Flames Home > Football Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Numerical

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
1 Zac Parker WR Junior 5-9 175 Reston, Va.
2 D.J. Abnar RB Senior 5-10 185 Tallahassee, Fla.
3 Stephon Masha QB Sophomore 6-1 195 Austell, Ga.
6 Josh Woodrum QB Senior 6-3 225 Roanoke, Va.
6 Tyrin Holloway CB Sophomore 6-0 190 Humble, Texas
8 Dante Shells WR Junior 6-1 175 Camden, Del.
9 Nick Newman LB Junior 6-4 210 Gainesville, Va.
10 Denvre Daniels WR Freshman 5-10 175 Cedar Hill, Texas
11 Avery James S Sophomore 6-0 180 Duncan, S.C.
12 Bo Swanson QB Sophomore 6-6 210 Peachtree Corners, Ga.
13 Darrin Peterson WR Senior 6-2 190 Attalla, Ala.
14 Cameron Jackson S R-Freshman 6-1 185 Pearland, Texas
15 T.J. Tillery CB R-Freshman 5-10 195 Charlottesville, Va.
16 Dakota Kelly WR Sophomore 5-11 170 Forest, Va.
17 Kendall Couamin TE Junior 6-2 240 Pines, Fla.
18 Rion Davis S Freshman 6-0 185 Hopkins, S.C.
19 Will Johnson TE Junior 6-6 255 Osseo, Minn.
20 Austin Kaigler RB Senior 5-9 200 Huntsville, Ala.
21 Wesley Scott CB Junior 5-10 175 Lorton, Va.
22 Todd Macon RB Sophomore 5-10 210 St. Petersburg, Fla.
23 Justin Guillory CB Sophomore 6-0 180 Beaumont, Texas
24 Malik Matthews CB Freshman 5-11 185 Jacksonville, Fla.
25 Ray Ferguson CB Junior 5-9 165 Lynchburg, Va.
26 Desmond Rice RB R-Senior 5-8 195 Lynchburg, Va.
27 Cameron Jones S Freshman 5-11 185 Lynchburg, Va.
28 Corbin Jackson CB R-Freshman 6-0 190 Charlotte, N.C.
29 Miles Hunter LB Senior 5-11 200 Camden, Del.
29 Khalil Carrington S Freshman 5-10 170 Alexandria, Va.
3 Jeremy Peters CB Freshman 5-10 180 Green Cove Springs, Fla.
30 Dexter Robbins LB Junior 5-11 220 Sevierville, Tenn.
31 Elijah Benton CB Freshman 6-1 185 Forest, Va.
32 Jermaine Copeland CB Freshman 5-9 190 Farmville, Va.
33 Jimmy O'Grady LB Senior 6-0 225 Mechanicsville, Md.
34 Carrington Mosley RB Sophomore 5-11 225 Rustburg, Va.
35 Trey Turner P Sophomore 5-11 195 Rome, Ga.
35 Frankie Hickson RB Freshman 5-8 195 Lynchburg, Va.
36 Thomas Kennedy FB Sophomore 5-11 230 Roanoke, Va.
37 John Magliore S Freshman 5-10 185 Port St. Lucie, Fla.
38 Alpha Jalloh S Junior 6-1 195 New Carrollton, Md.
39 Chris Turner CB R-Freshman 6-3 175 Columbia, S.C.
4 Jaylyn McKinney LB Freshman 6-0 215 Lake Wales, Fla.
40 Zac Foutz TE Freshman 6-4 220 Roanoke, Va.
41 Daquin Edwards FB R-Freshman 6-0 230 Lake Butler, Fla.
42 Erwin Dessources DE Junior 6-1 235 Randolph, Mass.
43 Avery Echols K Sophomore 5-10 180 Zeeland, Mich.
44 Jordan Cabral S Freshman 5-11 180 Pompano Beach, Fla.
45 Christian Morgan TE R-Sophomore 6-4 255 Plano, Texas
46 Jordan Williams S R-Junior 6-1 190 Buffalo, N.Y.
47 Zach Schreiber LB Senior 6-1 210 Hagertown, Md.
48 David King LS R-Freshman 6-1 210 Stuarts Draft, Va.
49 John Lunsford K/P Senior 6-1 180 Fort Myers, Fla.
5 Lucas Irons LB R-Freshman 6-0 205 Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
50 Richard Queen OL R-Sophomore 6-3 280 Wayne, N.J.
51 Jeff Fox OL R-Freshman 6-4 280 Augusta, Ga.
52 Chima Uzowihe DE Senior 6-2 250 Houston, Texas
53 Javon Majors DT R-Freshman 6-3 280 Virginia Beach, Va.
54 Juwan Wells DL Freshman 6-2 215 Dublin, Ga.
55 Tolen Avery DE R-Freshman 6-4 235 Texas City, Texas
