Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 04:12 PM
                       Liberty Open - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010             
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKiver, Ashley              Appalachian               7.78q  4 
  2 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso              7.87q  4 
  3 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi          7.94q  4 
  4 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell                  8.11q  2 
  5 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian               8.16q  4 
  6 McAlpine, Aubrie             James Madiso              8.17q  3 
  7 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi          8.18q  3 
  8 Seward, Keshaunda            Unattached                8.19q  3 
  9 Hines, Nazarene              Campbell                  8.21   1 
 10 Green, Aurielle              Liberty Universi          8.22   2 
 11 Gibbs, Rebekah               Liberty Universi          8.23   2 
 12 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                      8.24   3 
 13 Wright, Danielle             Davidson                  8.26   1 
 14 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke                   8.29   1 
 15 Davis, Joanna                Appalachian               8.38   3 
 16 Lewis, Rosie                 Davidson                  8.44   1 
 17 Arelt, Kim                   Liberty Universi          8.55   1 
 18 Waggensellar, Shelby         Davidson                  9.01   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McKiver, Ashley              Appalachian               7.75  
  2 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso              7.84  
  2 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi          7.84  
  4 McAlpine, Aubrie             James Madiso              8.06  
  5 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell                  8.10  
  6 Seward, Keshaunda            Unattached                8.12  
  7 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian               8.13  
  8 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi          8.14  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         25.69   6 
  2 McKiver, Ashley              Appalachian              25.76   6 
  3 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian              26.02   6 
  4 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi         26.67   1 
  5 Gibbs, Rebekah               Liberty Universi         26.83   5 
  6 Lott, Jamie                  James Madiso             27.05   5 
  7 Wright, Danielle             Davidson                 27.07   5 
  8 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                     27.26   4 
  9 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke                  27.28   2 
 10 Seward, Keshaunda            Unattached               27.35   6 
 11 Lewis, Rosie                 Davidson                 27.46   3 
 12 Johnston, Brenna             James Madiso             27.51   4 
 13 Poore, Gabrielle             James Madiso             27.55   5 
 14 Hines, Nazarene              Campbell                 27.83   2 
 15 Hughes, Cara                 Elon                     27.88   3 
 16 March, Andrea                Elon                     28.00   4 
 17 VanNess, Daisy               James Madiso             28.06   3 
 18 Thompson, Marissa            Washington &             28.25   2 
 19 Gance, Paige                 Washington &             30.11   1 
 20 Lynch, Ashleigh              Campbell                 30.20   1 
 21 Sawyer, Samantha             Unattached               30.26   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         57.52   4 
  2 John, Desiree                Campbell                 59.63   4 
  3 Hiller, Lynda                Appalachian            1:00.56   4 
  4 Liriano, Nadia               Appalachian            1:01.04   4 
  5 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian            1:01.23   3 
  6 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                   1:01.64   3 
  7 Salek, Amy                   Elon                   1:02.31   3 
  8 Staton, Whitney              James Madiso           1:03.28   3 
  9 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                1:03.70   2 
 10 Volpe, Stephanie             Campbell               1:06.48   1 
 11 Manilla, Jena                Davidson               1:06.57   1 
 12 Johnson, Kaitlyn             Liberty Universi       1:07.21   2 
 13 Vontress, Geena              Elon                   1:09.76   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watson, Jamie                Liberty Universi       1:13.98   2 
  2 Spoth, Carole                James Madiso           1:20.45   1 
  3 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian            1:21.87   1 
  4 Brutus, Michelle             Appalachian            1:24.10   2 
  5 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian            1:24.52   2 
  6 Lott, Jaquonna               James Madiso           1:24.68   2 
  7 Barnes, Megan                James Madiso           1:28.12   1 
  8 Johnson, Kayla               Liberty Universi       1:32.60   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strange, Jennine             Elon                   2:18.27  
  2 Burgraff, Meghan             Liberty Universi       2:18.89  
  3 Deline, Rachel               Campbell               2:23.40  
  4 Sawyer, Samantha             Unattached             2:24.03  
  5 Anderson, Jen                Campbell               2:25.24  
  6 Betel, Yosef                 Liberty Universi       2:26.80  
  7 Gaillard, Stacy              Campbell               2:28.51  
  8 Saba, Ashley                 Lynchburg              2:32.46  
  9 Jones, Kelly                 James Madiso           2:33.28  
 10 Franklin, Tara               Campbell               2:35.01  
 11 Gecker, Caroline             Davidson               2:37.49  
 12 Holway, Haley                Davidson               2:38.26  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Heather             James Madiso           3:03.35  
  2 Klugh, Jenn                  Liberty Universi       3:04.12  
  3 Neal, Hailey                 Liberty Universi       3:09.10  
  4 Gay, Jane                    Davidson               3:10.83  
  5 Reyer, Melanie               Elon                   3:12.25  
  6 Hunt, Megan                  Lynchburg              3:19.82  
  7 Bowles, Taylor               Liberty Universi       3:19.95  
  8 Wilck, Cara                  Davidson               3:21.57  
