Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2018 08:42 PM
           Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018           
                         Liberty Indoor Track Complex                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Semi-Final (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Powell, Jocselyn              SR Kennesaw Sta           8.36 
  2        Oluwole, Funlayo              JR South Caroli           8.38 
  3        Sow, Rougui                   JR South Caroli           8.41 
  4        Parks, Milan                  JR South Caroli           8.42 
  5        Mitchell, Safiyyah            SO Marshall               8.49 
  6        Onuoha, Uchechi               SO Howard                 8.62 
  7        Mcmillan, Kylie               JR Hampton                8.62 
  8        Smith, De'Nisha               SR VCU                    8.64 
  9        Scott, Kaitlin                JR Hampton                8.68 
 10        Johnson, De'Von               SR Kennesaw Sta           8.69 
 11        Carreon, Hannah               SO Marshall               8.77 
 12        Wells, T'Nai                  SO Norfolk Stat           8.79 
 
Event 11  Men 60 Meter Dash Semi-Final (12) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     28 Lawrence, Desmond                Unattached             6.55 
  2        Hill, Romone                   7 Unattached             6.78 
  3        Hutt, Davion                  SR William and            6.81 
  4        House, James                  SR High Point             6.82 
  5        Randrianasolo, Yann           SR South Caroli           6.83 
  6     33 Chitambira, Tashinga             Unc-Greensbo           6.84 
  7        Payne, Kareem                 SR VCU                    6.84 
  8        Smith, Kenneth                   Diamond Trac           6.85 
  9        Brown, Keith                  FR Norfolk Stat           6.88 
 10      3 Douglas, Kevoy                   Unattached             6.90 
 11     15 Evans, Tariq                     Unat-Liberty           6.90 
 12        Finnie, Marcus                SR VCU                    6.92 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash Semi-Final (12) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Stanley, Makyla               JR South Caroli           7.51 
  2        Dendy, Maiya                  JR South Caroli           7.54 
  3        Padilla, Antoinette              Puerto Rico            7.58 
  4        Andrews, Alex                 SO Kennesaw Sta           7.59 
  5        Brown, Kanajzae               SO High Point             7.60 
  6        Lee, Tyrika                   JR Norfolk Stat           7.60 
  7        Foday, Mary                      DC Internati           7.63 
  8        Morris, Latrice               JR VCU                    7.64 
  9        Willis, Alexis                SO VCU                    7.65 
 10        Black, Zariyah                FR Platinum Spo           7.66 
 11        Elysee, Brandy                FR Marshall               7.67 
 12        Pennamon, Amecia              FR South Caroli             NT 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash (42)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Hill, Romone                   7 Unattached            21.44 
  2        Nichols, Chandler             SO Kennesaw Sta          21.64 
  3        West, Justin                  JR VCU                   21.67 
  4        Durham, Jahquez               SO Liberty               21.68 
  5        Edwards, Greg                 JR Liberty               21.69 
  6        Payne, Kareem                 SR VCU                   21.72 
  7        House, James                  SR High Point            21.72 
  8        Koike, Hunter                 JR Unc-Ashevill          21.73 
  9        Anderson, Dylan               SR William and           21.75 
 10        Smith, Kenneth                   Diamond Trac          21.78 
 11        Ramsey, Rashad                   Diamond Trac          21.86 
 12        Barnes, Trequan               FR Norfolk Stat          21.89 
 13      3 Douglas, Kevoy                   Unattached            21.89 
 14        Bullard, Ja-Vell              SR Diamond TC            22.00 
 15        Anderson, Kimani              JR Unc-Ashevill          22.02 
 16        Banks, Jaylen                 SO Norfolk Stat          22.15 
 17        Mcelveen, jamel               JR Platinum Spo          22.15 
 18        Brown, Keith                  FR Norfolk Stat          22.18 
 19        Diaz, Omar                    FR Kennesaw Sta          22.18 
 20        Gary, Khalil                  SO Hampton               22.25 
 21        Maduka, Tim                   SO Liberty               22.27 
 22        Finnie, Marcus                SR VCU                   22.29 
