Wrestling

2014-2015 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
David Abbadusky Freshman 165 Elverson, PA
Edwin Balcita Freshman 141 Hagerstown, MD
Thomas Bartholomew Sophomore 285 Cumming, GA
Chase Boontjer Senior 157 Palo Cedro, CA
Evan Canady Sophomore 235 New Kent, VA
Cary Caprio Junior 125 Laurel, MD
Eric Clatterbuck Junior 285 Woodbridge, VA
Alex Cox Junior 184 Forest, VA
Ryan Diehl Sophomore 141 Berkeley Springs, WV
Josh Ferenczy Sophomore 157 Staten Island, NY
Ronald Frank Freshman 149 Aston, PA
Patrick Good Sophomore 174 Evington, VA
Charlie Hancock Sophomore 235 Moneta, VA
Austin Kirtlan Sophomore 157 Wabash, IN
Joshua Llopez Freshman 165 Hughesville, MD
Zach Newton Junior 285 Chesterfield, VA
Tim Nordan Sophomore 125 Frederick, MD
Joshua Pelletier Senior 285 Charleston, ME
Gregory Pendell Freshman 141 West Chester, PA
Ike Podell Sophomore 149 Lynchburg, VA
Amy Pond Junior
Alexander Ramos Junior 157 Aviano, Italy
Kent Rasmussen Junior 149 San Antonio, TX
Matt Reynolds Sophomore 184 Chesapeake, VA
Cody Richmond Freshman 165 Daniels, WV
Joshua Sanders Senior 149 Bowie, MD
Zach Scott Sophomore 141 Anderson, IN
Jonathan Sigler Freshman 133 Charles Town, WV
Josh Sturgill Senior 165 Stevensburg, VA
Jonah Swinson Freshman 141 Concord, NC
Peter Tatanish Junior 149 Fredrick, MD
Josh Travers Junior 235 Oceanside, CA
Keyshaun Ward Senior 174 Bowie, MD

Head Coach: Jesse Castro
Assistant Coach: Allen Hackmann
Graduate Assistant: Miguel Rodriguez
Volunteer Coach: Peter Crawford
Wrestling Links
Schedule
Results
Dec 29, 10:00 AM - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
at
Wrestling
Citrus Classic Invitational
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
Wrestling
at Citrus Classic Invitational
Dec 29, 10:00 AM - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Wrestling
at Citrus Classic Invitational
Dec 30, 10:00 AM - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Wrestling
at VA Duals
Jan 9, 10:00 AM - Hampton, VA

Wrestling
at VA Duals
Jan 10, 10:00 AM - Hampton, VA

Wrestling
at Washington and Lee Invitational
Jan 10, 10:00 AM - Lexington, VA

Full Schedule

Nov 8
Wrestling
at VA Beach Nationals
1st-Swinson/Sturgill

Nov 8
Wrestling
at Fall Brawl @ Ursinus College
1st-Llopez

Nov 1
Wrestling
at Messiah Invitational
1st-Boontjer/Ward

Mar 14
Wrestling
at NCWA National Championships
Ryan Diehl- 1st

Mar 13
Wrestling
at NCWA National Championships
2nd Place

More Recaps