Scores & Schedule Close keyboard_arrow_down

Schedule

at Virginia Tech Invitational
Jan 17 (Fri) | 5:00 PM
Blacksburg, Va.

No Team Score
Box Score (PDF)
Recap

Mizera Opens Season with Triple Jump School Record

Liberty sophomore Makenzy Mizera's school-record 41-3.75 triple jump headlined the Flames' opening day of the 2020 indoor track & field season. Read More

Jan 17 | Track & Field

No Team Score
Box Score (PDF)
Recap

at Virginia Tech Invitational
Jan 18 (Sat) | 11:00 AM
Blacksburg, Va.

No Team Score
Box Score (PDF)
Recap

Bower Wins VT Invitational Women's 5K on Saturday

Liberty sophomore Emma Bower made a successful first attempt at the indoor 5K on Saturday, winning the event to headline the Flames' final day of competition at the VT Invitational Read More

Jan 18 | Track & Field

No Team Score
Box Score (PDF)
Recap

vs Liberty Kickoff
Jan 24 (Fri) | 12:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.

Host Flames Win 3 Events on Liberty Kickoff Day 1

Nick Doan (men's 5K), Rachel Milnes (women's pole vault) and Noel Palmer (women's 5K) all claimed victory at their home facility. Read More

Jan 24 | Track & Field

vs Liberty Kickoff
Jan 25 (Sat) | 9:00 AM
Lynchburg, Va.

Lyon, Mitchell Headline Liberty's 14-Win Saturday

The Liberty men's and women's indoor track & field teams combined for 14 event victories on Saturday at the Liberty Indoor Track Complex. Read More

Jan 25 | Track & Field

vs Liberty Flames Invite
Feb 1 (Sat) | 9:00 AM
Lynchburg, Va.

at South Carolina Invitational
Feb 7 (Fri) | 10:00 AM
Columbia, S.C.

at Doc Hale Virginia Tech Elite Meet
Feb 7 (Fri) | 5:00 PM
Blacksburg, Va.

at South Carolina Invitational
Feb 8 (Sat) | 9:00 AM
Columbia, S.C.

at Doc Hale Virginia Tech Elite Meet
Feb 8 (Sat) | 11:00 AM
Blacksburg, Va.

at Iowa State Classic
Feb 14 (Fri) | 1:00 PM
Ames, Iowa

vs Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
Feb 14 (Fri) | 3:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.

vs Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
Feb 15 (Sat) | 10:00 AM
Lynchburg, Va.

at Iowa State Classic
Feb 15 (Sat) | 1:00 PM
Ames, Iowa

vs ASUN Indoor Track Championships
Feb 28 (Fri) | 9:30 AM
Lynchburg, Va.

vs ASUN Indoor Track Championships
Feb 29 (Sat) | 9:45 AM
Lynchburg, Va.

at NCAA Division I Indoor Track Championships
Mar 13 (Fri) | 1:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.

at NCAA Division I Indoor Track Championships
Mar 14 (Sat) | 12:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.

at CSU Spring Break Invitational
Mar 20 (Fri) | TBA
Charleston, S.C.

at CSU Spring Break Invitational
Mar 21 (Sat) | TBA
Charleston, S.C.

at FSU Relays
Mar 26 (Thu) | 6:30 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.

at Raleigh Relays
Mar 27 (Fri) | 9:00 AM
Raleigh, N.C.

at FSU Relays
Mar 27 (Fri) | 11:00 AM
Tallahassee, Fla.

at Raleigh Relays
Mar 28 (Sat) | 9:30 AM
Raleigh, N.C.

at Gamecock Invitational
Apr 11 (Sat) | 9:00 AM
Columbia, S.C.

at WildCat Invitational
Apr 11 (Sat) | 9:00 AM
Lynchburg, Va.

at Virginia Challenge
Apr 17 (Fri) | 9:00 AM
Charlottesville, Va.

at Duke Invitational
Apr 17 (Fri) | 9:00 AM
Durham, N.C.

at Virginia Challenge
Apr 18 (Sat) | 10:00 AM
Charlottesville, Va.

at Duke Invitational
Apr 18 (Sat) | 11:00 AM
Durham, N.C.

at Penn Relays
Apr 23 (Thu) | TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.

at Penn Relays
Apr 24 (Fri) | TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.

at Virginia Grand Prix
Apr 24 (Fri) | 4:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.

at Penn Relays
Apr 25 (Sat) | TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.

at Virginia Grand Prix
Apr 25 (Sat) | 11:30 AM
Charlottesville, Va.

vs Liberty Twilight Qualifier
Apr 29 (Wed) | TBA
Lynchburg, Va.

at ASUN Outdoor Track Championships
May 15 (Fri) | TBA
Jacksonville, Fla.

at ASUN Outdoor Track Championships
May 16 (Sat) | TBA
Jacksonville, Fla.

at NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round
May 28 (Thu) | TBA
Lexington, Ky.

at NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round
May 29 (Fri) | TBA
Lexington, Ky.

at NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round
May 30 (Sat) | TBA
Lexington, Ky.

at NCAA Division I Outdoor Track Championships
Jun 10 (Wed) | 3:30 PM
Austin, Texas

at NCAA Division I Outdoor Track Championships
Jun 11 (Thu) | 2:30 PM
Austin, Texas

at USATF U20 Outdoor Track Championships
Jun 12 (Fri) | TBA
Miramar, Fla.

at NCAA Division I Outdoor Track Championships
Jun 12 (Fri) | 3:30 PM
Austin, Texas

at USATF U20 Outdoor Track Championships
Jun 13 (Sat) | TBA
Miramar, Fla.

at NCAA Division I Outdoor Track Championships
Jun 13 (Sat) | 3:30 PM
Austin, Texas

at USATF U20 Outdoor Track Championships
Jun 14 (Sun) | TBA
Miramar, Fla.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 19 (Fri) | 2:00 PM
Eugene, Ore.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 20 (Sat) | 3:00 PM
Eugene, Ore.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 21 (Sun) | 3:15 PM
Eugene, Ore.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 22 (Mon) | 7:30 PM
Eugene, Ore.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 24 (Wed) | 4:00 PM
Eugene, Ore.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 25 (Thu) | 4:30 PM
Eugene, Ore.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 26 (Fri) | 4:00 PM
Eugene, Ore.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 27 (Sat) | 4:15 PM
Eugene, Ore.

at USA Olympic Trials
Jun 28 (Sun) | 4:00 PM
Eugene, Ore.