Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2019 10:11 PM
                     Liberty Twilight Qualifier - 5/1/2019                     
                         Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 10.99  5/1/2013    Barbara Pierre, Nike                        
                11.61  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanajzae Brown            JR Virginia Tec             11.73q        2.7  2 
  2 Ty'Asia Dansbury          SO Liberty                  11.81q        3.4  1 
  3 Isis Brooks               SO Hampton                  11.85q        2.9  4 
  4 Asha Copeland             SO Hampton                  11.96q        2.7  2 
  5 Mallory Pitchford         JR Hampton                  12.05q        3.1  3  12.046
  6 Jada Thomas               FR Liberty                  12.05q        3.4  1  12.050
  7 Alexis Wilson             SO Liberty                  12.08q        3.1  3 
  8 Shamyra Wilkerson         JR Shenandoah               12.16q        2.7  2 
  9 Ingrid Joseph             FR VMI                      12.22         2.7  2 
 10 Daijah Miles              FR Louisburg Co             12.35         2.7  2 
 11 Jimlyn Laurent            SR Methodist                12.44         3.4  1 
 12 Kylie Mcmillan            SR Hampton                  12.50         2.9  4 
 13 Tye Meador                SR Bridgewater              12.62         2.7  2 
 14 Alison Moreau             SO Roanoke                  12.63         2.9  4 
 15 Ayanna Johnson            SO Liberty                  12.66         3.1  3  12.652
 16 Tamiyah Megginson         FR Louisburg Co             12.66         3.1  3  12.653
 17 Kacee Hooker              FR Bridgewater              12.71         2.9  4 
 18 Claire Aurand             JR Roanoke                  12.73         2.9  4 
 19 Faith Sheehan             FR Liberty                  12.83         3.4  1 
 20 Shelby Henke              FR Liberty                  12.85         3.4  1 
 21 Destaunia Perry           SO Lynchburg                12.99         2.9  4 
 22 Faith Francis             FR Lynchburg                13.02         3.1  3 
 23 CorrieAnne Stoner            Unattached               13.19         2.7  2 
 24 Jessica Rosenwasser       SR Washington a             13.25         3.4  1 
 25 Domonique Branch          FR Louisburg Co             13.30         2.9  4 
 26 Grace Rios                FR Roanoke                  13.33         2.9  4 
 27 Savannah Gheen            FR Roanoke                  13.34         3.1  3 
 28 Keyvana Resper-Robinson   FR Virginia-Lyn             13.35         2.7  2 
 29 Deja Reid                 SO Campbell                 13.38         3.1  3  13.372
 30 Leah Plummer              JR Liberty                  13.38         3.4  1  13.379
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.99  5/1/2013    Barbara Pierre, Nike                        
                11.61  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Isis Brooks               SO Hampton                  11.56 D1      3.9 
  2 Ty'Asia Dansbury          SO Liberty                  11.68         3.9 
  3 Asha Copeland             SO Hampton                  11.73         3.9 
  4 Alexis Wilson             SO Liberty                  11.98         3.9 
  5 Mallory Pitchford         JR Hampton                  12.79         3.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 22.98  4/6/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
                23.63  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Farah Jacques                Perfmax-raci             23.68         5.1  1 
  2 Kanajzae Brown            JR Virginia Tec             23.99         5.1  1 
  3 Sorenya Miller            JR Benedict                 24.16         5.1  1 
  4 Caitlan Tate              SO Virginia Tec             24.40         5.1  1 
  5 Jaelan Leonard            JR Hampton                  24.51         5.1  1 
  6 Shamyra Wilkerson         JR Shenandoah               24.66         3.2  2 
  7 Sashana Hinds             JR Hampton                  24.72         5.1  1 
  8 Kayla Copeland            FR Virginia Tec             24.86         5.1  1 
  9 Jullia Morris             SO Campbell                 24.88         3.2  2 
 10 Genekee Leith             JR Unattached               24.93         3.2  2 
 11 Ingrid Joseph             FR VMI                      25.03         3.2  2 
 12 Alexis Wilson             SO Liberty                  25.27         5.1  1 
 13 Ariana Ruffin             SO VMI                      25.30         3.2  2 
 14 Ashley Pearce             FR Louisburg Co             25.32         2.8  4 
 15 Melanie Welsing           FR Queens (N.C.             25.84         3.2  2  25.832
 16 Faith Sheehan             FR Liberty                  25.84         1.3  3  25.834
 17 Daijah Miles              FR Louisburg Co             26.02         1.3  3 
 18 Alice Wardy               SO Mary Baldwin             26.06         3.2  2 
 19 Elise Ulseth              FR Queens (N.C.             26.17         1.3  3 
 20 Jimlyn Laurent            SR Methodist                26.48         3.2  2 
 21 Faith Francis             FR Lynchburg                26.67         1.3  3 
 22 Shelby Henke              FR Liberty                  26.85         1.3  3 
 23 Leah Plummer              JR Liberty                  27.05         1.3  3 
 24 Domonique Branch          FR Louisburg Co             27.20         1.3  3 
 25 Saja Alexander            SO Roanoke                  27.30         2.8  4 
 26 Jessica Rosenwasser       SR Washington a             27.45         2.8  4 
 27 Destiny Neff              FR Bridgewater              27.47         1.3  3 
 28 Taijah Bradley            FR Virginia-Lyn             28.97         2.8  4 
 29 Kaillee Philleo           SO Roanoke                  29.54         2.8  4 
 30 Jaeda Rivera              FR Unattached               30.63         2.8  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 52.60  5/6/2004    Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite                     
                54.02  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Sorenya Miller            JR Benedict                 55.31                   1 
  2 Cydney Delley             SO Wake Forest              55.96                   1 
  3 Genekee Leith             JR Unattached               56.14                   1 
  4 Caitlan Tate              SO Virginia Tec             57.14                   1 
  5 Autumn Smith              SO Hampton                  57.52                   1 
  6 Jaelan Leonard            JR Hampton                  57.96                   1 
  7 Kayla Copeland            FR Virginia Tec             58.39                   1 
  8 Sarah Johnson             SR Wake Forest              58.91                   1 
  9 Alice Wardy               SO Mary Baldwin             59.58                   2 
 10 Naomi Bowser              FR Liberty                  59.73                   2 
 11 Jenae Dorsey              FR Campbell               1:00.21                   2 
 12 Ashley Pearce             FR Louisburg Co           1:02.22                   2 
 13 Quinland Musgrove         FR Mary Baldwin           1:04.01                   3 
 14 Kaillee Philleo           SO Roanoke                1:10.09                   3 
 15 Niyah Wilson              FR Virginia-Lyn           1:12.84                   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2:07.95  5/6/2004    Florencia Hunt, Unattached                
                2:07.93  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Johanna Schulz            JR Wake Forest            2:06.24FD1                1 
  2 Tanner Ealum              JR Liberty                2:06.65FD1                1 
  3 Elizabeth Brush           SO Virginia Tec           2:07.94F                  1 
  4 Lauren Berman             JR Virginia Tec           2:10.26                   1 
  5 Amy Harding-Delooze       FR Wake Forest            2:12.12                   2 
  6 Calli Parlier             FR Liberty                2:12.73                   2 
  7 Keaton Case               FR High Point             2:12.81                   1 
  8 Roshae Jackson            SR Campbell               2:13.26                   2 
  9 Lily Harding-Delooze      FR Wake Forest            2:14.38                   1 
 10 Olivia Duston             SO Virginia Tec           2:15.07                   2 
 11 Gillian Kasitz            SO Queens (N.C.           2:17.84                   3 
 12 Shakeria Johnson          FR Hampton                2:18.20                   2 
 13 DeVonya Brown             SO Hampton                2:18.44                   2 
 14 Jordyn Rivenbark          SR Queens (N.C.           2:20.08                   4 
 15 Madelyn Rodriguez         FR Campbell               2:20.29                   3 
 16 Lucy Clayton              FR High Point             2:20.59                   4 
 17 Allison Zolkiewicz        SO Virginia Tec           2:21.39                   2 
 18 Theresa Long              SR Unattached             2:22.02                   3 
 19 Kathryn Doherty           SO Liberty                2:22.75                   3 
 20 Chelsea Stocki            FR Liberty                2:23.17                   4 
 21 Natalee Cole              JR Liberty                2:23.77                   3 
 22 Ava Perez Erickson        FR Liberty                2:24.00                   5 
 23 Laurie Serrell            SR Eastern Menn           2:24.39                   4 
 24 Charis Dinger             JR High Point             2:24.58                   4 
 25 Rebekah Leone             FR Liberty                2:24.65                   4 
 26 Christa Packer            JR Unattached             2:29.41                   5 
 27 Michela Cholak            JR Lynchburg              2:32.09                   3 
 28 Adanna Thomas             FR Louisburg Co           2:32.33                   5 
 29 Delia Mack                JR Shenandoah             2:32.98                   5 
 30 Allison Barthol           SO Roanoke                2:33.66                   5 
 31 Cory Wilson               SR High Point             2:37.05                   4 
 32 Kristy Kelley             FR Mary Baldwin           2:38.14                   5 
 33 Kari Furrow               SO Lynchburg              2:39.67                   5 
 34 Claire Dowd               FR Lynchburg              2:46.75                   5 