 23        Hewing, Jordan                FR Kennesaw Sta          22.30 
 24     26 Doss, Jon                        Unattached            22.35 
 25        Assoua, Gaston                SR Maryland              22.37 
 26        Cherry, Devante               JR Unattached            22.40 
 27        Crawford, Samuel              JR Unattached            22.50 
 28        Lombard, Korey                JR Howard                22.59 
 29        Jones, Aaron                  JR Winthrop              22.67 
 30        Pittman, Brien                SR Unattached            22.80 
 31        Flores, Marc                  FR South Caroli          22.80 
 32        Williams, Levi                FR High Point            22.94 
 33        Howard, Parker                FR South Caroli          22.98 
 34        Martin, Malik                 SR DC Internati          23.18 
 35        Brenneman, Robert             FR Unc-Ashevill          23.19 
 36        Attucks, Cameron              SO Unattached            23.29 
 37     32 Nixon, Lacroy                    Unattached            23.60 
 38        Beane, Jeffrey                SR Unc-Greensbo          23.70 
 39        Pearson, David                FR Winthrop              23.89 
 40        Imes IV, Steven               FR Howard                24.00 
 41        Harper, Malik                 FR Winthrop              24.08 
 42        Smith, Aaron                  SR Unattached            25.50 
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash (60)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Dendy, Maiya                  JR South Caroli          23.90 
  2        Brown, Kanajzae               SO High Point            24.33 
  3        Padilla, Antoinette              Puerto Rico           24.46 
  4        Fant, Tionna                  FR Kennesaw Sta          24.51 
  5        Willis, Alexis                SO VCU                   24.56 
  6        Morris, Latrice               JR VCU                   24.69 
  7        Elysee, Brandy                FR Marshall              24.76 
  8        Lee, Tyrika                   JR Norfolk Stat          24.76 
  9        Greer, Naja                   SR Marshall              24.81 
 10        Powell, Jocselyn              SR Kennesaw Sta          24.82 
 11        Simpkins, Jirah               SO Kennesaw Sta          24.95 
 12        Andrews, Alex                 SO Kennesaw Sta          25.21 
 13        Runge, Gabriel                SO William and           25.21 
 14        Mitchell, Safiyyah            SO Marshall              25.22 
 15        Carpenter, Niyah              FR Hampton               25.25 
 16        Pride, Malika                 FR Norfolk Stat          25.26 
 17        Pennamon, Amecia              FR South Caroli          25.27 
 18        Foday, Mary                      DC Internati          25.32 
 19        Robertson, Taejah             JR Norfolk Stat          25.36 
 20        Oluwole, Funlayo              JR South Caroli          25.40 
 21        Parks, Milan                  JR South Caroli          25.40 
 22        McLean, Corbin                SR Unattached            25.40 
 23        Stanley, Makyla               JR South Caroli          25.41 
 24        Gersch, Victoria              FR William and           25.61 
 25        Hoyte, Nikayla                FR Liberty               25.68 
 26        Jackson, Destiny              FR Kennesaw Sta          25.68 
 27        Wilson, Alexis                FR Liberty               25.69 
 28        Gbai, Jessika                 FR Howard                25.72 
 29        Nichols, Kayli                SR Unc-Ashevill          25.78 
 30        Reeves, Bailey                JR Liberty               25.80 
 31        Grimes, Jailah                SO Unc-Ashevill          25.83 
 32        Towe, Morgan                  SO Richmond              25.88 
 33        Black, Zariyah                FR Platinum Spo          25.90 
 34        Reid, Sabrena                 SR Winthrop              26.03 
 35        Coleman, Erika                SR VCU                   26.10 
 36        Brzozowski, Lauren            JR Elon                  26.12 
 37        McDermott, Maggie             SO Liberty               26.20 
 38        Paine, Ryan                   FR Radford               26.20 
 39        Zee, Alyssa                   FR Elon                  26.30 
 40        Minor, Adrienne               SR Maryland              26.44 
 41        Hankerson, Jordan             SR DC Internati          26.46 
 42        Stafford, Alexis              FR Radford               26.58 
 43        Rice, Alexis                  SO Unc-Greensbo          26.59 
 44        Farmer, Ka'Ena                SO Hampton               26.61 
 45        Mcmillan, Kylie               JR Hampton               26.61 
 46        Starns, Adia                  FR Howard                26.70 
