Flames Home > Track & Field Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Samuel Arter Javelin R-Sophomore 6-4 Hamilton, Va.
Jovaine Atkinson Hurdles R-Sophomore 6-0 Spanish Town, Jamaica
Markus Ballengee Decathlon Sophomore 6-5 Moneta, Va.
Jacob Burke High Jump Sophomore 6-1 Radford, Va.
Anthony Colangelo High Jump Junior 6-0 Frankfort, Ill.
Andrew Crowell Mid-distance Senior 5-8 Asheville, N.C.
Jeremy Davis Jumps R-Freshman 5-7 Ashland, Va.
Nick Doan Distance R-Sophomore 5-9 Temecula, Calif.
Jahquez Durham Sprints Sophomore 5-10 Orlando, Fla.
Greg Edwards Sprints Junior 5-10 Cliffwood, N.J.
Michael Fairfax Hurdles Junior 5-10 Bealeton, Va.
Cameron Francis Distance Senior 5-11 Midlothian, Va.
Andrew Garrett Mid-distance R-Junior 6-2 West Chester, Pa.
Marquis Gilchrist Sprints R-Junior 5-7 Virginia Beach, Va.
Graham Hansel Distance R-Junior 6-3 Powassan, Ontario
Caleb Hart Javelin Sophomore 6-2 Allendale, N.J.
Alexander Hoffsmith Javelin Sophomore 5-8 Palmyra, Pa.
Jeff Jacobs Sprints R-Junior 6-0 Stillwell, Kan.
Darrel Jones Jumps Senior 6-2 Monroe, N.Y.
Azaria Kirwa Distance Junior 6-1 Eldoret, Kenya
Benjamin Klemmeck Distance Sophomore 5-11 Twisp, Wash.
Levi Mack Sprints R-Junior 6-1 Thornville, Ohio
Chukwuma Maduka Decathlon R-Sophomore 6-1 Ikoyi, Lagos
Ryan McCann Pole Vault Sophomore 5-11 Lynchburg, Va.
Dean Palmer Pole Vault R-Sophomore 6-1 Elkton, Md.
Louis Paone Distance Senior 5-11 Marmora, N.J.
Denzel Pratt Javelin Junior 5-11 Eleuthera, Bahamas
Bradley Prentice 800 Junior 5-11 Virginia Beach, Va.
Caleb Rider Decathlon R-Sophomore 6-0 Crozet, Va.
Jonny Saintil Jumps R-Junior 5-11 Miami, Fla.
Colin Schultz Mid-distance R-Senior 6-3 Las Vegas, Nev.
Brad Smalley Sprints/Jumps R-Sophomore 6-1 Bouckville, N.Y.
Reilly Stroot Pole Vault Sophomore 5-11 Roseau, Minn.
Jack Tidball Distance R-Sophomore 6-0 Tunkhannock, Pa.
Michael Todd 800 Junior 6-0 Anchorage, Alaska
Carson Waters Pole Vault Senior 6-2 St. Petersburg Beach, Fla.
James Zentmeyer Distance Junior 5-11 Odessa, Fla.

Head Track & Field Coach: Brant Tolsma (New Jersey Institute of Technology ('71))
Assistant Coach: Andrew "Pete" McFadden (Liberty ('98))
Assistant Coach: Clendon Henderson (Liberty ('08))
Assistant Coach: Rebekah Ricksecker (Liberty ('09))
Assistant Coach: Shawn Venable (Oral Roberts ('05))
Assistant Coach: Tim Sykes (Rio Grande ('03))
Director of Operations: Ashley Bookbinder (Liberty ('09))