 35 Ariana Williams           FR Shenandoah             2:48.15                   5 
 -- Delaney McDowell          SR Liberty                    DNF                   1 
 -- Famke Heinst              SO High Point                 DNF                   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:18.36  5/1/2008    Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech             
                4:22.65  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Derry             SO Wake Forest            4:39.27                   1 
  2 Margaret Seybold          SR Washington a           4:41.07                   1 
  3 Noel Palmer               SO Liberty                4:41.12                   1 
  4 Rebekah Ricksecker           Unattached             4:42.81                   1 
  5 Lucie Noall               SR Queens (N.C.           4:43.45                   1 
  6 Pollyanna Velasco         SR Hampton                4:44.68                   1 
  7 Heidi Smith               SO Liberty                4:46.52                   1 
  8 Jessica Rogers            FR Liberty                4:46.61                   1 
  9 Emma Bower                FR Liberty                4:47.22                   1 
 10 Julia Hellman             SO High Point             4:47.55                   2 
 11 Lauren Hirneisen          SO Liberty                4:51.02                   2 
 12 Didi Pace                 SO Washington a           4:52.81                   2 
 13 Morgan Watson             SR Lynchburg              4:52.92                   2 
 14 Stephanie Burnett         SO Lynchburg              4:53.95                   2 
 15 Allyson Arellano          SO Queens (N.C.           4:54.06                   1 
 16 Courtney Kerr             JR High Point             4:54.74                   2 
 17 Emily Miller              JR Shenandoah             4:56.85                   2 
 18 Kelly Shaffer             JR Liberty                5:00.92                   2 
 19 Kirsten McMichael         SR Washington a           5:01.14                   2 
 20 Jamie Anderson            FR Liberty                5:07.25                   2 
 21 Katie Harris              SO Washington a           5:07.59                   2 
 22 Olivia Albright           FR Washington a           5:07.80                   2 
 23 Sara Stephenson           FR Washington a           5:12.29                   2 
 24 Elizabeth Hutton          JR Liberty                5:24.12                   2 
 25 Halei Ward                FR Louisburg Co           5:27.09                   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 16:59.40  4/20/2013   Jeanne Stroud, Winthrop                  
                16:21.81  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 English Jackson           JR Bridgewater           17:39.47                  
  2 Kerri Dalton                 Unattached            17:39.96                  
  3 Emily Schiesl             SO Virginia Tec          17:50.09                  
  4 Calista Ariel             JR Bridgewater           18:07.51                  
  5 Katie Bearup              JR Washington a          18:27.75                  
  6 Sophia Jantomaso          FR Liberty               18:44.30                  
  7 Samantha Yates            SR Washington a          18:55.08                  
  8 Aleksa Heeley             JR Queens (N.C.          19:14.11                  
  9 Jessie Zealand            FR Unattached            20:01.49                  
 10 Kiannah Hyde              SR Unattached            20:27.35                  
 11 Kristi Miluski            SR Washington a          21:10.13                  
 12 Elese Frazier             JR Unattached            21:18.33                  
 13 Josephina Reeder          JR Mary Baldwin          22:23.00                  
 -- Natane Deruytter          NA Unat-Queens                DNF                  
 -- Kammi Kurtz               JR Liberty                    DNF                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
                13.65  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farah Jacques                Perfmax-raci             13.22qD1      4.3  1 
  2 Nyile Facey               FR High Point               13.72q        2.3  3 
  3 Jada Thomas               FR Liberty                  13.81q        3.0  2 
  4 Kaitlin Scott             SR Hampton                  14.28q        2.3  3 
  5 Adja Ndiaye-Arette           Unattached               14.29q        3.0  2 
  6 Kylie Mcmillan            SR Hampton                  14.30q        4.3  1 
  7 Katie Dodson              JR Liberty                  14.58q        3.0  2 
  8 Elise Ulseth              FR Queens (N.C.             14.61q        2.3  3 
  9 Crystal Eley              SR Hampton                  14.78         2.3  3 
 10 Melanie Welsing           FR Queens (N.C.             14.88         4.3  1 
 11 Jamie Gray                FR Liberty                  15.01         2.3  3 
 12 Emily Valle               JR Bridgewater              15.11         4.3  1 
 13 Maya Lacy                 SO Lynchburg                15.18         2.3  3 
 14 Kameryn Trussell          JR Hampton                  15.24         3.0  2 
 15 Hannah Koepfinger         FR Roanoke                  16.52         3.0  2 
 16 Taijah Bradley            FR Virginia-Lyn             16.95         4.3  1 
 17 Madeline Mayfield         FR Campbell                 17.31         4.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
                13.65  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Farah Jacques                Perfmax-raci             13.09 D1      2.8 
  2 Jada Thomas               FR Liberty                  13.72         2.8 
  3 Nyile Facey               FR High Point               13.76         2.8 
  4 Kylie Mcmillan            SR Hampton                  13.80         2.8 
  5 Kaitlin Scott             SR Hampton                  14.02         2.8 
  6 Adja Ndiaye-Arette           Unattached               14.24         2.8 
  7 Katie Dodson              JR Liberty                  14.58         2.8 
  8 Elise Ulseth              FR Queens (N.C.             14.60         2.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F 56.95  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
              1:00.62  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Imagine Patterson         FR Virginia Tec           1:01.78                  
  2 Taylor Arthur             FR High Point             1:04.80                  
  3 Kwonsha Washington        SR Virginia Wes           1:06.42                  
  4 Crystal Eley              SR Hampton                1:06.62                  
  5 Kacee Hooker              FR Bridgewater            1:07.30                  
  6 Kameryn Trussell          JR Hampton                1:08.07                  
  7 Hannah Koepfinger         FR Roanoke                1:08.33                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Facility: F 10:35.26  4/8/2017    Leah Hanle, Mount Olive                  
                10:31.89  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mikayla Richardson        JR Virginia Tec          10:56.94                  
  2 Hannah Wolkenhauer        NA Unat-Queens           10:59.28                  
  3 Samantha Schreiber        SR Lynchburg             11:51.78                  
  4 Katie MacDougall          FR Liberty               11:52.66                  
  5 Kyley Sorg                FR Liberty               12:01.73                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 45.50  4/20/2013   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina          
                       Durham, Peake, Simpson, Thompson                  
                45.30  D1 D1 East Last Q
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                          45.73                  
     1) Autumn Smith SO                 2) Asha Copeland SO               
     3) Isis Brooks SO                  4) Mallory Pitchford JR           
  2 Louisburg College  'A'                                48.65                  
     1) Tamiyah Megginson FR            2) Ashley Pearce FR               
     3) Domonique Branch FR             4) Daijah Miles FR                
  3 Liberty  'B'                                          49.77                  
     1) Alexis Wilson SO                2) Faith Sheehan FR               
     3) Leah Plummer JR                 4) Shelby Henke FR                
  4 Lynchburg  'A'                                        50.43                  
     1) Jessica Cammarata FR            2) Zoe Scales FR                  
     3) Donzailya Berg FR               4) Destaunia Perry SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:41.92  5/12/2016   Liberty, Liberty                          
                         Bedell, Gebben, Behymer, Edmond                   
                3:38.89  D1 D1 East Last Q
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'B'                                        4:04.93                  
     1) Naomi Bowser FR                 2) Heidi Smith SO                 
     3) Jessica Rogers FR               4) Calli Parlier FR               
           59.338 (59.338)        2:02.323 (1:02.985)        3:05.617 (1:03.294)
         4:04.930 (59.314)
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        4:07.84                  
     1) Natalee Cole JR                 2) Faith Sheehan FR               
     3) Shelby Henke FR                 4) Kathryn Doherty SO             
           59.562 (59.562)        2:01.262 (1:01.700)        3:04.867 (1:03.605)
       4:07.832 (1:02.965)
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.83m  4/7/2012    Pearl Bickersteth, Virginia                 
                1.74m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mara Briggs               SR Roanoke                  1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kaitlin Scott             SR Hampton                 J1.59m          5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jailyn Raines             FR Hampton                  1.54m          5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Michaela Chowning         FR Eastern Menn            J1.54m          5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alison Moreau             SO Roanoke                  1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lizzie Davis              FR Lynchburg                1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Melanie Welsing           FR Queens (N.C.             1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Faith McMillan            FR Hampton                 J1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rachel Berndsen           JR High Point              J1.49m          4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Katie McElroy             JR Bridgewater              1.44m          4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Olivia Newman             FR Roanoke                  1.44m          4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.35m  5/1/2013    Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech             
