Scores & Schedule Close keyboard_arrow_down
Full Athletic Schedule keyboard_arrow_left keyboard_arrow_right

CoSIDA Academic All-Americans (All Sports)


College Division

Richard DeWitt
• 1980 - First-Team - Baseball

Karl Hess
• 1980 - First-Team - Men’s Basketball

Jeff Benson
• 1982 - First-Team - Football

Kelly Bush
• 1982 - First-Team - Football

Billy Lord
• 1982 - First-Team - Football

Mark DeMoss
• 1982 - Second-Team - Football

Dave Bream
• 1984 - Honorable Mention - Baseball

Ron Starner
• 1986 - Honorable Mention - Men’s At-Large (Men’s Soccer)


University Division

Holly Mays-Deem
• 1998 - Third-Team - Women’s At-Large (Track & Field/Cross Country)

Jarrod Everson
• 1997 - Second-Team - Football
• 1998 - First-Team - Football

Jason Benham
• 1998 - Third-Team - Baseball

Cathy Williams
• 1999 - Third-Team - Women’s At-Large (Track & Field/Cross Country)

Jennifer Hodges
• 1999 - Third-Team - Women’s Soccer

Heather Sagan
• 2002 - First-Team - Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Danielle McNaney
• 2004 - Second-Team - Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
• 2005 - First-Team - Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Jay Cline
• 2004 - Second-Team - Football

Kristin Colson
• 2005 - Second-Team - Volleyball

Kristal Tharp
• 2005 - Second-Team - Women’s Basketball

Arlene Zelinskas
• 2007 - Second-Team - Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Mike Gelatt
• 2007 - First-Team - Men’s Soccer
• 2008 - First-Team - Men’s Soccer

Megan Frazee
• 2008 - Second-Team - Women’s Basketball
• 2009 - First-Team - Women’s Basketball

Clendon Henderson
• 2008 - First-Team - Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Daniel Newell
• 2009 - Third-Team - Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Chris Rocco
• 2009 - First-Team - Football

Phillip Aseweh
• 2011 - Second-Team - Men’s Soccer

Pat Kelly
• 2011 - First-Team - Football
• 2012 - First-Team - Football

Becca Haraf
• 2013 - Second-Team - Volleyball

Alex Close
• 2014 - First-Team - Baseball
• 2015 - First-Team - Baseball

Trey Lambert
• 2014 - First-Team - Baseball

Jacob DeValve
• 2014 - Second-Team - Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Caleb Edmonds
• 2014 - Second-Team - Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Megan Robinson
• 2014 - Third-Team - Softball
• 2015 - First-Team - Softball          

Mitch Hanson
• 2014 - First-Team - Football

Ashley Rininger
• 2015 - First-Team - Women’s Basketball

John Sherret
• 2015 - Third-Team - Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Natalie Beale
• 2016 - Second-Team - Women’s At-Large (Swimming & Diving)

David Scouten
• 2016 - Third-Team - Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Serena Barr
• 2017 - Second-Team – Women’s At-Large (Field Hockey)

Kat Bouton
• 2017 - Second-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

By Sport
Baseball

Richard DeWitt

• 1980 - College Division – First-Team

Dave Bream

• 1984 – College Division – Honorable Mention

Jason Benham

• 1998 – University Division – Third-Team

Alex Close

• 2014 – University Division – First-Team

• 2015 – University Division – First-Team

Trey Lambert

• 2014 – University Division – First-Team

 

Men’s Basketball

Karl Hess

• 1980 – College Division – First-Team

 

Field Hockey

Serena Barr

• 2017 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Second-Team

 

Football

Jeff Benson

• 1982 – College Division – First-Team

Kelly Bush

• 1982 – College Division – First-Team

Billy Lord

• 1982 – College Division – First-Team

Mark DeMoss

• 1982 – College Division – Second-Team

Jarrod Everson

• 1997 – University Division – Second-Team

• 1998 – University Division – First-Team

Jay Cline

• 2004 – University Division – Second-Team

Chris Rocco

• 2009 – University Division – First-Team

Pat Kelly

• 2011 – University Division – First-Team

• 2012 – University Division – First-Team

Mitch Hanson

• 2014 – University Division – First-Team

 

Men’s Soccer

Ron Starner

• 1986 – College Division (Men’s At-Large) – Honorable Mention

Mike Gelatt

• 2007 – University Division – First-Team

• 2008 – University Division – First-Team

Phillip Aseweh

• 2011 – University Division – Second-Team

 

Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Clendon Henderson

• 2008 – University Division – First-Team

Daniel Newell

• 2009 – University Division – Third-Team

Jacob DeValve

• 2014 – University Division – Second-Team

Caleb Edmonds

• 2014 – University Division – Second-Team

John Sherret

• 2015 – University Division – Third-Team

David Scouten

• 2016 - Third-Team - Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

 

Softball

Megan Robinson

• 2014 – University Division – Third-Team

• 2015 – University Division – First-Team

 

Women’s Basketball

Kristal Tharp

• 2005 – University Division – Second-Team

Megan Frazee

• 2008 – University Division – Second-Team

• 2009 – University Division – First-Team

Ashley Rininger

• 2015 – University Division – First-Team

• 2016 – University Division – First-Team

 

Women’s Soccer

Jennifer Hodges

• 1999 – University Division – Third-Team

 

Women’s Swimming & Diving

Natalie Beale

• 2016 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Second-Team

 

Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Holly Mays-Deem

• 1998 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Third-Team

Cathy Williams

• 1999 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Third-Team

Heather Sagan

• 2002 – University Division – First-Team

Danielle McNaney

• 2004 – University Division – Second-Team

• 2005 – University Division – First-Team

Arlene Zelinskas

• 2007 – University Division – Second-Team

Kat Bouton

• 2017 – University Division – Second-Team

 

Volleyball

Kristin Colson

• 2005 – University Division – Second-Team

Becca Haraf

• 2013 – University Division – Second-Team