2  Woods, Bridget                SO University-NF             2:23.89        
  3  Rahael, Samantha              FR FGCU                      2:21.36        
  4  Leth-Espensen, Julie          FR FGCU                      2:13.19  D1 B  
  5  Byrum, Charity                SO Gardner-Webb              2:20.49        
  6  Day, Laura                    FR Liberty                   2:23.51        
  7  Rodriguez, Regina             SR FGCU                     X2:25.37        
  8  Robinson, Jessica             SO Gardner-Webb              2:27.74        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:48.22  2/19/2011   Steven Caudill, Gardner-Webb               
 CCSA Record:  1:47.13  2/26/2011   Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                   
               1:42.96  D1 A
               1:47.99  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Wilson, Matthew               FR Howard                    2:16.27        
  2  Nuss, Tyler                   SR Gardner-Webb              1:59.49        
  3  Meyers, Cody                  JR Gardner-Webb              1:56.01        
  4  Hughes, Dj                    SR Gardner-Webb              1:53.43        
  5  Warden, Tate                  FR Gardner-Webb              1:54.83        
  6  Bigham, Thomas                JR Davidson                  1:58.21        
  7  Schammel, Josh                FR Davidson                  2:04.09        
  8  Brooks, Emeka                 SO Howard                         NT        
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Payne, Will                   JR Gardner-Webb             X2:09.44        
  2  DiBona, Winslow               FR Cougars                  X1:58.87        
  3  Verboncoeur, Chris            JR Cougars                   1:55.30        
  4  Ortiz, Pablo                  SO Cougars                   1:52.15        
  5  Fox, Will                     JR Davidson                  1:54.64        
  6  Elliott, Matthew              FR Cougars                   1:56.82        
  7  Gill, Spencer                 SO Davidson                  2:03.69        
  8  Shaner, Christian             FR VMI                            NT        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:01.08  2/21/2009   Margie M Chamberlin, FGCU                  
 CCSA Record:  2:01.08  2/21/2009   Margie Chamberlin, FGCU                    
               1:54.60  D1 A
               1:59.59  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Kendrick, Sarah               JR Liberty                   2:30.59        
  4  Nelson, Rachel                SO Liberty                   2:19.89        
  5  Acker, Elizabeth              JR UNC Asheville             2:22.66        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Leberfinger, Ali              SR Cougars                   2:15.59        
  2                                                                            
  3  Grubbs, Ranndi                FR Liberty                   2:12.30        
  4  Humphries, Pirie              SR Eagles                   X2:11.60        
  5  Heller, Megan                 SO Eagles                    2:11.94        
  6  Doherty, Claire               SO Radford                   2:13.64        
  7  Finn, Alyssa                  SO Cougars                  X2:14.98        
  8  Bowling, Lauren               SR NC A&T                    2:15.64        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Wakeley, Bethany              JR Liberty                   2:10.65        
  2  Fredericksen, Sarah           FR Radford                   2:08.43        
  3  Hobbs, Kelsi                  SR Davidson                  2:07.21        
  4  Herlong, Grace                SR Cougars                   2:05.48        
  5  Cottle, Allison               SR Davidson                  2:06.40        
  6  Taylor, Amy                   FR University-NF             2:07.95        
  7  Porter, Jessie                JR FGCU                      2:08.89        
  8  Jones, Katlyn                 SO Eagles                    2:11.43        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Wakeley, Hannah               FR Liberty                   2:10.19        
  2  Taylor, Corinne               FR Cougars                   2:08.15        
  3  Small, Blaine                 SO FGCU                      2:06.59        
  4  Graves, Giorgie               FR Gardner-Webb              2:04.67        
  5  Covert, Emily                 FR Davidson                  2:05.66        
  6  Mace, Liz                     JR Davidson                  2:07.90        
  7  Brewer, Kathryn               SO FGCU                     X2:08.79        
  8  Mullican, Lindsay             SR Eagles                    2:11.28        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Campbell, Lauren              FR Eagles                    2:09.40        
  2  Reinhardt, Jess               FR Liberty                   2:08.03        
  3  Robins, Devon                 SO FGCU                      2:06.55        
  4  Lehtonen, Eva                 SR FGCU                      2:01.94        
  5  Jabusch, Sarah                FR Camels                    2:05.65        
  6  Kempf, Faith                  JR Gardner-Webb              2:07.84        
  7  Janowicz, Lissa               SO University-NF             2:08.64        
  8  Singleton, Sarah              FR Gardner-Webb             X2:11.13        
 
Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:00.61  2/19/2011   Davidson College                           
                        G Peitz, C Chaney, W Cooper, B Droll              
 CCSA Record:  3:00.61  2/19/2011   Davidson College                           
                        Peitz, Chaney, Cooper, Droll                      
               2:53.94  D1 A
               2:55.93  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  4  Virginia Military Institute  'B'                               XNT        
  5  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           3:25.20        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               3:08.25        
  4  College of Charleston  'A'                                 3:05.71        
  5  Davidson College  'A'                                      3:07.07        
  6  Howard University  'A'                                     3:19.68        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
 
Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:21.09  2/18/2012   Liberty University                         
                        B Ravettine, S McCorkle, C Gary, M Babcock        
 CCSA Record:  3:21.09  2/18/2012   Liberty University                         
                        B Ravettine, S McCorkle, C Gary, M Babcock        
               3:17.27  D1 A
               3:19.49  D1 B
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Gardner-Webb University  'D'                                    NT        