                3.92m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jill Marois                  Unattached               4.25m D1      13-11.25 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.84 3.95 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Megan Zimlich                Unattached               4.05m D1      13-03.50 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.84 3.95 4.05 4.10 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Tesia Kempski             SR Wake Forest             J4.05m D1      13-03.50 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.84 3.95 4.05 4.10 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Taylen Langin             FR Liberty                  3.95m D1      12-11.50 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.84 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nathalie Elliott          SO High Point              J3.95m D1      12-11.50 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.84 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Milnes             SO Liberty                  3.73m         12-02.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.84 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Maddie VanAken            SR Lynchburg               J3.73m         12-02.75 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.84 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Rachel Berndsen           JR High Point               3.58m         11-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jessica Keys              SO High Point               3.43m         11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Claire Trotto             SO Roanoke                 J3.43m         11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lindsey Baxter            JR Roanoke                 J3.43m         11-03.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Haley Doyle               JR High Point               3.28m         10-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Naomi Bowser              FR Liberty                 J3.28m         10-09.00 
     3.13 3.28 3.43 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Louise Tester             SO Roanoke                  3.13m         10-03.25 
     3.13 3.28 
        O  XXX 
 14 Gabrielle Goecki          FR Campbell                 3.13m         10-03.25 
     3.13 3.28 
        O  XXX 
 -- Alexis Martin             FR Liberty                     NH                  
     3.13 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Guerra            FR Lynchburg                   NH                  
     3.13 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey Casto              FR Lynchburg                   NH                  
     3.13 
      XXX 
 -- Endasia Mitchell          SR Lynchburg                   NH                  
     3.13 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.15m  4/4/2015    Mariah Toussaint, Unattached                
                6.05m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Makenzy Mizera            FR Liberty                  6.03m         2.2  19-09.50 
     5.85m(3.4) 5.94m(4.8) 6.03m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Elise Ulseth              FR Queens (N.C.             6.02m         4.0  19-09.00 
     5.80m(2.9) 5.67m(2.8) 4.77m(2.6) FOUL(3.7) 5.76m(3.5) 6.02m(4.0)
  3 Fiona Barnes              JR Liberty                  5.82m         2.5  19-01.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 5.51m(2.3) 5.55m(3.4) FOUL(3.8) 5.79m(3.6) 5.82m(2.5)
  4 Tye Meador                SR Bridgewater              5.77m         4.5  18-11.25 
     5.77m(4.5) 5.64m(4.2) 5.55m(3.6) 4.76m(2.6) 5.58m(2.2) 5.59m(3.0)
  5 Jaelan Leonard            JR Hampton                  5.72m         3.4  18-09.25 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.72m(3.4) 5.46m(3.6)         
  6 Melanie Welsing           FR Queens (N.C.             5.52m         0.6  18-01.50 
     5.52m(0.6) 5.33m(2.6) 5.42m(2.2) FOUL(2.1) 5.37m(4.0) FOUL(3.3)
  7 Madeline Mayfield         FR Campbell                 5.40m         3.2  17-08.75 
     5.37m(5.4) 5.14m(2.1) 4.98m(2.4) 5.08m(2.4) 5.02m(2.3) 5.40m(3.2)
  8 Ayanna Johnson            SO Liberty                  5.37m         3.1  17-07.50 
     5.37m(3.1) 5.33m(4.7) 5.11m(4.4) 5.29m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) 5.23m(2.6)
  9 Jamie Gray                FR Liberty                  5.32m         3.4  17-05.50 
     5.30m(1.8) 5.31m(3.6) 5.32m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Donzailya Berg            FR Lynchburg                5.26m         3.7  17-03.25 
     5.26m(3.7) 5.10m(1.4) 5.17m(3.4)         
 11 Quinland Musgrove         FR Mary Baldwin             5.19m         2.7  17-00.50 
     5.19m(2.7) 5.10m(4.4) FOUL(4.1)         
 12 Emily Valle               JR Bridgewater              5.13m         3.3  16-10.00 
     FOUL(3.7) 5.13m(3.3) 3.41m(2.4)         
 13 Tamiyah Megginson         FR Louisburg Co             5.11m         1.5  16-09.25 
     5.11m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.9)         
 14 Sashana Hinds             JR Hampton                  5.01m         2.5  16-05.25 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.8) 5.01m(2.5)         
 15 Deja Reid                 SO Campbell                 5.00m         2.6  16-05.00 
     4.60m(2.4) FOUL(2.2) 5.00m(2.6)         
 16 Savannah Blake            FR Bridgewater              4.96m         2.8  16-03.25 
     4.96m(2.8) 4.52m(2.8) 4.75m(3.0)         
 17 Keyvana Resper-Robinson   FR Virginia-Lyn             4.90m         3.4  16-01.00 
     4.36m(3.6) 4.90m(3.4) 4.61m(2.5)         
 18 Keaira Reese              JR Lynchburg                4.65m         3.1  15-03.25 
     4.55m(3.9) 4.65m(3.1) 4.38m(3.2)         
 19 Destaunia Perry           SO Lynchburg                4.64m         4.5  15-02.75 
     4.64m(4.5) 4.50m(4.4) FOUL(3.2)         
 20 Savannah Gheen            FR Roanoke                  4.58m         4.2  15-00.50 
     4.13m(3.7) 4.58m(4.2) 4.42m(2.9)         
 21 Nikayla Hoyte             SO Unat-Liberty             4.56m         2.2  14-11.50 
     4.56m(2.2) PASS      PASS              
 22 Zoe Scales                FR Lynchburg                4.53m         2.9  14-10.50 
     FOUL(2.9) 4.53m(2.9) FOUL(2.6)         
 23 Brooke Ryman              FR Roanoke                  4.51m         2.4  14-09.75 
     4.51m(2.4) 4.47m(3.8) 4.44m(3.9)         
 24 Mary Moran                FR Mary Baldwin             4.43m         2.4  14-06.50 
     FOUL(4.4) 4.43m(2.4) 4.28m(2.3)           
 -- Destiny Neff              FR Bridgewater               FOUL                       
     FOUL(3.4) PASS      PASS                
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Facility: F 14.10m  7/24/2016   Ayanna Alexander, Unattached               
                12.42m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Makenzy Mizera            FR Liberty                 12.31m         1.4  40-04.75 
     FOUL(2.1) 12.15m(1.6) 12.13m(1.8) 12.31m(1.4) 12.20m(2.7) FOUL(2.9)
  2 Adrianna Mitchell         SO Liberty                 12.08m         1.4  39-07.75 
     11.81m(1.2) 12.01m(1.2) 11.80m(2.0) 12.08m(1.4) 11.83m(2.5) PASS     
  3 Jullia Morris             SO Campbell                11.90m         3.6  39-00.50 
     11.82m(1.0) 11.90m(3.6) 11.68m(2.1) 11.90m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 11.35m(1.7)
  4 Jenae Dorsey              FR Campbell                11.62m         1.8  38-01.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.42m(2.4) 11.62m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 11.21m(1.4) PASS     
  5 Kameryn Trussell          JR Hampton                 11.38m         2.1  37-04.00 
     10.90m(1.1) 10.95m(2.0) 11.03m(NWI) 11.38m(2.1) 11.32m(1.4) 10.99m(1.9)
  6 Keaira Reese              JR Lynchburg               10.81m         1.8  35-05.75 
     10.51m(4.2) 9.94m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 10.47m(1.8) 10.81m(1.8) 10.44m(2.4)
  7 Mallory Pitchford         JR Hampton                 10.57m         1.5  34-08.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 10.25m(1.4) 10.56m(2.3) PASS      10.57m(1.5) FOUL(2.7)
  8 Asha Copeland             SO Hampton                 10.53m         1.1  34-06.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 10.53m(1.1) 10.08m(1.7) FOUL(2.8) PASS      FOUL(2.8)
  9 Lizzie Davis              FR Lynchburg               10.38m         3.2  34-00.75 
     10.38m(3.2) 10.13m(3.6) FOUL(1.8) 9.42m(1.7) 9.97m(2.1) 10.03m(1.8)
 10 Savannah Blake            FR Bridgewater             10.37m         3.4  34-00.25 
     10.37m(3.4) 10.30m(2.2) 10.17m(2.6)          
 11 Maya Lacy                 SO Lynchburg               10.23m         3.1  33-06.75 
     9.98m(3.1) 10.23m(3.1) 10.19m(2.9)         
 12 Taijah Bradley            FR Virginia-Lyn             9.98m         3.4  32-09.00 
     9.84m(2.2) 9.98m(3.4) FOUL(1.8)           
 13 Mary Moran                FR Mary Baldwin             9.96m         3.7  32-08.25 
     9.96m(3.7) 9.49m(2.6) 9.68m(2.2)         
 14 Katie McElroy             JR Bridgewater              9.95m         2.4  32-07.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 9.95m(2.4) 9.85m(2.1)           
 15 Jaelyn Morgan             FR Liberty                  9.94m         3.0  32-07.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 9.94m(3.0) FOUL(1.4)          
 16 Zoe Scales                FR Lynchburg                9.88m         1.7  32-05.00 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 9.88m(1.7)         
 17 Quinland Musgrove         FR Mary Baldwin             9.74m         2.2  31-11.50 
     9.69m(3.0) 9.74m(2.2) FOUL(2.9)           
 -- Tamiyah Megginson         FR Louisburg Co              FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7)         
