Wrestling

2014-2015 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Chase Boontjer Senior 157 Palo Cedro, CA
Cary Caprio Junior 125 Laurel, MD
Josh Ferenczy Sophomore 157 Staten Island, NY
Patrick Good Sophomore 174 Evington, VA
Charlie Hancock Sophomore 235 Moneta, VA
Austin Kirtlan Sophomore 157 Wabash, IN
Zach Newton Junior 285 Chesterfield, VA
Tim Nordan Sophomore 125 Frederick, MD
Ike Podell Sophomore 149 Lynchburg, VA
Kent Rasmussen Junior 149 San Antonio, TX
Matt Reynolds Sophomore 184 Chesapeake, VA
Zach Scott Sophomore 141 Anderson, IN
Peter Tatanish Junior 149 Fredrick, MD
Josh Travers Junior 235 Oceanside, CA
Keyshaun Ward Senior 174 Bowie, MD
Joshua Pelletier Senior 285 Charleston, ME
Ryan Diehl Sophomore 141 Berkeley Springs, WV
Eric Clatterbuck Junior 285 Woodbridge, VA
Joshua Llopez Freshman 165 Hughesville, MD
Jonathan Sigler Freshman 133 Charles Town, WV
Gregory Pendell Freshman 141 West Chester, PA
Ronald Frank Freshman 149 Aston, PA
David Abbadusky Freshman 165 Elverson, PA
Thomas Bartholomew Sophomore 285 Cumming, GA
Alexander Ramos Junior 157 Aviano, Italy
Jonah Swinson Freshman 141 Concord, NC
Cody Richmond Freshman 165 Daniels, WV
Amy Pond Junior
Josh Sturgill Senior 165 Stevensburg, VA
Joshua Sanders Senior 149 Bowie, MD
Evan Canady Sophomore 235 New Kent, VA
Edwin Balcita Freshman 141 Hagerstown, MD
Alex Cox Junior 184 Forest, VA

Head Coach: Jesse Castro
Assistant Coach: Allen Hackmann
Graduate Assistant: Miguel Rodriguez
Volunteer Coach: Peter Crawford
Wrestling Links
Schedule
Results
Nov 22, 10:00 AM - St. Charles, MO
at
Wrestling
Joe Parisi Open @ Lindenwood
Game Time
Wrestling
at Joe Parisi Open @ Lindenwood
Nov 22, 10:00 AM - St. Charles, MO

Wrestling
at King Open @ King College
Nov 23, 10:00 AM - Bristle, TN

Wrestling
at Citrus Classic Invitational
Dec 29, 10:00 AM - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Wrestling
at Citrus Classic Invitational
Dec 30, 10:00 AM - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Wrestling
at VA Duals
Jan 9, 10:00 AM - Hampton, VA

Full Schedule

Nov 8
Wrestling
at VA Beach Nationals
1st-Swinson/Sturgill

Nov 8
Wrestling
at Fall Brawl @ Ursinus College
1st-Llopez

Nov 1
Wrestling
at Messiah Invitational
1st-Boontjer/Ward

Mar 14
Wrestling
at NCWA National Championships
Ryan Diehl- 1st

Mar 13
Wrestling
at NCWA National Championships
2nd Place

More Recaps