  9 O'Dunne, Katelyn             Elon                   3:24.63  
 10 Stockamore, Anna             Davidson               3:26.69  
 11 Provost, Melissa             Elon                   3:30.10  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nobles, Stacey               James Madiso           5:01.97  
  2 Parks, Hannah                Appalachian            5:06.48  
  3 Foreman, Trinity             Appalachian            5:09.99  
  4 Deline, Rachel               Campbell               5:15.17  
  5 Whalen, Courtney             Elon                   5:16.21  
  6 Reese, Dani                  Appalachian            5:21.23  
  7 Tryon, Emily                 Elon                   5:24.03  
  8 Pacewicz, Christine          Elon                   5:24.12  
  9 Kanagy, Khristina            Liberty Universi       5:25.13  
 10 Gay, Jane                    Davidson               5:26.02  
 11 Payne, Stephanie             Appalachian            5:26.48  
 12 Fredrickson, Lauren          Elon                   5:27.04  
 13 Franklin, Tara               Campbell               5:29.59  
 14 Hagadone, Mariah             James Madiso           5:31.77  
 15 Epps, Caitlyn                East Tenn. S           5:31.80  
 16 Holway, Haley                Davidson               5:40.09  
 17 Gecker, Caroline             Davidson               5:41.09  
 18 Savarese, Michelle           James Madiso           5:43.43  
 19 Davis, Mikaela               James Madiso           5:47.23  
 20 Ramstad, Monica              Lynchburg              6:05.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Propst, Jessica              James Madiso          10:13.93  
  2 Gorman, Katie                James Madiso          10:15.79  
  3 Atabek, Natalie              Davidson              10:19.48  
  4 Beeler, Caitlin              Elon                  10:22.40  
  5 Denecke, Morgan              Elon                  10:30.99  
  6 Hanger, Kelsey               Appalachian           10:31.04  
  7 Williamson, Sarah            Appalachian           10:43.42  
  8 Jemison, Kelly               James Madiso          10:43.85  
  9 Palmer, Ashley               Unattached            10:47.96  
 10 Lussier, Amber               James Madiso          10:53.67  
 11 Guridy, Alicia               Liberty Universi      10:53.70  
 12 Ferrance, Jacki              James Madiso          10:54.47  
 13 Cerasa, Mary                 James Madiso          10:57.80  
 14 Locke, Baillie               Campbell              11:08.43  
 15 Story, Kristen               Liberty Universi      11:47.38  
 16 Hoffman, Suki                Lynchburg             12:09.82  
 17 Morris, Hillary              Liberty Universi      12:15.43  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conarroe, Heather            Davidson              18:12.23  
  2 Ruggieri, Danielle           Davidson              18:12.72  
  3 Costa, Allyson               Elon                  18:16.21  
  4 Alnes, Jacqueline            Elon                  18:30.32  
  5 Fournier, Emily              Elon                  18:54.29  
  6 Epps, Caitlyn                East Tenn. S          19:29.80  
  7 Norden, Diana                Campbell              19:32.70  
  8 Westra, Cathyrn              Davidson              20:27.59  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Universi          8.90q  3 
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian               9.13q  3 
  3 Brutus, Michelle             Appalachian               9.16q  3 
  4 March, Andrea                Elon                      9.37q  2 
  4 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Universi          9.37q  3 
  6 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                   9.38q  3 
  7 Rice, Amanda                 Elon                      9.45q  2 
  8 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi          9.47q  2 
  9 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi          9.49   3 
 10 Lewis, Rosie                 Davidson                  9.51   3 
 11 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso              9.79   2 
 12 Davis, Joanna                Appalachian               9.91   2 
 13 Bingham, Brittany            Liberty Universi         10.30   1 
 14 Gance, Paige                 Washington &             10.54   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Universi          8.84  
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian               8.96  
  3 Brutus, Michelle             Appalachian               9.11  
  4 Rice, Amanda                 Elon                      9.25  
  5 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Universi          9.27  
  6 March, Andrea                Elon                      9.74  
  7 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                   9.75  
  8 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi         10.50  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                             4:01.77   3 
     1) Burgraff, Meghan                2) Charnuski, Olivia              
     3) Freeman, Chenoa                 4) Watson, Jamie                  
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                              4:06.21   3 
     1) Hiller, Lynda                   2) Liriano, Nadia                 
     3) McLucas, D'Shawrna              4) Martin, Shenita                
  3 James Madison  'A'                                  4:07.67   3 
     1) Lott, Jaquonna                  2) Smith, Jaclyn                  
     3) Poore, Gabrielle                4) VanNess, Daisy                 
  4 Campbell  'A'                                       4:08.27   2 
     1) Kinlaw, Courtney                2) Anderson, Jen                  
     3) Natt, Nadia                     4) John, Desiree                  
  5 Elon  'A'                                           4:08.38   2 
     1) Turowski, Melissa               2) March, Andrea                  
     3) Salek, Amy                      4) Strange, Jennine               
  6 Liberty University  'B'                             4:13.55   3 
     1) Sims, Melanie                   2) Matthews, Krystal              
     3) Mitchell, Christina             4) Healey, Jenn                   
  7 James Madison  'B'                                  4:16.98   2 
     1) Staton, Whitney                 2) McAlpine, Aubrie               
     3) Monk, Jennifer                  4) Barnes, Megan                  
  8 Elon  'B'                                           4:22.32   2 
     1) Wilmer, Lauren                  2) Hughes, Cara                   