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Facility: F 18.26m  5/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
                15.16m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Evans              SR North Caroli            16.89m D1      55-05.00 
      16.59m  16.08m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  16.89m
  2 Janese Lynch              SO Wake Forest             14.70m         48-02.75 
      14.52m  14.10m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  13.82m
  3 Patience Marshall         FR Campbell                14.59m         47-10.50 
      13.03m  13.41m  14.39m  14.59m  13.61m  14.40m
  4 Kiyanna Thomas            JR Hampton                 14.00m         45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.56m  13.87m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL
  5 Jenna Dankert             FR Campbell                13.20m         43-03.75 
      12.80m  12.60m  13.20m  FOUL  12.41m  12.85m
  6 Chanel Dawson             FR Wake Forest             12.29m         40-04.00 
      11.69m  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  12.29m  12.20m
  7 To'mara Carmichael        SO Queens (N.C.            11.94m         39-02.25 
      11.94m  FOUL  11.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Samantha Woods            JR Lynchburg               11.66m         38-03.25 
      11.66m  11.27m  11.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kaitlin Scott             SR Hampton                 11.40m         37-05.00 
      9.40m  10.74m  10.30m  11.40m  11.07m  11.04m
 10 Elle Benefield            SO Lynchburg               10.58m         34-08.50 
      10.58m  10.04m  FOUL           
 11 Micheala Coles            FR Virginia-Lyn            10.01m         32-10.25 
      FOUL  10.00m  10.01m            
 12 Toni Lamond               FR High Point               9.67m         31-08.75 
      9.67m  9.29m  9.65m            
 13 Natalie Lepri             SO Shenandoah               9.30m         30-06.25 
      9.30m  FOUL  9.11m           
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 57.54m  5/4/2016    Allison Randall, Unattached                
                49.25m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Igberaese         SO Liberty                 52.04m D1        170-09 
      47.76m  FOUL  FOUL  50.99m  52.04m  50.63m
  2 Patience Marshall         FR Campbell                47.33m           155-03 
      42.09m  45.80m  45.59m  47.33m  47.00m  FOUL
  3 Janese Lynch              SO Wake Forest             45.43m           149-00 
      FOUL  44.45m  43.66m  45.43m  42.43m  FOUL
  4 To'mara Carmichael        SO Queens (N.C.            43.16m           141-07 
      43.16m  41.05m  41.78m  41.97m  43.06m  FOUL
  5 Jennifer Calascione       SR Roanoke                 41.95m           137-07 
      40.70m  41.95m  40.85m  FOUL  FOUL  41.87m
  6 Jenna Dankert             FR Campbell                41.57m           136-05 
      39.64m  40.65m  41.57m  38.56m  FOUL  38.70m
  7 Alva Hicks                SR Wake Forest             40.08m           131-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mary Moran                FR Mary Baldwin            34.38m           112-09 
      27.03m  31.26m  FOUL  30.48m  31.88m  34.38m
  9 Emma Love                 FR Queens (N.C.            31.88m           104-07 
      28.01m  30.89m  28.14m  29.83m  31.88m  FOUL
 10 Micheala Coles            FR Virginia-Lyn            19.47m            63-10 
      19.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Renee Custer              SO Shenandoah                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 63.46m  5/2/2018    Laura Igaune, Unattached                   
                59.02m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Williams             Unattached              56.83m           186-05 
      55.15m  FOUL  56.83m  56.29m  55.23m  54.26m
  2 Alva Hicks                SR Wake Forest             56.77m           186-03 
      FOUL  53.32m  FOUL  FOUL  54.83m  56.77m
  3 Marvalyn Vernon           SR Liberty                 53.94m           177-00 
      52.31m  53.94m  51.58m  50.90m  52.83m  FOUL
  4 Chelsea Igberaese         SO Liberty                 52.81m           173-03 
      FOUL  47.98m  52.81m  FOUL  FOUL  51.84m
  5 Naomi Mojica              SO Liberty                 51.33m           168-05 
      51.33m  49.52m  FOUL  FOUL  50.33m  51.33m
  6 To'mara Carmichael        SO Queens (N.C.            46.58m           152-10 
      42.57m  45.38m  46.58m  FOUL  44.75m  FOUL
  7 Jayna Jean-Jules          JR Roanoke                 46.39m           152-02 
      44.07m  40.31m  46.00m  FOUL  46.39m  44.54m
  8 Caitlyn Vester            SO Campbell                45.23m           148-05 
      FOUL  43.54m  45.23m  43.59m  FOUL  43.97m
  9 Sydney Hays               JR VMI                     44.37m           145-07 
      40.79m  43.71m  44.37m  42.98m  42.53m  FOUL
 10 Jenna Dankert             FR Campbell                39.67m           130-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.67m           
 11 Natalie Lepri             SO Shenandoah              37.49m           123-00 
      FOUL  37.49m  36.75m           
 12 Samantha Swackhammer      JR High Point              36.89m           121-00 
      36.65m  36.89m  34.96m           
 13 Emma Love                 FR Queens (N.C.            36.14m           118-07 
      36.14m  35.96m  FOUL           
 14 Ariel Endicott            SO VMI                     33.49m           109-10 
      33.49m  30.00m  33.33m           
 15 Toni Lamond               FR High Point              33.19m           108-11 
      33.19m  32.38m  30.88m           
 16 Jody Caretti              FR Lynchburg               26.89m            88-03 
      26.89m  FOUL  25.89m           
 -- Patience Marshall         FR Campbell                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jamie Ryan                SO Shenandoah                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stephanie Jones           FR VMI                       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 52.48m  4/15/1995   Chris Stancliffe, Unattached               
                45.44m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hainley         FR Liberty                 42.16m           138-04 
      39.21m  41.65m  40.55m  FOUL  41.38m  42.16m
  2 Rachel Murray             SR Lynchburg               37.88m           124-03 
      29.96m  31.78m  FOUL  37.88m  FOUL  34.56m
  3 Savannah Pidkaminy        JR Liberty                 37.81m           124-00 
      35.00m  37.81m  36.05m  FOUL  FOUL  35.45m
  4 Jenna Dankert             FR Campbell                33.62m           110-04 
      30.55m  31.30m  33.62m  FOUL  FOUL  31.32m
  5 Disa Haugsdahl            SO Lynchburg               32.34m           106-01 
      32.34m  FOUL  29.00m  30.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jamie Gray                FR Liberty                 31.91m           104-08 
      31.91m  30.37m  30.96m  30.05m  31.87m  FOUL
  7 Abby Thorpe               FR Liberty                 30.65m           100-07 
      30.04m  30.65m  29.50m  29.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jenna Weidner             SO High Point              28.94m            94-11 
      27.13m  FOUL  FOUL  28.82m  FOUL  28.94m
  9 Jordyn Robbins            FR Unattached              28.61m            93-10 
      27.28m  28.61m  27.28m  24.93m  27.38m  FOUL
 10 Jamie Ryan                SO Shenandoah              26.52m            87-00 
      26.21m  26.52m               
 11 Sarah Rulkiewicz          FR High Point              25.01m            82-01 
      24.55m  25.01m  24.75m           
 12 Ellie Miller              FR VMI                     24.69m            81-00 
      FOUL  23.46m  24.69m           
 13 Katie Gregory             FR High Point              24.66m            80-11 
      23.59m  24.66m  23.82m            
 14 Mary Moran                FR Mary Baldwin            20.58m            67-06 
      19.88m  18.40m  20.58m           
 -- Renee Custer              SO Shenandoah                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
                10.40  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       SR Unattached               10.39qD1      2.7  3 
  2 Guy Maganga Gorra            Unattached               10.45q        2.3  1 
  3 Davonta Womack            SR Bridgewater              10.54q        2.3  1 
  4 Elijah Pierson            SO Liberty                  10.59q        2.1  4 
  5 Christian Lyon               Unat-Liberty             10.64q        3.1  2 
  6 Ethan Roach               FR Wake Forest              10.75q        2.1  4 
  7 Samuel Adams              FR Campbell                 10.76q        2.7  3 
  8 Julian Douglas            SO Lynchburg                10.82q        2.3  1 
  9 Greg Edwards              SR Liberty                  10.83         3.1  2 
 10 Bryan Moses               FR Virginia-Lyn             10.85         2.7  3 
 11 Zion Munnelyn             FR Louisburg Co             10.86         2.3  1 
 12 Elijah Morton             JR Shenandoah               10.88         3.1  2 
 13 Jonathan Doss             SO Liberty                  10.89         3.1  2 
 14 Jordin Poindexter         FR VMI                      10.92         2.7  3 
 15 Dirk Jones                SO Bridgewater              10.96         2.7  3 
 16 Devin Cornelius           SR Athletic Lab             11.02         2.3  1 
 17 Joshua Hagins             JR Hampton                  11.03         2.1  4 
 18 Diante Cannon             FR Bridgewater              11.04         2.3  1 
 19 Brenan Garrett            JR Hampton                  11.09         2.1  4 
 20 Damario Carroll           JR Virginia-Lyn             11.12         2.1  4 
 21 Devine Fenner             JR Virginia-Lyn             11.15         2.1  4 
 22 Zashon Brown-Flowers      FR Lynchburg                11.22         3.1  2 
 23 Isaiah Norris             JR Hampton                  11.28         2.7  3 
 24 Eric Anderson             FR Lynchburg                11.29         2.7  3 
 25 Desmond Jackson           FR Campbell                 12.94         3.1  2 
 -- Brad Smalley              JR Liberty                     FS         2.7  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
                10.40  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       SR Unattached               10.26 D1      1.5 
