Flames Home > Track and Field Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Numerical

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Christieanna Apon Mid-distance Junior 5-8 Woodstock, Ga.
Yana Babbitt Javelin R-Sophomore 5-7 Preston, Conn.
Audrey Bamford Heptathlon R-Junior 5-6 Elizabethtown, Pa.
Corinn Bedell Sprints Junior 5-4 Center Lovell, Maine
Nicole Bishop Javelin Junior 5-8 Athens, Ga.
Kat Bouton Distance Sophomore 5-5 Flower Mound, Texas
Riley Brandon Heptathlon Senior 5-8 Carrollton, Texas
Lindsey Bray Distance Sophomore 5-4 Emmaus, Pa.
Stephanie Buda Mid-distance R-Junior 5-2 Cleveland, Ohio
Erica Carney Jumps Sophomore 5-6 Newfield, N.Y.
Jacy Christiansen Distance Senior 5-3 New Ipswich, N.H.
Mary Cate Cooper Distance R-Junior 5-6 Belle Mead, N.J.
Allison Corbin Sprints/Hurdles Sophomore 5-0 Waynesboro, Va.
Brittany Crittenden Heptathlon Junior 5-4 Freeport, Fla.
Mychelle Cumings Throws R-Junior 5-6 Madison, Tenn.
Olivia Davis Sprints R-Sophomore 5-4 Raleigh, N.C.
Kelsee Derr Hurdles/Jumps R-Freshman 4-11 Turlock, Calif.
Mary Echols Hurdles/Sprints Junior 5-8 Winterville, Ga.
Sadalia Ellis High Jump Junior 5-6 Houston, Texas
Ashley Eubank Heptathlon Sophomore 5-7 Goode, Va.
Shaneil Fairclough Sprints Sophomore 5-11 Bronx, N.Y.
Abigail Flower Sprints Senior 5-7 Lynchburg, Va.
Kate Flower Sprints R-Junior 5-5 Lynchburg, Va.
Chandler Fraley Pole Vault R-Sophomore 5-3 Chandler, Ariz.
Ansley Gebben Hurdles/Sprints R-Junior 5-10 Windermere, Fla.
Jessie Glynn Pole Vault Sophomore 5-6 Evington, Va.
Jessica Harrison Heptathlon R-Sophomore 5-9 Santa Rosa Beach, Fla.
Oasis Hernandez Sprints/Jumps Sophomore 5-3 Emporia, Kan.
Kaitlyn Hutchins Distance R-Sophomore 5-5 Mocksville, N.C.
Erika Jackson Heptathlon Junior 5-6 Lynchburg, Va.
Janae Jones Jumps/Sprints Junior 5-8 Matoaca, Va.
Grayson Mack Pole Vault Junior 5-5 Boca Raton, Fla.
Meredith Mistretta Distance R-Junior 5-7 Durham, N.H.
Jennifer Smith Throws Senior 5-10 Charleston, Mo.
Hannah Owen Distance R-Freshman 5-5 Lynchburg, Va.
Chelsea Page Distance Junior 5-6 Yorktown, Va.
Caroline Parris Distance Senior 5-4 Saint Leonard, Md.
Jessie Proehl Distance Sophomore 5-8 Kingston, Ohio
Alesia Raczelowski Throws R-Sophomore 5-7 Westford, Mass.
Melissa Rohwer Jumps Senior 5-10 Nampa, Idaho
Hannah Scherlacher Distance Sophomore 5-0 Jefferson, N.J.
Brooke Shelton Pole Vault Sophomore 5-5 Winston-Salem, N.C.
Rajon Stinnett-Perry Sprints Junior 5-5 Irving, Texas
Alexis Taylor Distance Sophomore 5-6 Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Megan Versen Distance Sophomore 5-6 Kent City, Mich.
Brittney Webley Hurdles/Sprints R-Sophomore 5-5 Uniondale, N.Y.
Jocelyn Williams Throws R-Senior 5-7 Hamilton, N.J.
Enajah Winbush Sprints R-Sophomore 5-6 Woodbridge, Va.
Mary Witmer Hurdles/Sprints Sophomore 5-11 Ephrata, Pa.
Terrill Zentmeyer Distance R-Freshman 5-5 Odessa, Fla.
Courtney Russo Mid-distance Junior 5-6 Fort Myers, Fla.

Head Track & Field Coach: Brant Tolsma (New Jersey Institute of Technology ('71))
Associate Head Coach: Lance Bingham (Texas Tech ('85))
Assistant Coach: Clendon Henderson (Liberty ('08))
Assistant Coach: Andrew "Pete" McFadden (Liberty ('98))
Assistant Coach: Rebekah Ricksecker (Liberty ('09))
Assistant Coach: David Cheromei (Virginia Intermont ('07))
Director of Operations: Daniel Newell (Liberty ('08))