     3) McNeil, Janelle                 4) Day, Veronica                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appalachian State  'A'                              9:36.55  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hazeltine, Rebecca           Appalachian              1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Universi         1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Wheeler, Marianne            Liberty Universi         1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Lupher, Erin                 Davidson                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Ward, Julie                  Appalachian             J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Hills, Bridgette             Appalachian              1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Weathers, Courtney           Elon                     1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Haugland, Laura              Liberty Universi        J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Craighead, Jasmine           James Madiso             1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Shelton, Kelsey              Lynchburg                1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Manilla, Jena                Davidson                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ward, Julie                  Appalachian              3.50m   11-05.75   9   
  1 Beale, Ashley                Appalachian              3.50m   11-05.75   9   
  3 Parker, Shelley              Liberty Universi         3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  3 Harrison, Erin               James Madiso             3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  3 Wilson, Meredith             Appalachian              3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  6 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Universi         3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  7 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty Universi         3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  7 Raynor, Courtney             Campbell                 3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  7 Dziewisz, Jill               Lynchburg                3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 -- Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi            NH            
 -- Beym, Cate                   Lynchburg                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Veronica                Elon                     5.55m   18-02.50 
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian              5.54m   18-02.25 
  3 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S             5.49m   18-00.25 
  4 Harvey, Bianca               Appalachian              5.48m   17-11.75 
  5 Thorpe, Danielle             Appalachian              5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso             5.36m   17-07.00 
  7 Vines, Monique               Elon                     5.32m   17-05.50 
  8 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi         5.28m   17-04.00 
  9 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell                 5.27m   17-03.50 
 10 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi         5.10m   16-08.75 
 11 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             5.09m   16-08.50 
 12 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Universi         5.05m   16-07.00 
 13 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                     4.96m   16-03.25 
 14 Pease, Ashley                East Tenn. S             4.90m   16-01.00 
 15 Johnston, Brenna             James Madiso             4.78m   15-08.25 
 16 Morton, La'Porsha            Lynchburg                4.32m   14-02.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Danielle             Appalachian             11.65m   38-02.75 
  2 Day, Veronica                Elon                    11.64m   38-02.25 
  3 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi        11.62m   38-01.50 
  4 Smith, Jaclyn                James Madiso            11.58m   38-00.00 
  5 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell                11.55m   37-10.75 
  6 Harvey, Bianca               Appalachian             11.15m   36-07.00 
  7 Monteleone, Kelly            East Tenn. S            11.14m   36-06.75 
  8 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                    11.05m   36-03.00 
  9 Vines, Monique               Elon                    10.80m   35-05.25 
 10 Bekric, Sena                 Campbell                10.75m   35-03.25 
 11 Green, Aurielle              Liberty Universi        10.56m   34-07.75 
 11 McNeil, Janelle              Elon                    10.56m   34-07.75 
 13 Healey, Jenn                 Liberty Universi        10.47m   34-04.25 
 14 Morton, La'Porsha            Lynchburg                9.45m   31-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian             12.45m   40-10.25 
  2 Robertson, Justine           Elon                    11.97m   39-03.25 
  3 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. S            11.90m   39-00.50 
  4 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell                11.65m   38-02.75 
  5 Bendik, Melinda              Liberty Universi        11.30m   37-01.00 
  6 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S            11.28m   37-00.25 
  7 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               10.69m   35-01.00 
  8 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell                10.41m   34-02.00 
  9 Koehn, Sarah                 Lynchburg               10.09m   33-01.25 
 10 Beard, Jordan                East Tenn. S            10.04m   32-11.25 
 11 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                     9.53m   31-03.25 
 12 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg                9.30m   30-06.25 
 13 Maxey, Taylor                Washington &             8.93m   29-03.75 
 14 Rodriguez, Jen               Lynchburg                8.79m   28-10.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenn. S            16.88m   55-04.75 
  2 Wade, Jessica                James Madiso            14.14m   46-04.75 
  3 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                    14.04m   46-00.75 
  4 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               13.80m   45-03.50 
  5 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian             13.76m   45-01.75 
  6 Robertson, Justine           Elon                    13.15m   43-01.75 
