Flames Home > Track and Field Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Aklesso Agama Jumps Senior 5-10 Miami, Fla.
Holly Arey Throws Junior 5-7 Hanover, Pa.
Jovaine Atkinson Hurdles R-Freshman 6-0 Spanish Town, Jamaica
Isaiah Aviles Mid-distance Freshman 5-8 Lyndhurst, N.J.
Markus Ballengee Decathlon Freshman 6-5 Moneta, Va.
Olivia Behymer Sprints Junior 5-7 New Richmond, Ohio
Nicole Bishop Javelin R-Senior 5-8 Athens, Ga.
Kat Bouton Distance Senior 5-5 Flower Mound, Texas
Lindsey Bray Distance R-Junior 5-4 Emmaus, Pa.
Jacob Burke High Jump Freshman 6-1 Radford, Va.
Lea Carter Pole Vault Sophomore 5-8 Annapolis, Md.
Victoria Clinton Distance Sophomore 5-5 Elburn, Ill.
Andrew Crowell Mid-distance Junior 5-8 Asheville, N.C.
Jeremy Davis Jumps Freshman 5-7 Ashland, Va.
Ryan Davis Sprints/Hurdles Senior 5-8 Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Zach Davis HJ/Decathlon Senior 6-3 Sparta, N.J.
Gabriella Delbo Distance Freshman 5-7 Elysburg, Pa.
Katie Dodson Hurdles Freshman 5-2 Oxford, Pa.
Jahquez Durham Sprints Freshman 5-10 Orlando, Fla.
Tanner Ealum Sprints Freshman 5-0 Anchorage, Alaska
Jessica Eaton Mid-distance R-Freshman 5-9 Tequesta, Fla.
Greg Edwards Sprints Sophomore 5-10 Cliffwood, N.J.
Michael Fairfax Hurdles Sophomore 5-10 Bealeton, Va.
Mariel Finger Pole Vault Junior 5-4 Dallas, N.C.
Cameron Francis Distance Junior 5-11 Midlothian, Va.
Andrew Garrett Mid-distance R-Sophomore 6-2 West Chester, Pa.
Nicole Gignac Heptathlon R-Freshman 5-9 Wayne, N.J.
Marquis Gilchrist Sprints Junior 5-7 Virginia Beach, Va.
Matthew Gille Javelin Freshman 6-1 Salem, Ore.
Zach Gilroy Decathlon Senior 6-1 Nashville, Tenn.
Jessie Glynn Pole Vault R-Junior 5-6 Lynchburg, Va.
Maria Gonchar Sprints R-Freshman 5-5 Wexford, Pa.
Michael Griffith Mid-distance Freshman 5-11 Winston-Salem, N.C.
Hudson Hall Pole Vault R-Freshman 6-2 Portland, Texas
Erin Hansel Distance Freshman 5-8 Powassan, Ontario
Graham Hansel Distance R-Sophomore 6-3 Powassan, Ontario
Caleb Hart Javelin Freshman 6-2 Allendale, N.J.
Oasis Hernandez Sprints/Jumps Senior 5-3 Emporia, Kan.
Alexis Hinman Mid-distance Freshman 5-8 Jamestown, N.Y.
Alexander Hoffsmith Javelin Freshman 5-8 Palmyra, Pa.
Kaitlyn Hutchins Distance R-Senior 5-5 Mocksville, N.C.
Elizabeth Hutton Distance R-Freshman 5-6 Chesterfield, Va.
Jeff Jacobs Sprints Junior 6-0 Stillwell, Kan.
Spencer Jamison Sprints R-Junior 6-1 Castle Rock, Colo.
Luke Jelen Mid-distance R-Junior 5-11 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Ayanna Johnson Jumps Freshman 5-4 New Oxford, Pa.
Darrel Jones Jumps Junior 6-2 Monroe, N.Y.
Janae Jones Jumps R-Senior 5-8 Matoaca, Va.
Alyssa Karle Distance R-Junior 5-5 Acton, Calif.
Ashton King Jumps/Sprints Freshman 5-10 Christiansburg, Va.
Azaria Kirwa Distance Sophomore 6-1 Eldoret, Kenya
Benjamin Klemmeck Distance Freshman 5-11 Twisp, Wash.
Blake Kohring Hurdles Senior 6-1 Pemberville, Ohio
Kammi Kurtz Distance Sophomore 5-6 Crown Point, Ind.
Stanley Langat Distance Freshman 5-10 Molo, Kenya
Dasiana Larson Throws Junior 5-6 Garner, Iowa
Nicole Leonzo Sprints Sophomore 5-8 Harrisburg, Pa.
Seth Lewis Throws Junior 5-10 Dover, Fla.