  3  Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                    NT        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'B'                              NT        
  5  Univ North Carolina Asheville  'B'                              NT        
  6  Gardner-Webb University  'C'                                    NT        
  7  Gardner-Webb University  'E'                                    NT        
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'B'                        4:21.37        
  3  University of North Florida  'B'                           3:39.50        
  4  Campbell University  'B'                                   3:35.98        
  5  Campbell University  'C'                                   3:38.23        
  6  Radford University  'B'                                    3:48.49        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Virginia Military Institute  'A'                           4:08.96        
  3  Univ North Carolina Asheville  'A'                         3:46.40        
  4  Radford University  'A'                                    3:38.58        
  5  Howard University  'A'                                     3:41.27        
  6  North Carolina A&T State Unive  'A'                        4:03.93        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Campbell University  'A'                                   3:33.73        
  2  Gardner-Webb University  'A'                               3:30.78        
  3  Liberty University  'A'                                    3:28.57        
  4  Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                         3:24.36        
  5  College of Charleston  'A'                                 3:27.44        
  6  Davidson College  'A'                                      3:29.43        
  7  Georgia Southern University  'A'                           3:33.59        
  8  University of North Florida  'A'                           3:36.40        
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15:40.50  2/18/2012   Dylan Ludwick, Davidson                   
 CCSA Record:  15:40.50  2/18/2012   Dylan Ludwick, Davidson                   
               14:47.70  D1 A
               15:30.39  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Renn, Evan                    JR Cougars                        NT        
  3  Moore, Sean                   FR VMI                      17:31.41        
  4  Capocelli, Dominic            FR Cougars                 X16:48.92        
  5  Hector, Miles                 SO Howard                   17:05.78        
  6  Whiteman, Jeff                SO VMI                      18:05.59        
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Watts, Andy                   FR Gardner-Webb             16:47.55        
  2  Shaffer, Joshua               SO Cougars                  16:37.83        
  3  Ludwick, Dylan                SO Davidson                 16:18.49        
  4  Denman, Luke                  FR Gardner-Webb             16:07.36        
  5  Schimanski, Max               FR Davidson                 16:17.65        
  6  Gregory, Jake                 FR Cougars                  16:19.81        
  7  Wilson, Sam                   JR Gardner-Webb             16:46.51        
  8  Buchanan, Blake               JR Cougars                  16:47.71        
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  16:36.14  2/21/2009   Leah Daniel, FGCU                         
 CCSA Record:  16:36.14  2/21/2009   Leah Daniel, FGCU                         
               16:01.12  D1 A
               16:30.59  D1 B
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2                                                                            
  3  McLeod, Megan                 JR Davidson                       NT        
  4  Ellison, Kristen              SO Gardner-Webb            X18:50.53        
  5  Hansen, Lindsey               FR Camels                  X18:56.17        
  6                                                                            
  7                                                                            
  8                                                                            
Heat 2 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1                                                                            
  2  Ponti, Rachel                 FR Camels                  X18:41.59        
  3  Lawson, Chelsea               SO Camels                   18:27.01        
  4  Jones, Katlyn                 SO Eagles                   18:18.56        
  5  Pogue, Maggie                 JR Camels                   18:23.58        
  6  Berry, Elizabeth              JR Cougars                 X18:40.43        
  7  Petersen, Allie               FR Gardner-Webb            X18:48.54        
  8                                                                            
Heat 3 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Whitfield, Michelle           FR Cougars                  18:15.63        
  2  Langford, Olivia              FR University-NF            18:07.01        
  3  Reeder, Skye                  SO Cougars                  18:01.77        
  4  Mullican, Lindsay             SR Eagles                   18:00.80        
  5  Renn, Lydia                   FR Cougars                  18:01.47        
  6  Roedig, Kellie                FR FGCU                    X18:02.84        
  7  Cottle, Allison               SR Davidson                 18:14.30        
  8  Miller, Jessica               FR Davidson                 18:17.99        
Heat 4 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Juncker, Amber                SO Eagles                   17:50.38        
  2  Berdusco, Annie               SO Cougars                  17:47.59        
  3  Rochette, Natalie             SO FGCU                    X17:44.89        
  4  Potter, Kristen               SR FGCU                    X17:34.75        
  5  Wakeley, Hannah               FR Liberty                  17:40.40        
  6  Tunstall, Kaitlyn             SR Camels                   17:45.54        
  7  Broido, Galen                 FR UNC Asheville            17:48.79        
  8  Seifart, Lillie               SR Davidson                 17:56.99        
Heat 5 of 5 Timed Finals - Swimming with Finals   
  1  Bennett, Emily                FR Camels                   17:36.41        
  2  Parsons, Kylee                FR Eagles                   17:34.10        
  3  Dinsmore, Madi                FR Gardner-Webb             17:20.79        
  4  Warne, Kylie                  JR Camels                   16:53.46        
  5  Meeder, Lindsey               JR FGCU                     17:06.37        
  6  Campbell, Cheriesse           JR Camels                   17:30.82        
  7  Bullock, Anna Blair           SO Davidson                 17:34.61        
  8  Taylor, Amy                   FR University-NF            17:37.55