  7 Laminack, Cassie             Liberty Universi        12.82m   42-00.75 
  8 Foster, Jasmine              East Tenn. S            12.39m   40-07.75 
  9 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               12.38m   40-07.50 
 10 Beard, Jordan                East Tenn. S            11.85m   38-10.50 
 11 Maxey, Taylor                Washington &            10.57m   34-08.25 
 12 Rodriguez, Jen               Lynchburg                8.31m   27-03.25 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &           2:34.13     642
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg              2:37.27     605
  3 Bekric, Sena                 Campbell               2:41.99     550
  4 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell               2:42.21     548
  5 Stier, Natalie               Washington &           2:43.30     536
  6 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian            2:44.65     521
  7 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                2:45.65     510
  8 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke                2:50.19     462
  9 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell               3:16.76     225
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke                   9.46   2    816
  2 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian               9.56   2    796
  3 Bekric, Sena                 Campbell                  9.89   1    733
  4 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                 9.91   1    729
  5 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                  9.94   3    723
  6 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell                 10.24   2    668
  7 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &             10.58   1    607
  8 Stier, Natalie               Washington &             10.68   3    590
  9 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  11.68   3    430
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
  3 Bekric, Sena                 Campbell                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                1.51m    4-11.50    632
  5 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian              1.48m    4-10.25    599
  7 Stier, Natalie               Washington &             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  7 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  9 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke                  1.36m    4-05.50    470
 -- Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                     NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                5.17m   16-11.50    606
  2 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                 5.05m   16-07.00    573
  3 Bekric, Sena                 Campbell                 4.83m   15-10.25    514
  4 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian              4.78m   15-08.25    500
  5 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell                 4.76m   15-07.50    495
  6 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  4.67m   15-04.00    472
  7 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &             4.47m   14-08.00    421
  8 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke                  4.25m   13-11.50    367
  9 Stier, Natalie               Washington &             4.07m   13-04.25    324
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell                10.81m   35-05.75    583
  2 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &             9.68m   31-09.25    509
  3 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                9.42m   30-11.00    492
  4 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                 8.72m   28-07.50    446
  5 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  8.49m   27-10.25    431
  6 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian              8.31m   27-03.25    419
  7 Stier, Natalie               Washington &             8.14m   26-08.50    408
  8 Bekric, Sena                 Campbell                 7.65m   25-01.25    377
  9 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke                  7.61m   24-11.75    374
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                 3064  
  2 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell                  3030  
  3 Bekric, Sena                 Campbell                  2875  
  4 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian               2835  
  5 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                  2822  
  6 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &              2681  
  7 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke                   2489  
  8 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                   2442  
  9 Stier, Natalie               Washington &              2360  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Byron                Unattached                6.90q  6 
  2 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell                  7.00q  4 
  2 White, Cameron               Campbell                  7.00q  6 
  2 Cotto, Hector                Unattached                7.00q  6 
  2 Powell, Landon               Appalachian               7.00q  5 
  6 Lockard, Thomas              Appalachian               7.02q  5 
  7 Svoboda, John                Appalachian               7.03q  4 
  8 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi          7.06q  6 
  9 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian               7.10   5 
 10 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty Universi          7.13   5 
 11 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg                 7.14   1 
 12 Gillespie, Andrew            Campbell                  7.20   3 
 13 Powell, Josh                 Campbell                  7.22   4 
 14 Scott, Mordecai              Davidson                  7.24   3 
 15 Spears, Jamal                Unattached                7.25   4 
 16 Jones, Bryce                 Davidson                  7.29   3 
 17 Cadet, Isaac                 Liberty Universi          7.30   5 
 18 Dunn, Ethan                  Davidson                  7.36   2 
 19 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg                 7.38   2 
 20 Pauling, Christopher         Campbell                  7.39   4 
 21 Nunley, Malcolm              Unattached                7.41   1 
 22 Attenoukon, Houegnon         Davidson                  7.43   1 
 23 Pauling, Christian           Campbell                  7.50   3 