Levi Mack Sprints Junior 6-1 Thornville, Ohio
Chukwuma Maduka Jumps R-Freshman 6-1 Ikoyi, Lagos
Amber Martin Throws Freshman 5-5 Bristow, Va.
Ryan McCann Pole Vault Freshman 5-11 Lynchburg, Va.
Maggie McDermott Sprints R-Freshman 5-6 Montgomery, N.Y.
Delaney McDowell 800 Sophomore 5-8 Mason, Ohio
Dana Mercer Sprints/LJ R-Senior 5-4 Lynchburg, Va.
Jeremy Miekley Mid-distance Junior 5-8 Sound Beach, N.Y.
Luke Moffett Pole Vault Sophomore 5-9 Katy, Texas
Kemi Moore Heptathlon Freshman 5-5 Ellicott City, Md.
Samson Moore Hurdles R-Freshman 6-2 Tampa, Fla.
Jaiden Mulder Hurdles Freshman 5-3 Amherstburg, Ontario
Kyrie Mychalczuk Distance R-Freshman 5-8 Kansas City, Mo.
Dominique Nelson Jumps Sophomore 5-6 Lynchburg, Va.
Lacroy Nixon Sprints R-Freshman 5-6 Williamsburg, Va.
Catherine Oyarzun Throws Senior 5-5 San Jose, Calif.
Dean Palmer Pole Vault Sophomore 6-1 Elkton, Md.
Louis Paone Mid-distance Junior 5-11 Marmora, N.J.
Savannah Pidkaminy Javelin R-Freshman 5-7 Manlius, N.Y.
Kylie Polsgrove Heptathlon Sophomore 5-6 Newland, N.C.
Denzel Pratt Javelin Sophomore 5-11 Eleuthera, Bahamas
Bradley Prentice 800 Sophomore 5-11 Virginia Beach, Va.
Jessie Proehl Distance R-Junior 5-8 Kingston, Ohio
Audrey Rabe Pole Vault R-Sophomore 5-9 Newbury, Ohio
Stephen Racanelli Sprints Senior 5-11 Lynchburg, Va.
Bailey Reeves Sprints Sophomore 5-6 The Colony, Texas
Jaila Remillard Heptathlon Freshman 5-11 Northfield, N.H.
Caleb Rider Decathlon Sophomore 6-0 Crozet, Va.
Lacie Robinson Distance R-Sophomore 5-2 Forest, Va.
Jonny Saintil Jumps R-Sophomore 5-11 Miami, Fla.
Hannah Scherlacher Mid-distance Senior 5-0 Jefferson, N.J.
Colin Schultz Mid-distance Senior 6-3 Las Vegas, Nev.
Torree Scull Mid-distance Sophomore 5-5 St. Charles, Ill.
Kelly Shaffer Distance Freshman 5-5 Ringoes, N.J.
Dylan Slaughter Jumps R-Freshman 6-0 Buckingham, Va.
Brittany Small High Jump Freshman 5-9 Rockwell, N.C.
Brad Smalley Jumps R-Freshman 6-1 Bouckville, N.Y.
Brenna Smith Javelin Junior 5-5 Haddon Township, N.J.
Reilly Stroot Pole Vault Freshman 5-11 Roseau, Minn.
Tori Swart Pole Vault R-Freshman 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio
Jack Tidball Distance R-Freshman 6-0 Tunkhannock, Pa.
Michael Todd 800 Sophomore 6-0 Anchorage, Alaska
Brooke Turner Mid-distance Freshman 5-4 Clyde, N.C.
Anna Van Wyk Distance R-Freshman 5-6 Eagan, Minn.
Megan Versen Mid-distance R-Junior 5-6 Grand Rapids, Mich.
Carson Waters Pole Vault Junior 6-2 St. Petersburg Beach, Fla.
Valerie Wierenga Distance Freshman 5-4 Grandville, Mich.
Mary Witmer Hurdles/Sprints Senior 5-11 Lancaster, Pa.
Andre Wright Jumps Freshman 5-10 Westminster, S.C.
Erin Zappia High Jump Junior 5-11 Wheaton, Ill.
James Zentmeyer Distance Sophomore 5-11 Odessa, Fla.
Terrill Zentmeyer Distance R-Junior 5-5 Odessa, Fla.

Head Track & Field Coach: Brant Tolsma (New Jersey Institute of Technology ('71))
Assistant Coach: Andrew "Pete" McFadden (Liberty ('98))
Assistant Coach: Clendon Henderson (Liberty ('08))
Assistant Coach: Rebekah Ricksecker (Liberty ('09))
Assistant Coach: Shawn Venable (Oral Roberts ('05))
Director of Operations: Ashley Bookbinder (Liberty ('09))