  2 Guy Maganga Gorra            Unattached               10.30 D1      1.5 
  3 Christian Lyon               Unat-Liberty             10.36 D1      1.5 
  4 Davonta Womack            SR Bridgewater              10.54         1.5 
  5 Samuel Adams              FR Campbell                 10.57         1.5 
  6 Elijah Pierson            SO Liberty                  10.58         1.5 
  7 Ethan Roach               FR Wake Forest              10.76         1.5 
  8 Julian Douglas            SO Lynchburg                10.80         1.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 20.48  4/1/2006    LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
                20.95  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       SR Unattached               20.70 D1      4.9  1 
  2 Guy Maganga Gorra            Unattached               20.92 D1      3.1  2 
  3 Christian Lyon               Unat-Liberty             21.17         4.9  1 
  4 Elijah Pierson            SO Liberty                  21.38         4.9  1 
  5 Semaj Street              SR Unattached               21.47         4.9  1 
  6 Douglas Sessoms           FR Hampton                  21.51         4.9  1 
  7 Jonathan Doss             SO Liberty                  21.80         3.1  2 
  8 Ryan Leverette-Scott         Unattached               21.85         2.1  3 
  9 Jordin Poindexter         FR VMI                      21.88         3.1  2 
 10 Joshua Hagins             JR Hampton                  22.02         3.1  2 
 11 Levi Williams             SO High Point               22.07         1.9  6 
 12 Doug Dracon               FR Washington a             22.12         3.1  2 
 13 Samuel Adams              FR Campbell                 22.15         2.1  3  22.141
 13 Niklas Klei               FR Queens (N.C.             22.15         3.1  2  22.141
 15 Gregory Woodard           NA Unat-Mary Ba             22.30         2.1  3  22.293
 16 Aveon Reid                FR Louisburg Co             22.30         2.1  3  22.300
 17 Bryan Moses               FR Virginia-Lyn             22.38         3.1  2 
 18 Damario Carroll           JR Virginia-Lyn             22.42         2.1  3 
 19 Tyler Burns               FR Louisburg Co             22.43         2.1  3 
 20 Muhammad Fulani           FR Virginia-Lyn             22.51         3.5  4  22.502
 21 Zion Munnelyn             FR Louisburg Co             22.51         3.5  4  22.503
 22 Christian Gilliam         SO Liberty                  22.52         3.5  4 
 23 Greg Edwards              SR Liberty                  22.55         4.9  1 
 24 Eric Anderson             FR Lynchburg                22.62         4.5  5 
 25 Jerrick Powell            SR Hampton                  22.71         4.9  1 
 26 Nathanial Kirk            FR Liberty                  22.78         2.1  3 
 27 Devine Fenner             JR Virginia-Lyn             22.80         3.5  4 
 28 Jonathan Gray             FR VMI                      22.81         4.5  5  22.802
 29 Vincent Schneider            Queen City T             22.81         4.5  5  22.807
 30 Levin Koonce              FR Louisburg Co             22.81         1.9  6  22.810
 31 Isaiah Norris             JR Hampton                  22.87         1.9  6 
 32 Jordan Walker             FR Hampton                  22.92         3.1  2  22.918
 33 Caleb Minus               JR VMI                      22.92         3.5  4  22.919
 34 Carter Huffman            SR Washington a             22.95         3.5  4 
 35 Donovan Ritter            SO Louisburg Co             22.96         4.5  5  22.954
 36 John Connolly             SO Louisburg Co             22.96         4.5  5  22.956
 37 Troy Crawley              JR Roanoke                  22.98         4.5  5 
 38 Malcolm Wade              FR Louisburg Co             23.12         4.5  5 
 39 Andre Martin              FR Bridgewater              23.31         3.5  4 
 40 Bret Trahan               FR VMI                      23.45         1.9  6 
 41 Tre'veras Carter          FR Louisburg Co             23.81         1.9  6 
 42 Nigel Cobb                FR Louisburg Co             24.05         3.5  4 
 43 Kendrick Lewis            FR Louisburg Co             24.16         1.9  6 
 44 Romaijn Williams          NA Unat-Mary Ba             25.19         1.9  6 
 45 Spencer Stein                Unattached               27.32         1.9  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 45.99  4/29/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                 
                47.07  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Alejandro Zapata          SR Liberty                  46.19 D1                1 
  2 Jordan Clarke                Unattached               48.53                   1 
  3 Erran Greene              SR Methodist                48.94                   1 
  4 Jahquez Durham            JR Liberty                  49.25                   1 
  5 Khalil Gary               JR Hampton                  49.32                   3 
  6 Nathanial Kirk            FR Liberty                  49.43                   3 
  7 Jordan Short              SO Lynchburg                49.73                   2 
  8 Alex Galloway             SR Bridgewater              49.84                   1 
  9 Johnnie Walker            FR VMI                      49.89                   2 
 10 Bobby Dupell III          FR High Point               50.07                   2 
 11 Devine Fenner             JR Virginia-Lyn             50.09                   3 
 12 Jonathan Gray             FR VMI                      50.11                   2 
 13 Tyler Dollhausen          FR Campbell                 50.45                   3 
 14 Kelvin Kirui              SR Campbell                 50.49                   3 
 15 Christian Gilliam         SO Liberty                  50.52                   2 
 16 Doug Dracon               FR Washington a             50.73                   2 
 17 Eric Anderson             FR Lynchburg                51.16                   4 
 18 Graeme Fisher             JR Campbell                 51.20                   3 
 19 John Connolly             SO Louisburg Co             51.43                   3  51.422
 20 Alijah Johnson            FR Eastern Menn             51.43                   2  51.427
 21 Isaiah Ignacio            JR Liberty                  51.48                   4 
 22 Micah Ray                 SO Roanoke                  51.89                   1 
 23 Chase Rosenthal           SO Bridgewater              51.98                   5 
 24 Xavier Freeman            FR High Point               52.27                   4 
 25 Kendrick Lewis            FR Louisburg Co             52.65                   5 
 26 Connor Cahill             JR Lynchburg                52.77                   4 
 27 Stefan Kohler             SO Queens (N.C.             53.28                   5 
 28 Nigel Cobb                FR Louisburg Co             54.42                   5 
 29 Zachary Dalton            SO Roanoke                  54.49                   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.73  4/29/2010   Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
                1:50.31  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Archie Wallis             FR Wake Forest            1:50.24 D1                1  1:50.233
  2 Michael Todd              SR Liberty                1:50.24 D1                1  1:50.237
  3 Tayvon Burris             SR Hampton                1:50.59                   1 
  4 Thierry Siewe Yanga       SO Virginia Tec           1:50.63                   2 
  5 Jack Joyce                JR Virginia Tec           1:50.79                   2 
  6 Owen Buck                 JR Virginia Tec           1:51.27                   1 
  7 David Whitfield           SO Virginia Tec           1:51.40                   2 
  8 Eldon Phillips            FR Virginia Tec           1:51.44                   2 
  9 Brandon Hudgins              Hpac Vasculi           1:52.19                   3 
 10 Kenton Bachmann           FR Wake Forest            1:52.22                   3 
 11 Tyler Leeser              FR Virginia Tec           1:53.20                   3 
 12 Ally Kipchirchir          FR Liberty                1:53.61                   3 
 13 John Sherret                 Unattached             1:53.86                   3 
 14 Brent Bailey              FR Wake Forest            1:53.90                   3 
 15 Ryan Drew                 SO Unattached             1:53.97                   4 
 16 Tom Joyce                 SO Catawba                1:54.04                   2 
 17 Logan Sheppard            FR Virginia Tec           1:54.36                   4 
 18 Johnny Haizel-Cobbina     SR Bridgewater            1:55.50                   4 
 19 Meshack Kipruto           JR Campbell               1:55.86                   4 
 20 Shawn Gmurek              JR Lynchburg              1:56.86                   4 
 21 Cooper Baird              SR Washington a           1:56.86                   4 
 22 Travis Gallimore          JR Campbell               1:57.09                   5 
 23 Bailey Fouse              FR Liberty                1:57.14                   4 
 24 Kevin Harrison            JR Queens (N.C.           1:57.21                   1 
 25 Andrew Hawk               SO Lynchburg              1:58.63                   5 
 26 Alexander Caines          SO Washington a           1:58.83                   4 
 27 Zaire Jordan              FR Louisburg Co           1:59.31                   5 
 28 William Fowler            FR Lynchburg              1:59.39                   5 
 29 Shane Gibson              JR Bridgewater            2:00.45                   5 
 30 Kenneth Sullivan          SO Bridgewater            2:00.62                   5 
 31 Stephen Dukes             SO Methodist              2:00.82                   6 
 32 Nate Greggory             FR High Point             2:00.85                   6 
 33 Jeremy Allinger           FR Shenandoah             2:01.39                   6 
 34 Jeremiah Allen            FR Lynchburg              2:02.35                   6 
 35 Maleik Small              FR Louisburg Co           2:03.15                   6 
 36 Andre Martin              FR Bridgewater            2:05.08                   5 
 37 Dontonio Garrison            Unattached             2:05.23                   6 
 38 Derrick Chirinos          SR Eastern Menn           2:06.31                   6 