 24 White, Riley                 Unattached                7.54   3 
 25 Boateng, Michael             Campbell                  7.60   2 
 26 Bondurant, Brian             Washington &              7.95   1 
 -- Simmons, Jared               Campbell                    DQ   4 
 -- Campbell, Rashad             Campbell                    DQ   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotto, Hector                Unattached                6.84  
  2 Gibson, Byron                Unattached                6.85  
  3 Powell, Landon               Appalachian               6.96  
  4 White, Cameron               Campbell                  6.97  
  5 Lockard, Thomas              Appalachian               7.00  
  6 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell                  7.02  
  7 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi          7.03  
  8 Svoboda, John                Appalachian               7.11  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Svoboda, John                Appalachian              22.41   6 
  2 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell                 22.52   6 
  3 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell                 22.73   5 
  4 White, Cameron               Campbell                 22.93   6 
  5 Powell, Landon               Appalachian              22.99   6 
  6 Scott, Mordecai              Davidson                 23.47   3 
  7 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian              23.56   5 
  8 Lockard, Thomas              Appalachian              23.62   2 
  8 Simmons, Jared               Campbell                 23.62   4 
 10 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty Universi         23.98   4 
 11 Gillespie, Andrew            Campbell                 24.05   5 
 12 Pauling, Christopher         Campbell                 24.07   5 
 13 White, Riley                 Unattached               24.11   3 
 14 Attenoukon, Houegnon         Davidson                 24.18   2 
 15 Jones, Trey                  Appalachian              24.20   4 
 16 Powell, Josh                 Campbell                 24.46   3 
 17 Collieu, Steven              Washington &             24.55   2 
 18 Pauling, Christian           Campbell                 24.59   4 
 19 Whitted, Rick                Unattached               25.13   1 
 20 Spears, Jamal                Unattached               25.28   3 
 -- Johnson, Cardel              Campbell                   DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                 50.01   3 
  2 DeValve, Jacob               Unattached               50.10   3 
  3 Nunley, Malcolm              Unattached               51.37   3 
  4 Cooper, Kelvonto             Campbell                 52.53   2 
  5 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian              52.85   2 
  6 Collieu, Steven              Washington &             52.94   1 
  7 Berry, Zach                  East Tenn. S             53.70   1 
  8 Vaca, Eduardo                Davidson                 54.01   1 
  9 Allen, Russell               Liberty Universi         54.43   2 
 10 Tolleson, James              Davidson                 54.54   2 
 11 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell                 55.55   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney, Taylor             Liberty Universi       1:07.19   1 
  2 Washington, Andre            Liberty Universi       1:07.78   2 
  3 Johnson, Chris               Liberty Universi       1:08.01   2 
  4 Herbst, Chris                Liberty Universi       1:08.77   1 
  5 Fadil, Adrian                Davidson               1:11.35   1 
  6 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian            1:13.56   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendland, Isaac              Unattached             1:57.46  
  2 Gonzales, Manny              East Tenn. S           1:58.67  
  3 Bright, Jordan               Liberty Universi       1:59.55  
  4 Arslain, Paul                Liberty Universi       2:00.66  
  5 Evitt, Blake                 Davidson               2:00.70  
  6 Weir, Vincent                Davidson               2:01.66  
  7 Spencer, Parker              Liberty Universi       2:02.94  
  8 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell               2:03.44  
  9 Powell, Stephen              Davidson               2:05.51  
 10 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg              2:07.57  
 11 Berry, Zach                  East Tenn. S           2:13.10  
 12 Reed, Jake                   Liberty Universi       2:13.64  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Patrick              Appalachian            2:27.77  
  2 Hudgins, Brandon             Appalachian            2:29.44  
  3 Terry, Joel                  Liberty Universi       2:33.76  
  4 Reeves, Will                 Liberty Universi       2:37.05  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divinnie, Tom                Davidson               4:16.30  
  2 Bruton, Peter                Davidson               4:18.98  
  3 Wyatt, Verelle               Campbell               4:19.99  
  4 Houser, Josh                 Appalachian            4:20.09  
  5 Galloway, Bud                Appalachian            4:21.66  
  6 Evitt, Blake                 Davidson               4:22.96  
  7 Schmitt, Charlie             Davidson               4:26.10  
  7 Hopkins, Ryan                Davidson               4:26.10  
  9 Soderman, Sean               Appalachian            4:26.62  
 10 O'Keefe, Nick                Appalachian            4:29.68  
 11 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S           4:31.99  
 12 Reynolds, Wes                Davidson               4:32.54  
 13 Powers, Kyle                 Liberty Universi       4:33.49  
 14 Attema, Terrance             Campbell               4:34.28  
 15 Davidson, Kyle               Liberty Universi       4:35.14  
 16 Wenos, Parker                Campbell               4:39.17  
 17 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S           4:39.50  
 18 Hibbs, Dan                   Liberty Universi       4:42.19  
 19 Poluikis, Chris              Unattached             4:44.29  
 20 Reed, Jake                   Liberty Universi       4:49.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenn. S           8:27.79  
  2 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg              8:38.42  
  3 Pagonis, Demetrios           Davidson               8:41.96  
  4 Lilley, Michael              Appalachian            8:45.07  
  5 Campbell, Mason              Appalachian            8:47.55  
