LIBERTY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW

Internal Competition Moot Court Awards

 

2013-2014> 2012-2013> 2011-2012> 2010-2011> 2009-2010> 2008-2009> 2007-2008> 2006-2007> 2005-2006> 2004-2005

 

 

2013-2014 

2L/3L Tournament

- Melanie Migliaccio – Champion
- Benjamin White – Runner-up
- Benjamin White – Best Brief

 

2012-2013

1L Tournament

- Hugh Jackson -- Champion
- Dustin Lujan -- Runner-up
- Amanda Hornick -- Finalist
- John Maghamez -- Finalist

2L/3L Tournament

- Kendra Johnson – Champion
- Benjamin White – Runner-up
- Adam Walton – Best Brief

 

2011-2012

1L Tournament

- Michael Minerva – Champion
- Lucy Brado – Runner-up
- Julia Amato – Finalist
- Karissa Thomas – Finalist

2L/3L Tournament

- Jeremy White – Champion
-  Mark Hicks – Runner-up

 

2010-2011

1L Tournament

- Dustin Gaines – Champion
- Brian Giaquinto – Runner-up
- Heather Wooldridge – Finalist
- Kendra Johnson - Finalist

2L/3L Tournament

- Tim Todd – Champion and Best Brief
- Todd Shockley – Runner-up

 

2009-2010

1L Tournament

- Andrew Connors – Champion and Best Brief
- Hannah Reichel – Runner Up

2L/3L Tournament

- Charis Mitchell – Champion and Best Brief
- Benjamin Walton – Runner-up
- Melanie Mitroff – Finalist
- Andrew Connors - Finalist

 

2008-2009

1L Tournament

- Tim Todd – Champion
- Bryce McKenney – Runner-up
- Sarah Hope – Finalist
- Katherine Turner - Finalist

2L/3L Tournament

- Charis Mitchell – Champion and Best Brief
- Benjamin Walton – Runner-up
- Melanie Mitroff – Finalist
- Andrew Connors – Finalist

 

2007-2008

1L Tournament

- Ben Walton – Champion
- Jackson Walsh – Runner-up
- Jordan VanMatre – Finalist
- Amanda Babbitt - Finalist

2L/3L Tournament

- Nathaniel Johnson – Co-Champion
- Derek Bush – Co-Champion
- Brandon Osterbind – Finalist
- Charis Mitchell – Finalist
- Joe Miller – Best Brief

 

2006-2007

1L Tournament

- Nathaniel Hibben – Champion
- David Nauheim – 2nd Place

2L/3L Tournament

- Jeff Johnson – Champion
- Brian Fraser – 2nd Place
- Jeff Johnson – Best Brief

 

2005-2006

1L Tournament

- Nathaniel Johnson – Champion
- Derek Bush – Finalist
- Brandon Osterbind – Finalist
- Blakney Boggs – Finalist

2L/3L Tournament

- Andy Fowler – Champion
- Matt Krause – 2nd Place
- Jeff Johnson – Best Brief

 

2004-2005

1L Tournament

- Brad Miller – Champion
- Jeff Johnson – Finalist
- Matthew Bryan – Finalist
- Heidi Thompson – Finalist