 47        Lane, Zachrye                 FR Howard                26.76 
 48        Clemens, Sydney               SO Platinum Spo          26.80 
 49        Guess, Wynter                 JR Unattached            26.88 
 50        Ballard, Victoria             FR Liberty               26.90 
 51        Grober, Heather               FR Unc-Ashevill          26.96 
 52        Currie, Jadyn                 FR William and           26.96 
 53        Friday, Nautica               SO Unc-Greensbo          27.07 
 54        O'Malley, Moira               FR Elon                  27.10 
 55        Pagliaro, Alaina              FR Radford               27.28 
 56        Yamasaki, Samantha            SO Liberty               27.30 
 57        Floyd, Teyah                  FR Winthrop              27.58 
 58        Smith, Antonia                JR Unc-Greensbo          28.91 
 59        Grant, Karina                 FR Winthrop              30.03 
 60        Vrakas, Zenia                 FR Richmond              30.57 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  South Carolina  'A'                                  3:11.00 
     1) Jones, Otis JR                  2) Briggs, Kaden FR               
     3) Flores, Marc FR                 4) Robbins, Ty Jaye JR            
  2  Vcu  'A'                                             3:11.25 
     1) Thompson, Devon SR              2) Shepard, Kahlil SR             
     3) Abdul-Ali, Zayd SR              4) Davis, Ian SO                  
  3  Liberty  'A'                                         3:12.14 
     1) Durham, Jahquez SO              2) Todd, Michael JR               
     3) Jacobs, Jeff JR                 4) Zapata, Alejandro JR           
  4  Norfolk State  'A'                                   3:12.98 
     1) Barnes, Trequan FR              2) Banks, Jaylen SO               
     3) Griggs, Phil FR                 4) Pinder, Justin JR              
  5  Norfolk State  'B'                                   3:12.98 
     1) Kamara, Moses FR                2) Brown, Keith FR                
     3) Bonner, Kyshawn SO              4) Robinson, Tyson JR             
  6  Kennesaw State  'B'                                  3:13.61 
     1) Grant, Nick SR                  2) Bolden, Cameron SO             
     3) Nichols, Chandler SO            4) Jones, Tyler FR                
  7  Kennesaw State  'A'                                  3:13.61 
     1) Canamare, Braden JR             2) Hewing, Jordan FR              
     3) Diaz, Omar FR                   4) Milton, Montreal FR            
  8  Howard  'A'                                          3:14.15 
     1) Closson, Mekhi FR               2) Holder, Jordan FR              
     3) Lombard, Korey JR               4) Fullerton, Tariq JR            
  9  William and Mary  'A'                                3:14.47 
     1) Anderson, Dylan SR              2) Owens, Miles FR                
     3) Goodrich, Duncan JR             4) Short, Christopher SO          
 10  Hampton  'A'                                         3:17.99 
     1) Burris, Tayvon JR               2) Gary, Khalil SO                
     3) McCullough, Geoffrey SO         4) Graham, Charles JR             
 11  Winthrop  'A'                                        3:19.22 
     1) Williams, Justin FR             2) Stroman, Scott JR              
     3) Jenkins, Tre SO                 4) Jones, Aaron JR                
 12  Liberty  'B'                                         3:20.00 
     1) Davis, Jeremy FR                2) Ballengee, Markus SO           
     3) Henderson, Travis SR            4) Maduka, Tim SO                 
 13  DC International  'A'                                3:22.01 
     1) Wilson, Nicholas SR             2) Holmes, Donte SR               
     3) Martin, Malik SR                4) Defreitas, VJ SR               
 14  Unat-Liberty  'A'                                    3:25.00 
     1) #15 Evans, Tariq                2) #13 Myrick, Kysheen            
     3) Johnson, Isidro NA              4)                                
 15  Winthrop  'B'                                        3:26.77 
     1) Barringer, Cullen SR            2) Woodard, Dell FR               
     3) Low, Devin FR                   4) Jackson, Conor JR              
 16  Unc-Asheville  'A'                                   3:30.00 
     1) Brenneman, Robert FR            2) Barrera, Matthew JR            
     3) Hager, David SR                 4) Turner, Sage FR                
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  South Carolina  'A'                                  3:39.00 
     1) Holmes, Precious SR             2) Davis, Stephanie FR            
     3) Mills, Tatyana JR               4) Beaubien, Maddie SO            
  2  Liberty  'A'                                         3:40.32 