 39 Christian Boyd               Unattached             2:13.38                   5 
 40 Joshua Reams              SR Unattached             2:19.37                   6 
 -- Brian Baker               FR Virginia Tec               DNF                   3 
 -- Seb Anthony               FR Queens (N.C.               DNF                   1 
 -- Isaac Wendland               Unattached                 DNF                   1 
 -- Clint Gault               FR Virginia Tec               DNF                   4 
 -- Matthias Cannon           FR Virginia Tec               DNF                   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:41.94  5/2/2018    Willy Fink, Unattached                    
                3:45.92  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Matthias Cannon           FR Virginia Tec           3:47.95                   1 
  2 Antonio Lopez Segura      FR Virginia Tec           3:49.14                   1 
  3 Clint Gault               FR Virginia Tec           4:00.72                   1 
  4 Joe Spitzer               FR Liberty                4:01.29                   2 
  5 Ethan Bemis               SO Catawba                4:02.25                   1 
  6 Mark Fairley                 Unattached             4:03.52                   2 
  7 Paul Squires              SO Liberty                4:04.68                   2 
  8 James Zentmeyer           JR Liberty                4:05.28                   2 
  9 Reid Sharkey              JR Lynchburg              4:05.96                   1 
 10 Joshua Fard               FR Unattached             4:06.81                   2 
 11 Erick Sanchez             FR Queens (N.C.           4:07.56                   2 
 12 Roy Stevenson             SO Lynchburg              4:08.45                   2 
 13 Solomon Davis             NA Unat-Liberty           4:09.08                   2 
 14 Michael Moerk             FR Wake Forest            4:09.47                   1 
 15 Albert Norman             FR Louisburg Co           4:09.50                   2 
 16 Caleb Wakeley                Unattached             4:14.15                   2 
 17 Andy Stanley              NA Unat-Liberty           4:16.01                   3 
 18 Ethan Bernstein           FR Washington a           4:16.68                   2 
 19 Wesley Provost            NA Unat-Liberty           4:21.90                   2 
 20 Morgan Stalker            SR Unattached             4:22.93                   3 
 21 Dennis McCheskey          FR Louisburg Co           4:24.72                   3 
 22 Josh Packer               FR Unattached             4:27.58                   3 
 23 Samuel Gunter             SR Unattached             4:32.81                   3 
 24 Alex Hoak                 SR Ho-kago Tea            4:36.34                   3 
 25 Benjamin Baxter           FR Louisburg Co           4:53.75                   3 
 -- Tim Shay                  SR Roanoke                    DNF                   3 
 -- Brian Baker               FR Virginia Tec               DNF                   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 14:06.88  4/21/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
                14:07.32  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mathew Chesum             FR Benedict              14:48.41                  
  2 Simeon Mussie             FR Virginia Tec          14:50.15                  
  3 Osman Humeida             SO Virginia Tec          15:00.97                  
  4 Kyle Hinson               SO Louisburg Co          15:05.15                  
  5 Benjamin Klemmeck         JR Liberty               15:42.50                  
  6 Connor Lee                SR VTRC                  15:54.07                  
  7 Logan Bemis               SO Catawba               16:09.06                  
  8 Andrew Johnson            SO Lynchburg             16:09.52                  
  9 Reed Davis                SO Shenandoah            16:10.10                  
 10 Ethan Batchelor           JR Lynchburg             16:21.24                  
 11 Noah Howell               SO Bridgewater           16:37.92                  
 12 Ian Vest                  SR Bridgewater           16:42.20                  
 13 Nehemiah Reed             SO Unattached            16:53.53                  
 14 Jason Moench              FR Lynchburg             16:59.37                  
 15 Sawyer Lucy-Speidel       FR Lynchburg             17:18.45                  
 -- Brandon Hudgins              Hpac Vasculi               DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Facility: F 13.54  5/1/2013    Dominic Berger, Adidas                      
                14.18  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Holloway                Unattached               13.91qD1      4.4  1 
  2 Tayshaun Chisholm         FR Louisburg Co             14.21q        2.4  3 
  3 Jack Flood                SR Athletic Lab             14.31q        2.3  2 
  4 Jaelen Williams           JR Hampton                  14.53q        4.4  1 
  5 Jeremy Prichard           SR Methodist                14.82q        2.4  3 
  6 Kysheen Myrick            SO Liberty                  15.00q        2.3  2 
  7 Landry Moffo              FR Virginia Wes             15.15q        2.3  2 
  8 Jerrick Powell            SR Hampton                  15.32q        2.3  2 
  9 Stefan Jungmichel         FR Queens (N.C.             15.36         4.4  1 
 10 Vincent Schneider            Queen City T             15.51         4.4  1 
 11 William Peyton            SO Virginia Wes             15.94         2.4  3 
 12 John Gieseler             JR Bridgewater              16.15         2.4  3 
 13 Corey Kavounis            FR Lynchburg                16.37         4.4  1 
 14 Niklas Klei               FR Queens (N.C.             16.50         2.4  3 
 15 Stefan Kohler             SO Queens (N.C.             16.51         2.3  2 
 16 Kyle Holliday             FR Shenandoah               16.89         2.3  2 
 17 Stephen Binkley           FR High Point               17.82         2.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.54  5/1/2013    Dominic Berger, Adidas                      
                14.18  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Holloway                Unattached               13.72 D1      3.4 
  2 Tayshaun Chisholm         FR Louisburg Co             14.00 D1      3.4 
  3 Jack Flood                SR Athletic Lab             14.26         3.4 
  4 Jaelen Williams           JR Hampton                  14.31         3.4 
  5 Jeremy Prichard           SR Methodist                14.82         3.4 
  6 Landry Moffo              FR Virginia Wes             14.90         3.4 
  7 Kysheen Myrick            SO Liberty                  14.96         3.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 49.04  4/6/2002    Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
                52.85  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Prichard           SR Methodist                53.40                   1 
  2 Hans Gallagher            FR Virginia Tec             55.46                   1 
  3 Kevin Moran               JR Lynchburg                55.64                   3 
  4 Khalil Gary               JR Hampton                  56.16                   2 
  5 Christopher Moore         JR Bridgewater              56.33                   3 
  6 Michael Fairfax           JR Liberty                  56.82                   1 
  7 Rafael Mas                FR VMI                      57.47                   2 
  8 Muhammad Fulani           FR Virginia-Lyn             57.67                   2 
  9 Edwin Anderson            FR Louisburg Co             58.68                   2 
 10 Malcolm Wade              FR Louisburg Co             58.76                   2 
 11 Wade Banks                FR Eastern Menn             59.59                   2 
 12 Charlie Suter             SO Lynchburg              1:01.31                   2 
 13 Corey Kavounis            FR Lynchburg              1:03.48                   2 
 -- Drew Pranka               SR Washington a                FS                   3 
 -- Aveon Reid                FR Louisburg Co               DNF                   1 
 -- Eamon Cooney              FR Virginia Wes               DNF                   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:50.21  4/7/2012    Donnie Cowart, Unattached                 
                9:02.04  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Justice Allen             SO Eastern Menn          10:27.96                  
  2 Zac Abushmaies            FR Queens (N.C.          10:58.16                  
  3 Tyler McCarthy            FR Shenandoah            11:02.36                  
 -- Benjamin Nibbelink        FR Virginia Tec               DNF                  
 -- Tristan Lucy-Speidel      SR Lynchburg                  DNF                  
 -- Will Griffen              SO Virginia Tec               DNF                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 40.08  5/12/2016   Campbell, Campbell                          
                       Jenkins, Chitambira, McLin, Jarrett               
                40.17  D1 D1 East Last Q
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          41.82                  
     1) Jonathan Doss SO                2) Elijah Pierson SO              
     3) Greg Edwards SR                 4) Jahquez Durham JR              
  2 Louisburg College  'A'                                42.04                  
     1) Zion Munnelyn FR                2) Tyler Burns FR                 
     3) Aveon Reid FR                   4) Orlandus Gamble SO             
  3 Hampton  'A'                                          42.28                  
     1) Dylan Beard SO                  2) Moffat Wanjiru SO              
     3) Derrick Price FR                4) Joshua Hagins JR               
  4 Liberty  'B'                                          43.03                  
     1) Jeremy Davis SO                 2) Nathanial Kirk FR              
     3) Kysheen Myrick SO               4) Christian Gilliam SO           
 -- Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                                  DNF                  
     1) Alex Galloway SR                2) Dirk Jones SO                  
     3) Diante Cannon FR                4) Davonta Womack SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:09.83  5/16/1997   Liberty, Liberty                          