  6 Raby, Will                   Appalachian            8:48.69  
  7 Adam, Thomas                 Ragged Mount           8:49.00  
  8 Walker, Michael              Appalachian            8:50.86  
  9 Van Alstine, Ryan            Lynchburg              8:51.67  
 10 Attema, Terrance             Campbell               8:52.14  
 11 Wyatt, Verelle               Campbell               9:00.01  
 12 Graves, Brian                Appalachian            9:06.36  
 13 Bruton, Peter                Davidson               9:07.60  
 14 Koch, Jonathan               Davidson               9:08.80  
 15 Weir, Vincent                Davidson               9:09.09  
 16 Tupper, Ian                  Davidson               9:09.85  
 17 Angell, David                Unattached             9:17.15  
 18 Rigler, Andrew               Liberty Universi       9:17.21  
 19 Tucker, Harrison             Washington &           9:23.33  
 20 Whitlock, Jordan             Liberty Universi       9:25.57  
 21 Wenos, Parker                Campbell               9:34.76  
 -- Jelen, Jarvis                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divinnie, Tom                Davidson              14:44.59  
  2 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S          15:03.79  
  3 Schmitt, Charlie             Davidson              15:03.89  
  4 Hopkins, Ryan                Davidson              15:08.86  
  5 Pagonis, Demetrios           Davidson              15:19.58  
  6 Smith, Tim                   Unattached            15:36.72  
  7 Samuel, DeLohnni             Campbell              15:47.71  
  8 Reynolds, Wes                Davidson              15:52.29  
  9 Gonzales, Manny              East Tenn. S          16:05.49  
 10 Milhorn, Landon              East Tenn. S          16:07.61  
 11 Metz, Josh                   Roanoke               16:38.24  
 12 Akbari, Ehsan                Davidson              16:43.85  
 13 Tumolo, Benjamin             Lynchburg             17:05.18  
 14 George, Robert               Washington &          17:08.08  
 15 Young, James                 Lynchburg             17:18.36  
 16 Edmonds, Peter               Liberty Universi      17:24.71  
 17 Sharber, Evan                Washington &          17:41.52  
 18 Darley, Patrick              Lynchburg             18:10.02  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cotto, Hector                Unattached                8.19q  3 
  2 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                  8.36q  3 
  3 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                  8.45q  3 
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian               8.54q  2 
  5 Herbst, Chris                Liberty Universi          8.55q  3 
  6 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian               8.62q  1 
  7 Allen, Russell               Liberty Universi          8.65q  2 
  8 Washington, Andre            Liberty Universi          8.72q  2 
  9 Courtney, Taylor             Liberty Universi          8.74   2 
 10 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian               8.82   1 
 11 Jones, Trey                  Appalachian               8.84   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotto, Hector                Unattached                8.15  
  2 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                  8.18  
  3 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                  8.22  
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian               8.45  
  5 Washington, Andre            Liberty Universi          8.60  
  6 Allen, Russell               Liberty Universi          8.68  
  7 Herbst, Chris                Liberty Universi          8.69  
  8 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian               8.74  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                             3:24.30   2 
     1) Courtney, Taylor                2) Washington, Andre              
     3) Bailey, Jacey                   4) Herbst, Chris                  
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:24.82   2 
     1) Combs, Tyler                    2) Powell, Landon                 
     3) Svoboda, John                   4) Zeller, Nick                   
  3 Appalachian State  'B'                              3:34.91   2 
     1) Dohanic, AJ                     2) O'Keefe, Nick                  
     3) Jones, Trey                     4) Bush, Phillip                  
  4 Liberty University  'B'                             3:36.01   1 
     1) Reddington, Kevin               2) Powell, Clarence               
     3) Bright, Jordan                  4) Arslain, Paul                  
  5 Davidson  'B'                                       3:39.08   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appalachian State  'A'                              7:49.34  
  2 Lynchburg  'A'                                      8:10.30  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     8:25.83  
     1) Doan, Caleb                     2) McConnel, Thomas               
     3) Chapman, Hutton                 4) Kobayashi, Simon               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Matt                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Purcell, Darius              Appalachian              2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi         2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian              1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Reber, Collin                Appalachian              1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Triplett, Brad               Appalachian             J1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Newell, Daniel               Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Murray, Clarence             Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Doobin, David                Washington &             1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Hill, Matt                   East Tenn. S             1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Haustein, Marcus             Davidson                    NH            
 -- Lakes, Shane                 Davidson                    NH            