     1) Dowling, Cortney SO             2) Green, Kimone SR               
     3) Behymer, Olivia SR              4) Ealum, Tanner SO               
  3  Kennesaw State  'A'                                  3:42.79 
     1) McKinnon, Zakirra JR            2) Burnett, Danielle SR           
     3) Thomas, Dollitia SR             4) Fant, Tionna FR                
  4  Kennesaw State  'C'                                  3:42.79 
     1) Dew, Megan FR                   2) Andrews, Alex SO               
     3) Berryman, Trezha JR             4) Hunter-Lonon, Alexis JR        
  5  Kennesaw State  'B'                                  3:42.79 
     1) Jackson, Destiny FR             2) High, Olympia FR               
     3) Simpkins, Jirah SO              4) Henry, Da'Yona FR              
  6  Vcu  'B'                                             3:43.26 
     1) Coleman, Erika SR               2) Smith, De'Nisha SR             
     3) Sheehy, Ann JR                  4) Bailey, Taunysha SR            
  7  Vcu  'A'                                             3:43.26 
     1) Morris, Latrice JR              2) James, Candice JR              
     3) Smith, Kayla SO                 4) Watkins, Taylor JR             
  8  Elon  'A'                                            3:43.32 
     1) Arbogast, Katherine JR          2) Dixon, Emily SR                
     3) Zee, Alyssa FR                  4) Brzozowski, Lauren JR          
  9  Marshall  'A'                                        3:44.00 
     1) Chidester, Andrea SR            2) Hargrove, Breanna SR           
     3) White, Danere'a SO              4) Dogan, Christiana SO           
 10  Norfolk State  'A'                                   3:46.31 
     1) Pride, Malika FR                2) Fullwood, Chazmin JR           
     3) Bissah, Martha SO               4) Green, Crystal JR              
 11  Norfolk State  'B'                                   3:46.31 
     1) Dozier, Ayana FR                2) Robertson, Taejah JR           
     3) James, Kellyann JR              4) Lee, Tyrika JR                 
 12  William and Mary  'A'                                3:46.70 
     1) Gersch, Victoria FR             2) Runge, Gabriel SO              
     3) Sullivan, Margaret JR           4) Wheeler, Kacey SR              
 13  Richmond  'A'                                        3:50.93 
     1) Acosta, Maria SO                2) Fazio, Brooke FR               
     3) Rowe, Nai'lah SO                4) Robinson, Marshea JR           
 14  Unc-Asheville  'A'                                   3:52.00 
     1) Nichols, Kayli SR               2) Brown, Desire SO               
     3) Grober, Heather FR              4) Cox, Jasmine SO                
 15  Radford  'A'                                         3:55.00 
     1) Reynolds, Amelia FR             2) Chambers, LaTisha SO           
     3) Washington, Tenae SO            4) Paine, Ryan FR                 
 16  Howard  'A'                                          3:55.00 
     1) Gbai, Jessika FR                2) Starns, Adia FR                
     3) Benson, Sydney SO               4) Onuoha, Uchechi SO             
 17  Hampton  'A'                                         3:58.15 
     1) Carpenter, Niyah FR             2) Davis, Sydney JR               
     3) Brown, DeVonya FR               4) Mcmillan, Kylie JR             
 18  Winthrop  'A'                                        3:59.00 
     1) Vandross, LaSamrae JR           2) Grant, Karina FR               
     3) Solomon, Chanel SO              4) Smith, Alisha SO               
 19  Richmond  'B'                                        4:00.00 
     1) Brown, Claire SO                2) Preschutti, Haley SR           
     3) Robelen, Caroline FR            4) Willcox, Julia FR              
 20  Howard  'B'                                          4:01.00 
     1) Bobbitt, Aigner SR              2) Gbai, Jessika FR               
     3) Starns, Adia FR                 4) Lane, Zachrye FR               
 21  Radford  'B'                                         4:05.00 
     1) Pagliaro, Alaina FR             2) Stafford, Alexis FR            
     3) Tilley, Madeline FR             4) Foster, Karah FR               
 22  William and Mary  'B'                                4:10.00 
     1) Miller, Kate FR                 2) Lewin, Deirdre SO              
     3) Jones, Taylor FR                4) Tavares, Karina FR             
 23  William and Mary  'C'                                4:12.00 
     1) Hillerich, Abigail JR           2) Urbancik, Stephanie SR         
     3) Wester, Maddison FR             4) Schott, Lindsay JR             
 24  Liberty  'B'                                         4:15.00 
     1) Scull, Torree JR                2) Van Wyk, Anna SO               
     3) Karle, Alyssa SR                4) Smith, Heidi FR