Flames Home > Lacrosse Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Numerical

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Ashlyn Altieri Junior
1 Courtney Brown M Junior 5-4 Ladera Ranch, Calif.
3 Melanie Via D Senior 5-4 Blacksburg, Va.
5 Olivia Becker A Junior 5-4 Round Hill, Va.
10 Faith Wells D R-Sophomore 5-3 Haymarket, Va.
11 Meghan Hammond D Senior 5-3 Cranston, R.I.
12 Colleen Ekert D R-Senior 5-8 Smithtown, NY
13 Katy Pridemore A Sophomore 5-6 Vero Beach, Fla.
14 Casey Thate D Junior 5-6 Gambrills, Md.
15 Natalie Silvers M Senior 5-3 Kings Park, N.Y.
16 Victoria Tickle D Junior 5-7 Fairfax, Va.
17 Kaitlyn Cassidy-Fischetti A Sophomore 5-0 Toms River, N.J.
18 Michaela Rich A Junior 5-6 Monrovia, Md.
19 Rachel Johnson D Freshman 5-5 Ellicott City, Md.
2 Lexi Ulmer A Freshman 5-6 Springfield, Va.
20 Paige Britton M R-Sophomore 5-10 Annandale, Va.
21 Kallie Britton M Senior 5-3 Overland Park, Kan.
22 Kelly Belue M Senior 5-7 Waxhaw, N.C.
23 Kayla Foster A Freshman 5-5 Sewickley, Pa.
24 Abby Britton M Sophomore 5-2 Overland Park, Kan.
25 Alyssa Kidder A Senior 5-8 Carthage, N.Y.
26 Erin Cornell A Sophomore 5-7 Apex, N.C.
27 Caroline Smith A Sophomore 5-10 Palm City, Fla.
29 Lindsey McNamara D Sophomore 5-0 Orlando, Fla.
31 Eden Bayuk M Junior 5-3 Indian Trail, N.C.
33 Kristin Boland D R-Senior 5-7 Rochester, N.Y.
4 Brittany Tickle A Freshman 5-5 Fairfax, Va.
46 Aubrie Tarris GK Freshman 5-8 Sewickley, Pa.
55 Katherine Widrick GK Freshman 5-4 Camillus, N.Y.
6 Brianna McCaffrey M Freshman 5-2 Boca Raton, Fla.
8 Callie Francis M R-Senior 5-4 Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9 Hannah Pridemore M Freshman 5-4 Rome, Ga.

Head Coach: Kelly Nangle (Mount St. Mary's '06)
Assistant Coach: Meghan Harkey (Christopher Newport University '11)
Assistant Coach: Nina Dunay (Liberty '15)
Undergraduate Student-Assistant Coach: Bailey Meador
Undergraduate Student-Assistant Coach: Lindsey Spence
Director of Operations: Courtney Hall (Liberty '11)
Athletic Trainer: Jen Tapken (Liberty '10)
Lacrosse Strength & Conditioning Coach: Karyl Wiese (Liberty '11)