Flames Home > Wrestling Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Kurtis Becker Freshman 5-8 141 Mickelton, N.J.
Gabe Bird Freshman 5-10 149 Kissimmee, Fla.
Justin Branham Sophomore 5-5 125 Ashville, Ohio
Royal Brettrager II Freshman 5-11 174 Kirtland, Ohio
Rich Bushby Sophomore 5-10 149 Mickelton, N.J.
Jonathan Childress Sophomore 5-6 125 Red Lion, Pa.
Scott Clymer R-Junior 5-9 149 Germansville, Pa.
Julian Colon R-Junior 5-9 157 East Petersburg, Pa
Peter Crawford Senior 5-7 157 Chesapeake, Va
Andrew Goolsby Freshman 5-6 125/133 Hillsboro, Ohio
Seth Hicks R-Freshman 5-10 141 Bakersfield, Calif.
Kameona Hokoana Freshman 5-6 157 Mili, Hawaii
Robert Jillard Freshman 5-8 125 Franklinville, N.J.
Aaron Kelley R-Senior 5-11 184 Mineral Wells, W.Va.
Adam Kerrin Sophomore 5-7 174 Largo, Fla.
Nick Knowles Senior 5-9 174/184 Westminster, Calif.
Justin Krop Senior 5-10 149 Monrovia, Md.
Brandon Lawrence R-Sophomore 6-1 197 Myerstown, Pa.
Bobby Leffew Freshman 5-10 141 Lynchburg, Va.
T. J. Mitchell R-Junior 5-6 133 Hazlet, N.J.
Joey Montgomery Junior 5-7 141 Covington, Ga.
Nathan Nelson Freshman 5-8 133 Poplar, Wis.
Marcus Nielson Freshman 6-0 165 St. Frederick, Md.
Tim O'Maley Freshman 5-5 144 Rixeyville, Va.
Joe Pantaleo R-Sophomore 5-7 133 Stafford, Va.
Josh Pelletier R-Senior 6-2 HWT Charleston, Maine
Jonathan Perkins Freshman 5-11 174 Canfield, Ohio
Chad Porter R-Senior 6-0 165 Parkersburg, W.Va.
Daniel Pritz Freshman 5-9 141 Brooksville, Fla.
Eric Reger Freshman 5-10 157 Franklinville, N.J.
Miguel Rodriguez R-Freshman 5-7 133/141 North Lauderdale, Fla.
Eli Sanchez Junior 6-0 165 San Jose, Calif.
T.J. Sloan Freshman 5-8 141 Lacey, Wash.
Justin Smith Sophomore 5-7 149 Boones Mill, Va.
Matt Smith Sophomore 5-10 165 Woodbridge, Va.
Joel Stafford Sophomore 5-6 125 Oxford, Ga.
Aaron Thompson Junior 6-0 197 Vinton, Va.
Jon Weber Sophomore 6-1 197 Radford, Va.
Andrew Wilson Junior 6-1 HWT Anchorage, Alaska
Eric Woodard Freshman 5-10 141 Stafford, Va.
Jake Wright Freshman 6-3 HWT Richmond, Va.

Head Wrestling Coach: Jesse Castro (Liberty ('81))
Assistant Coach: Joe Pantaleo (Michigan ('89))
Graduate Assistant: Joe Kemmerer (Kutztown ('09))
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Allen Hackman