Flames Home > Track and Field Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Tim Abbott Throws R-Senior 6-5 Kenmore, Wash.
Aklesso Agama Jumps Sophomore 5-9 Miramar, Fla.
Alexandru Barker Pole Vault Junior 5-8 Wernersville, Pa.
Cody Bingham Decathlon R-Junior 6-0 Lynchburg, Va.
Jeremie Bourget Distance Junior 6-1 Timmins, Ontario
Jarred Cornfield Mid-distance R-Senior 5-11 Corning, N.Y.
Ryan Davis Sprints/Hurdles Sophomore 5-8 Lighthouse Point, Fla.
Zach Davis HJ/Decathlon Sophomore 6-3 Sparta, N.J.
Patrick Donigan High Jump Junior 5-11 Lynchburg, Va.
Steve Feister Javelin Senior 6-0 Columbia, Pa.
Caleb Fraley Hurdles R-Junior 6-1 Chandler, Ariz.
Fred Fulton Throws R-Junior 6-1 Fredericksburg, Va.
Alex Geniesse Pole Vault R-Sophomore 5-11 Seaford, Del.
Zach Gilroy Decathlon Sophomore 6-1 Brentwood, Tenn.
Stephen Hayes Sprints Sophomore 6-1 Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sam Hibbs Distance R-Sophomore 6-0 Hatboro, Pa.
Trevor Hope 800 Senior 5-11 Dover, Ohio
Spencer Jamison Sprints R-Freshman 6-1 Aurora, Colo.
Luke Jelen Distance R-Freshman 5-11 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Daniel Klase Javelin Senior 6-3 Birdsboro, Pa.
Blake Kohring Hurdles Sophomore 6-0 Pemberville, Ohio
Tevan McIntire Decathlon R-Senior 6-6 Longmont, Colo.
Jacob Onifer Mid-distance R-Junior 5-11 Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Stephen Racanelli Sprints Sophomore 5-11 Forest, Va.
Ken Ritchey Pole Vault Junior 5-9 Forest, Va.
Colin Schultz Mid-distance Sophomore 6-2 Las Vegas, Nev.
David Scouten Throws R-Junior 5-11 Brooklyn, Mich.
John Sherret Mid-distance Senior 5-7 Toronto, Ontario
Josh Showalter Distance Junior 5-8 Leesburg, Va.
Will Templeton Distance R-Sophomore 5-6 Knoxville, Tenn.
Constand Van Rooyen Throws Junior 6-1 Nigel, South Africa
Trevor VanAsselt Throws Sophomore 5-11 South Lyon, Mich.
Kyle Wheeler Jumps Senior 6-4 Wilson, Texas

Head Track & Field Coach: Brant Tolsma (New Jersey Institute of Technology ('71))
Associate Head Coach: Lance Bingham (Texas Tech ('85))
Assistant Coach: Clendon Henderson (Liberty ('08))
Assistant Coach: Andrew "Pete" McFadden (Liberty ('98))
Assistant Coach: Rebekah Ricksecker (Liberty ('09))
Assistant Coach: David Cheromei (Virginia Intermont ('07))
Director of Operations: Daniel Newell (Liberty ('08))