Flames Home > Track and Field Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Numerical

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Holly Arey Throws Junior 5-7 Hanover, Pa.
Olivia Behymer Sprints Junior 5-7 New Richmond, Ohio
Nicole Bishop Javelin R-Senior 5-8 Athens, Ga.
Kat Bouton Distance Senior 5-5 Flower Mound, Texas
Lindsey Bray Distance R-Junior 5-4 Emmaus, Pa.
Lea Carter Pole Vault Sophomore 5-8 Annapolis, Md.
Victoria Clinton Distance Sophomore 5-5 Elburn, Ill.
Jessica Eaton Mid-distance R-Freshman 5-9 Tequesta, Fla.
Rachael Fasana Pole Vault R-Sophomore 5-10 Springfield, Va.
Mariel Finger Pole Vault Junior 5-4 Dallas, N.C.
Nicole Gignac Heptathlon R-Freshman 5-9 Wayne, N.J.
Jessie Glynn Pole Vault R-Junior 5-6 Lynchburg, Va.
Maria Gonchar Sprints R-Freshman 5-5 Wexford, Pa.
Oasis Hernandez Sprints/Jumps Senior 5-3 Emporia, Kan.
Kaitlyn Hutchins Distance R-Senior 5-5 Mocksville, N.C.
Elizabeth Hutton Distance R-Freshman 5-6 Chesterfield, Va.
Janae Jones Jumps R-Senior 5-8 Matoaca, Va.
Alyssa Karle Distance R-Junior 5-5 Acton, Calif.
Kammi Kurtz Distance Sophomore 5-6 Crown Point, Ind.
Dasiana Larson Throws Junior 5-6 Garner, Iowa
Nicole Leonzo Sprints Sophomore 5-8 Harrisburg, Pa.
Maggie McDermott Sprints R-Freshman 5-6 Montgomery, N.Y.
Delaney McDowell 800 Sophomore 5-8 Mason, Ohio
Dana Mercer Sprints/LJ R-Senior 5-4 Lynchburg, Va.
Kyrie Mychalczuk Distance R-Freshman 5-8 Kansas City, Mo.
Dominique Nelson Jumps Sophomore 5-6 Lynchburg, Va.
Catherine Oyarzun Throws Senior 5-5 San Jose, Calif.
Savannah Pidkaminy Javelin R-Freshman 5-7 Manlius, N.Y.
Kylie Polsgrove Heptathlon Sophomore 5-6 Newland, N.C.
Jessie Proehl Distance R-Junior 5-8 Kingston, Ohio
Audrey Rabe Pole Vault R-Sophomore 5-9 Newbury, Ohio
Bailey Reeves Sprints Sophomore 5-6 The Colony, Texas
Lacie Robinson Distance R-Sophomore 5-2 Forest, Va.
Hannah Scherlacher Mid-distance Senior 5-0 Jefferson, N.J.
Torree Scull Mid-distance Sophomore 5-5 St. Charles, Ill.
Brenna Smith Javelin Junior 5-5 Haddon Township, N.J.
Tori Swart Pole Vault R-Freshman 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio
Anna Van Wyk Distance R-Freshman 5-6 Eagan, Minn.
Megan Versen Mid-distance R-Junior 5-6 Grand Rapids, Mich.
Mary Witmer Hurdles/Sprints Senior 5-11 Lancaster, Pa.
Erin Zappia High Jump Junior 5-11 Wheaton, Ill.
Terrill Zentmeyer Distance R-Junior 5-5 Odessa, Fla.

Head Track & Field Coach: Brant Tolsma (New Jersey Institute of Technology ('71))
Assistant Coach: Andrew "Pete" McFadden (Liberty ('98))
Assistant Coach: Clendon Henderson (Liberty ('08))
Assistant Coach: Rebekah Ricksecker (Liberty ('09))
Assistant Coach: Shawn Venable (Oral Roberts ('05))
Director of Operations: Ashley Bookbinder (Liberty ('09))