56 Dontae Duff OL Freshman 6-1 320 Mesquite, Texas
57 Hunter Winstead LS Sophomore 6-0 215 Wake Forest, N.C.
58 Dia'Vante Brown DE Sophomore 6-2 240 Greensboro, N.C.
61 Ben Fiordelise DT R-Freshman 6-3 275 Kalona, Iowa
63 Jonathan Burgess OL Senior 6-2 305 Stafford, Va.
64 Beau Carter OL Freshman 6-4 320 Kentsville, Va.
65 Thomas Williamson OL Freshman 6-5 315 Spotsylvania, Va.
66 Spencer Cook DL Sophomore 6-1 285 Houston, Texas
67 Michael Henderman OL Sophomore 6-3 290 Tyrone, Ga.
68 Tanner Hartman OL Sophomore 6-4 290 Christiansburg, Va.
7 Damian King WR Freshman 5-11 170 Largo, Fla.
70 Lucas Holder OL Sophomore 6-4 280 Hillsville, Va.
72 Maximilian Sommer OL Senior 6-6 300 Hamburg, Germany
73 Sam Isaacson OL Freshman 6-6 310 Lynchburg, Va.
75 Gregg Storey OL R-Freshman 6-5 315 Cary, N.C.
76 JaRon Greene DT Junior 6-2 310 Beaumont, Texas
77 James Passmore OL R-Freshman 6-6 275 Dallas, N.C.
78 Ernst Anderson OL Freshman 6-7 310 Lillesand, Norway
79 Aharown Campbell OL Junior 6-5 325 Teaneck, N.J.
80 Malaki Roy WR Sophomore 5-10 185 Olney, Md.
81 Marquis Fitzgerald WR R-Freshman 6-1 180 Farmville, Va.
82 B.J. Farrow WR R-Freshman 6-2 170 Lynchburg, Va.
83 Tyus White WR Sophomore 5-8 165 Stafford, Va.
84 Ryan McCarter WR Junior 6-2 165 Sterling, Va.
85 Kyle Carrington WR R-Freshman 6-1 175 Toms River, N.J.
86 Tyler Meeks TE Sophomore 6-4 230 Lynchburg, Va.
88 Isaac Brown WR Sophomore 6-3 180 Overton, Neb.
89 Canon Smith TE Junior 6-4 255 Hoover, Ala.
90 Will Brown DL Freshman 6-2 275 Texarkana, Texas
91 Javon Frazier DL Freshman 6-2 235 Stafford, Va.
92 Nolan Spicer DT Senior 6-3 270 McDonald, Pa.
93 Gerald Holt DL Junior 6-3 295 Kannapolis, N.C.
94 Dane Dabney DE R-Freshman 6-0 265 Venice, Fla.
99 Marc Wilson DL Sophomore 6-3 250 Houston, Texas

Head Football Coach: Turner Gill (North Texas ('90))
Offensive Coordinator/Tight Ends & Fullbacks: Aaron Stamn (Minnesota State-Mankato ('02))
Assistant Head Coach/Offensive Line: Dennis Wagner (Utah ('82))
Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks: Joe Dailey (North Carolina ('08))
Special Teams Coordinator/Running Backs: Jamaal Fobbs (Oklahoma State ('01))
Associate Head Coach/Wide Receivers: Ron Brown (Brown ('79))
Defensive Coordinator/Safeties: Robert Wimberly (Alabama A&M ('02))
Co-Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Line: Vantz Singletary (Kansas State ('90))
Assistant Coach - Cornerbacks: Marshall Roberts (Rutgers ('93))
Assistant Coach - Linebackers: Josh Bookbinder (Baylor ('09))
Assistant Coach - Defensive Tackles: Bryant Lewellyn (Liberty ('12))
Offensive Quality Control: Kyle DeArmon (Liberty ('10))
Defensive Quality Control: Charlie Skalaski, IV (Liberty)
Assistant Athletics Director For Football Admin.: Paul Rutigliano (Cleveland State ('80))
Director of Spiritual Development: Dr. Ed Gomes (Liberty ('76))
Director of Player Personnel/Recruitng: Kettie Fickter (Liberty ('10))
Video Coordinator - Football: Danny Wenger (Liberty, ‘97)
Senior Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football: Barry Finke (Chattanooga ('02))
Head Strength and Conditioning Coordinator: Bill Gillespie (Liberty, '83)
Associate Strength and Conditioning Coordinator: Dave Williams (Alabama, '73)