                         Pollard, Burch, Tanner, McDuffie                  
                3:10.29  D1 D1 East Last Q
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:10.58                  
     1) Nathanial Kirk FR               2) Jahquez Durham JR              
     3) Michael Todd SR                 4) Alejandro Zapata SR            
        47.707 (47.707)  1:37.040 (49.334)  2:25.468 (48.429)  3:10.578 (45.110)
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        3:13.94                  
     1) Jerrick Powell SR               2) Moffat Wanjiru SO              
     3) Derrick Price FR                4) Jaelen Williams JR             
        46.930 (46.930)  1:36.923 (49.994)  2:25.802 (48.879)  3:13.938 (48.137)
  3 Louisburg College  'A'                              3:21.19                  
     1) Aveon Reid FR                   2) Levin Koonce FR                
     3) Tayshaun Chisholm FR            4) Qua-Ronz Robinson FR           
        48.675 (48.675)  1:43.097 (54.422)  2:32.298 (49.202)  3:21.190 (48.892)
  4 Liberty  'B'                                        3:23.67                  
     1)                                 2) Isaiah Ignacio JR              
     3) Bailey Fouse FR                 4) Ally Kipchirchir FR            
        50.792 (50.792)  1:42.298 (51.507)  2:33.855 (51.557)  3:23.662 (49.807)
  5 Campbell  'A'                                       3:27.99                  
     1) Tyler Dollhausen FR             2) Kelvin Kirui SR                
     3) Graeme Fisher JR                4) Meshack Kipruto JR             
        51.565 (51.565)  1:43.458 (51.894)  2:37.093 (53.635)  3:27.985 (50.892)
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.15m  5/12/2016   Davian Rhodes, Campbell                     
                2.08m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jamel Howard              JR Eastern Menn             1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Chase Edwards             SR Campbell                 1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jerrick Powell            SR Hampton                 J1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jaelen Williams           JR Hampton                 J1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vincent Schneider            Queen City T             1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Pablo Romero              JR High Point              J1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Wade Banks                FR Eastern Menn             1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Nicholas Tillas           FR Liberty                 J1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cee Jay Williams          FR Lynchburg                   NH                  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Orlandus Gamble           SO Louisburg Co                NH                  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- John Gieseler             JR Bridgewater                 NH                  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Simeon Scott              FR Lynchburg                   NH                  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Justin White              FR High Point                  NH                  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.45m  5/1/2008    Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
                5.00m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Zane Griffith             JR High Point               4.65m         15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Pablo Romero              JR High Point              J4.65m         15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joe O'Connor              FR Washington a             4.35m         14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Corbin Turner             SO Roanoke                  4.35m         14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Fox                  FR Liberty                 J4.35m         14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jack Flood                SR Athletic Lab             4.20m         13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  6 Melbert Bautista          FR Lynchburg                4.20m         13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  8 Daniel Normoyle           SR Athletic Lab            J4.20m         13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Isaac Ray                 SO Campbell                    NH                  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Devin Cornelius           SR Athletic Lab                NH                  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Trey Clark                SR Hampton                     NH                  
     4.20 
        X 
 -- Dillon Kopec              JR Roanoke                     NH                  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Niklas Klei               FR Queens (N.C.                NH                  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.45m  5/1/2008    Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
                5.00m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Austin Miller                Vault House              5.25m D1      17-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Mike Cyphers                 Unattached               5.10m D1      16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Carter Clasper            JR High Point               5.05m D1      16-06.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.10 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Reilly Stroot             JR Liberty                  4.95m         16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Alex Geniesse                Unattached               4.80m         15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jordan McClung            JR High Point               4.80m         15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kane Aldrich              FR Wake Forest              4.65m         15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Anders Janes              FR Liberty                     NH                  
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.77m  5/10/2016   Braxton Drummond, Charleston So.            
                7.42m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Davis              SO Liberty                  7.17m         3.4  23-06.25 
     6.80m(3.2) 6.66m(2.3) 7.10m(3.0) 7.05m(2.7) 6.80m(1.9) 7.17m(3.4)
  2 Davonta Womack            SR Bridgewater              7.16m         3.4  23-06.00 
     6.93m(3.0) FOUL(3.0) 7.16m(3.4) 6.94m(3.2) PASS      PASS     
  3 Vincent Schneider            Queen City T             6.83m         2.7  22-05.00 
     6.55m(3.2) 6.75m(1.8) 6.76m(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.70m(3.1) 6.83m(2.7)
  4 Brandon Christian         SR Bridgewater              6.79m         2.5  22-03.50 
     6.64m(2.9) 6.79m(2.5) 6.65m(3.2) 6.42m(3.0) 6.64m(2.2) 6.56m(1.7)
  5 Niklas Klei               FR Queens (N.C.             6.76m         4.4  22-02.25 
     6.76m(4.4) 6.70m(3.4) 3.85m(3.8) FOUL(3.2) 6.60m(4.3) FOUL(2.6)
  6 Alhec Santiago            FR Campbell                 6.72m         2.0  22-00.75 
     6.37m(1.9) 6.61m(2.3) 6.70m(2.7) FOUL(2.9) 6.71m(2.6) 6.72m(2.0)
  7 Cee Jay Williams          FR Lynchburg                6.67m         2.1  21-10.75 
     6.45m(3.6) 6.54m(3.4) 6.67m(2.1) 6.41m(4.2) 6.46m(3.2) 6.41m(2.4)
  8 Jeremiah McCants          SO Liberty                  6.61m         4.3  21-08.25 
     6.52m(3.6) 6.28m(2.4) 6.61m(4.3) PASS(4.2) PASS      PASS     
  9 Noah Tyson                SR Campbell                 6.59m         3.4  21-07.50 
     FOUL(3.1) 6.57m(2.9) FOUL(2.8) 6.54m(3.2) 6.59m(3.4) FOUL(3.3)
 10 Stefan Jungmichel         FR Queens (N.C.             6.54m         2.7  21-05.50 
     6.54m(2.7) 5.13m(3.3) 6.09m(3.1)         
 11 Julian Douglas            SO Lynchburg                6.29m         3.7  20-07.75 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.8) 6.29m(3.7)         
 12 Kysheen Myrick            SO Liberty                  6.27m         3.0  20-07.00 
     5.87m(3.1) 6.16m(3.6) 6.27m(3.0)           
 13 Chase Rosenthal           SO Bridgewater              6.25m         2.5  20-06.25 
     6.25m(2.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1)           
 14 Dirk Jones                SO Bridgewater              6.03m         4.6  19-09.50 
     6.03m(4.6) FOUL(3.0) 5.92m(2.8)         
 15 Simeon Scott              FR Lynchburg                5.99m         2.8  19-08.00 
     5.99m(2.8) 5.94m(3.6) FOUL(1.8)           
 16 Eric Hibbert              FR Unattached               5.91m         2.0  19-04.75 
     5.91m(2.0) 5.36m(2.9) 5.79m(2.4)           
 17 Stephen Binkley           FR High Point               5.72m         2.3  18-09.25 
     5.68m(3.2) 5.72m(2.3) 5.65m(3.2)         
 18 Evan Smith                FR Lynchburg                5.69m         3.0  18-08.00 
     5.69m(3.0) 5.24m(1.2) 5.55m(6.2)           
 19 Corbin Turner             SO Roanoke                  5.63m         2.7  18-05.75 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.63m(2.7)         
 20 Harris Helberg            SO Queens (N.C.             5.50m         2.0  18-00.50 
     5.50m(2.0) 5.28m(1.1) FOUL(2.9)           
 21 Tommy Bobbitt             SO Queens (N.C.             5.01m         1.9  16-05.25 
     4.68m(2.8) 4.92m(2.0) 5.01m(1.9)           
 22 Dillon Kopec              JR Roanoke                  4.91m         4.3  16-01.50 
     4.91m(4.3) 4.79m(4.0) 4.84m(5.5)         
 -- Tarell Branch             FR Hampton                   FOUL                       
     PASS      PASS      FOUL(2.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Facility: F 16.43m  5/3/2017    Muhammad Halim, Unattached                 
                15.13m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Saintil          SR Liberty                 14.83m         2.6  48-08.00 
     14.70m(1.1) FOUL(2.9) 14.83m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 14.73m(3.4)
  2 Grant Amoateng            SR Eastern Menn            14.80m         3.4  48-06.75 
     13.94m(3.9) 14.14m(2.7) 13.96m(1.9) 14.22m(3.1) 14.37m(1.5) 14.80m(3.4)
  3 Shemar Miller             FR Benedict                14.69m         3.2  48-02.50 