 -- Bryant, Anthony              Liberty Universi            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby              Liberty Universi         5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty Universi         4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Savini, Justin               Liberty Universi        J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Baum, Matt                   East Tenn. S             4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Bell, Jack                   Appalachian              4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Oliveri, Joe                 Lynchburg               J4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Twiford, Ryan                Appalachian             J4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi         4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 O'Connor, Eric               Lynchburg                3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- McCorkel, Spencer            Unattached                  NH            
 -- Boyd, Ian                    Unc-Ashevill                NH            
 -- Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Hughes, Philip               Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Wilson, Mike                 Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Jones, Bryce                 Davidson                    NH            
 -- Bell, James                  Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell                 7.20m   23-07.50 
  2 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi         6.90m   22-07.75 
  3 Reddington, Kevin            Liberty Universi         6.89m   22-07.25 
  4 Brunson, Robert              Campbell                 6.79m   22-03.50 
  5 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S             6.71m   22-00.25 
  6 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian              6.65m   21-10.00 
  7 Brown, Allen                 Campbell                 6.64m   21-09.50 
  8 Johnson, Chris               Liberty Universi         6.48m   21-03.25 
  9 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg                6.27m   20-07.00 
 10 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian              6.24m   20-05.75 
 10 Lassiter, Chris              Campbell                 6.24m   20-05.75 
 12 Haustein, Marcus             Davidson                 6.23m   20-05.25 
 13 Steinke, Sam                 Lynchburg                6.21m   20-04.50 
 14 Martin, John                 Appalachian              6.17m   20-03.00 
 15 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S             6.08m   19-11.50 
 16 Solomon, Denzel              Lynchburg                5.88m   19-03.50 
 17 French, Cameron              Liberty Universi         5.85m   19-02.50 
 18 Dunn, Ethan                  Davidson                 5.81m   19-00.75 
 19 Dorsey, Lee                  Davidson                 5.80m   19-00.50 
 20 Cadet, Isaac                 Liberty Universi         5.75m   18-10.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi        14.31m   46-11.50 
  2 Reddington, Kevin            Liberty Universi        14.20m   46-07.25 
  3 Brunson, Robert              Campbell                13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S            13.55m   44-05.50 
  5 Brown, Allen                 Campbell                13.42m   44-00.50 
  6 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg               13.07m   42-10.75 
  7 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S            13.02m   42-08.75 
  8 French, Cameron              Liberty Universi        12.98m   42-07.00 
  9 Lassiter, Chris              Campbell                12.20m   40-00.50 
 10 Solomon, Denzel              Lynchburg               11.71m   38-05.00 
 11 Doobin, David                Washington &            11.59m   38-00.25 
 12 Lakes, Shane                 Davidson                11.44m   37-06.50 
 13 Hamblin, Justin              Lynchburg               11.32m   37-01.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty Universi        15.63m   51-03.50 
  2 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian             15.43m   50-07.50 
  3 Gardner, Jerod               Appalachian             15.10m   49-06.50 
  4 DeValve, Jacob               Unattached              14.61m   47-11.25 
  5 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               14.59m   47-10.50 
  6 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               14.57m   47-09.75 
  7 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             14.49m   47-06.50 
  8 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               13.74m   45-01.00 
  9 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            13.62m   44-08.25 
 10 Van Dunk, Eric               Lynchburg               12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S            12.30m   40-04.25 
 12 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             12.27m   40-03.25 
 13 Waddy, Lesley                Lynchburg               11.60m   38-00.75 
 14 Smith, Joshua (Jb)           Lynchburg               10.90m   35-09.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian             17.65m   57-11.00 
  2 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S            16.28m   53-05.00 
  3 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty Universi        16.08m   52-09.25 
  4 Daly, Timothy                Appalachian             16.06m   52-08.25 
  5 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             15.90m   52-02.00 
  6 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               15.83m   51-11.25 
  7 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian             14.93m   48-11.75 
  8 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               14.89m   48-10.25 
  9 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S            14.65m   48-00.75 
 10 Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S            13.13m   43-01.00 
 11 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               12.68m   41-07.25 
 12 Sharrar, George              Campbell                12.67m   41-07.00 
 13 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg               11.91m   39-01.00 
 14 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg               11.73m   38-06.00 
 15 Mathews, Dave                Campbell                10.77m   35-04.00 
 16 Gibson, Scott                Washington &             9.46m   31-00.50 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S              7.22   1    806
  2 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi          7.30   2    779
  3 Brusich, Evan                gardner -webb             7.34   1    765
  3 Lee, Max                     East Tenn. S              7.34   2    765
  5 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi          7.48   1    719
  6 Korosh Yazdanpanah, Koro     Lynchburg                 7.54   2    700
  7 Postie, Todd                 Lynchburg                 7.56   1    694
  7 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &              7.56   1    694
  9 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached                7.57   2    690
 10 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S              7.68   2    656
 11 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S              7.80   1    619
 12 Morris, John                 Unattached                7.91   2    586
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi       2:40.04     873
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached             2:44.48     824
  3 Brusich, Evan                gardner -webb          2:45.12     817
  4 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S           2:47.24     795
  5 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &           2:52.69     738
  6 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S           2:55.12     713
  7 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S           3:15.28     522
  8 Lee, Max                     East Tenn. S           3:26.56     428
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S              8.62   3    832
  2 Brusich, Evan                gardner -webb             8.75   2    802
  3 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached                8.82   1    786
  4 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S              9.15   1    713
  4 Lee, Max                     East Tenn. S              9.15   2    713
  6 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S              9.29   1    683
  7 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &              9.36   3    668
  8 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi          9.44   3    652
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Morris, John                 Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25    705
  3 Brusich, Evan                gardner -webb            1.86m    6-01.25    679
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi         1.86m    6-01.25    679
  5 Lee, Max                     East Tenn. S             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  6 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  6 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi         1.77m    5-09.75    602
  8 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  9 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  9 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 11 Korosh Yazdanpanah, Koro     Lynchburg                1.62m    5-03.75    480
 12 Postie, Todd                 Lynchburg                1.59m    5-02.50    457
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  4 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi         3.75m   12-03.50    549
  4 Lee, Max                     East Tenn. S             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  4 Brusich, Evan                gardner -webb            3.75m   12-03.50    549
  7 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &             2.95m    9-08.00    345
 -- Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S                NH            
 -- Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian                DNF            
 -- Korosh Yazdanpanah, Koro     Lynchburg                  DNF            
 -- Morris, John                 Unattached                 DNF            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Max                     East Tenn. S             6.73m   22-01.00    750
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               6.40m   21-00.00    675
  3 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi         6.32m   20-09.00    657
  4 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S             6.18m   20-03.50    626
  5 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi         6.09m   19-11.75    606
  6 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S             6.06m   19-10.75    600
  7 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S             6.02m   19-09.00    591
  7 Brusich, Evan                gardner -webb            6.02m   19-09.00    591
  9 Postie, Todd                 Lynchburg                5.96m   19-06.75    578
 10 Morris, John                 Unattached               5.94m   19-06.00    574
 11 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &             5.72m   18-09.25    527
 12 Korosh Yazdanpanah, Koro     Lynchburg                5.68m   18-07.75    519
 -- Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian                 ND            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi        12.78m   41-11.25    654
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached              12.22m   40-01.25    620
  3 Korosh Yazdanpanah, Koro     Lynchburg               11.38m   37-04.00    569
  4 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi        10.81m   35-05.75    534
  5 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S            10.79m   35-05.00    533
  6 Lee, Max                     East Tenn. S            10.40m   34-01.50    510
  7 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S            10.34m   33-11.25    506
  8 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &            10.18m   33-04.75    496
  9 Brusich, Evan                gardner -webb            9.52m   31-03.00    457
  9 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S             9.52m   31-03.00    457
 11 Morris, John                 Unattached               9.22m   30-03.00    439
 12 Postie, Todd                 Lynchburg                7.80m   25-07.25    354
 -- Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian                 ND            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached                5154  
  2 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S              4692  
  3 Brusich, Evan                gardner -webb             4660  
  4 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi          4535  
  5 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenn. S              4351  
  6 Lee, Max                     East Tenn. S              4342  
  7 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &              4020  
  8 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S              3691  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Appalachian State           23        2) Liberty University          9   
    3) James Madison                5        4) Campbell                    1   
    4) Lynchburg                    1