     14.49m(2.7) FOUL(2.4) 14.69m(3.2) 14.18m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Brandon Christian         SR Bridgewater             13.80m         3.0  45-03.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 13.16m(2.3) 13.51m(2.9) FOUL(3.5) 13.49m(2.2) 13.80m(3.0)
  5 Christopher Moore         JR Bridgewater             13.67m         2.9  44-10.25 
     13.20m(3.6) 13.34m(1.5) 13.67m(2.9) 12.97m(2.1) 12.77m(2.4) FOUL(2.6)
  6 Jeremiah McCants          SO Liberty                 13.62m         3.1  44-08.25 
     13.48m(2.3) 13.50m(2.5) 13.62m(3.1) 13.41m(1.3) 13.50m(4.3) 13.53m(1.3)
  7 Randy Harris              SR Lynchburg               13.38m         3.1  43-10.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 13.38m(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 12.99m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 13.22m(0.6)
  8 David Blackstone          FR Lynchburg               12.66m         3.2  41-06.50 
     12.65m(2.0) 12.40m(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 12.64m(1.8) 12.66m(3.2) FOUL(2.0)
 -- Darrel Jones              NA Unat-Liberty              FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Jayvon Jones              FR Roanoke                   FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Facility: F 18.44m  4/19/2013   Ryan Smith, Liberty                        
                17.37m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Mitchell             SO Liberty                 18.41m D1      60-05.00 
      15.66m  17.86m  18.31m  17.93m  18.05m  18.41m
  2 Martin Knauer             SO Queens (N.C.            17.98m D1      59-00.00 
      17.17m  17.95m  17.64m  17.48m  17.98m  FOUL
  3 Zach Boyers               SO Louisburg Co            16.06m         52-08.25 
      14.90m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  16.06m  15.36m
  4 Jonhoi Clarke             SO Campbell                15.37m         50-05.25 
      FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  15.24m  15.21m  15.37m
  5 Matthew McDougal             Unattached              14.76m         48-05.25 
      13.12m  13.02m  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Britton Mann              SR High Point              14.55m         47-09.00 
      13.84m  14.12m  FOUL  14.42m  14.08m  14.55m
  7 Andrew Alston             SO Virginia-Lyn            14.53m         47-08.00 
      14.05m  FOUL  13.28m  14.19m  14.46m  14.53m
  8 Evans Wright              SO Queens (N.C.            14.50m         47-07.00 
      14.12m  14.50m  14.36m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL
  9 Sam Mastro                FR Liberty                 13.42m         44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jamison Kyles             FR Louisburg Co            12.66m         41-06.50 
      12.66m  12.02m  11.99m          
 11 Timothy English           FR Louisburg Co            12.03m         39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  11.25m           
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 60.33m  4/2/2010    Clendon Henderson, Unattached              
                52.05m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martin Knauer             SO Queens (N.C.            51.02m           167-05 
      44.79m  43.79m  51.02m  47.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nicholas Edwards          FR Hampton                 50.77m           166-07 
      43.38m  FOUL  FOUL  46.40m  47.28m  50.77m
  3 Kyle Mitchell             SO Liberty                 50.68m           166-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.68m  50.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Joshua Hunter             SO Hampton                 46.78m           153-06 
      FOUL  42.81m  46.78m  FOUL  44.91m  FOUL
  5 Britton Mann              SR High Point              46.23m           151-08 
      39.42m  42.96m  44.59m  FOUL  46.23m  FOUL
  6 David Ward                SO Campbell                45.92m           150-08 
      FOUL  45.59m  45.92m  44.81m  43.46m  44.89m
  7 Jonhoi Clarke             SO Campbell                44.95m           147-06 
      44.95m  43.25m  FOUL  40.68m  43.24m  FOUL
  8 Matthew McDougal             Unattached              44.61m           146-04 
      44.61m  FOUL  FOUL  44.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Evans Wright              SO Queens (N.C.            43.49m           142-08 
      40.98m  43.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.47m
 10 Sam Mastro                FR Liberty                 43.00m           141-01 
      42.78m  FOUL  43.00m         
 11 Zach Boyers               SO Louisburg Co            41.91m           137-06 
      39.68m  41.91m  FOUL         
 12 Jacob Bee                 SO Queens (N.C.            41.53m           136-03 
      FOUL  39.73m  41.53m         
 13 DJ McClain                FR Campbell                41.12m           134-11 
      FOUL  40.04m  41.12m         
 14 Daniel Usher              JR VMI                     40.10m           131-07 
      40.10m  FOUL  FOUL          
 15 Sergei Johnson            FR Campbell                35.38m           116-01 
      35.38m  33.92m  34.23m         
 16 Gudmundur Danielsson      FR Queens (N.C.            34.28m           112-06 
      33.89m  34.28m  FOUL         
 17 Devin Cornelius           SR Athletic Lab            34.18m           112-02 
      34.18m  FOUL  30.51m         
 18 Chase Rosenthal           SO Bridgewater             33.99m           111-06 
      25.52m  33.99m  FOUL         
 19 Timothy English           FR Louisburg Co            33.95m           111-05 
      32.29m  33.95m  FOUL         
 20 Tommy Bobbitt             SO Queens (N.C.            29.60m            97-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.60m         
 -- Stefan Jungmichel         FR Queens (N.C.              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kysheen Myrick            SO Liberty                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 68.41m  4/8/2016    Andy Fryman, Mjolnir                       
                58.05m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 David Ward                SO Campbell                53.57m           175-09 
      48.73m  FOUL  51.43m  50.77m  FOUL  53.57m
  2 Joshua Hunter             SO Hampton                 50.18m           164-07 
      50.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.13m  FOUL
  3 Dalton Hoppe              SR Lynchburg               48.85m           160-03 
      45.06m  48.85m  46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sam Mastro                FR Liberty                 48.35m           158-07 
      45.19m  45.89m  46.38m  FOUL  48.35m  FOUL
  5 Britton Mann              SR High Point              47.06m           154-05 
      FOUL  44.59m  46.45m  FOUL  43.03m  47.06m
  6 DJ McClain                FR Campbell                46.94m           154-00 
      44.35m  FOUL  FOUL  46.94m  45.25m  FOUL
  7 Jacob Bee                 SO Queens (N.C.            44.46m           145-10 
      FOUL  43.09m  FOUL  44.46m  FOUL  43.83m
  8 Evans Wright              SO Queens (N.C.            44.18m           144-11 
      FOUL  44.18m  43.16m  FOUL  43.71m  FOUL
  9 Sergei Johnson            FR Campbell                40.56m           133-01 
      40.00m  FOUL  40.56m  FOUL  40.49m  FOUL
 10 Anthony Villavicencio     FR High Point              37.44m           122-10 
      37.44m  36.05m  FOUL           
 11 Jamison Kyles             FR Louisburg Co            34.47m           113-01 
      34.47m  31.14m  FOUL           
 12 Chance Brown              FR Lynchburg               33.53m           110-00 
      FOUL  32.74m  33.53m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 71.61m  5/12/2016   Steve Feister, Liberty                     
                62.15m  D1 D1 East Last Q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ricko Meckes              SO Queens (N.C.            66.62m D1        218-07 
      57.94m  63.82m  62.66m  66.62m  66.61m  65.34m
  2 Jacob Strickler              Unat-Liberty            56.03m           183-10 
      49.41m  55.63m  56.03m  52.21m  52.91m  51.96m
  3 Gudmundur Danielsson      FR Queens (N.C.            55.30m           181-05 
      55.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Josh Kudrick              FR Campbell                50.04m           164-02 
      50.04m  FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  45.39m  47.06m
  5 Niklas Klei               FR Queens (N.C.            49.35m           161-11 
      49.35m  49.15m  49.27m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6 Jack Flood                SR Athletic Lab            46.58m           152-10 
      46.58m  42.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Stefan Jungmichel         FR Queens (N.C.            44.99m           147-07 
      43.10m  FOUL  44.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Isaiah Norris             JR Hampton                 42.18m           138-05 
      42.18m  33.25m  34.18m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 DJ McClain                FR Campbell                41.32m           135-07 
      39.99m  40.47m  41.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Stephen Binkley           FR High Point              41.02m           134-07 
      38.71m  40.03m  41.02m           
 11 Chase Rosenthal           SO Bridgewater             39.67m           130-02 
      FOUL  35.40m  39.67m           
 12 Uriah Coleman             SO Campbell                38.87m           127-06 
      38.87m  FOUL  37.36m           
 13 Mark Fairley                 Unattached              38.81m           127-04 
      35.55m  36.11m  38.81m           
 13 Jordan Walker             FR Hampton                 38.81m           127-04 
      FOUL  35.65m  38.81m           
 15 Jacob Burke               JR Liberty                 34.07m           111-09 
      29.29m  32.73m  34.07m           
 16 Harris Helberg            SO Queens (N.C.            33.99m           111-06 
      30.57m  33.99m  30.71m           
 17 Noah Robbins              SR Unattached              33.50m           109-11 
      33.50m  26.79m  28.77m           
 18 Tommy Bobbitt             SO Queens (N.C.            33.49m           109-10 
      33.49m  FOUL  FOUL          
 19 Gregory Woodard           NA Unat-Mary Ba            30.85m           101-02 
      30.15m  30.85m  29.47m           
 -- Eli Cramer                FR Lynchburg                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL