Figure Skating

2015-2016 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Claire Adams Senior Richmond, VA
Emily Boyles Senior Windsor, CA
Camille Burkhardt Freshman Wake Forest, NC
Avery Campbell Junior Lynchburg, VA
Maya Carter Freshman 5'1 Lynchburg, VA
Maria DeFosse Senior Norwich, CT
Megan Gonzalez Freshman Cleveland, OH
Laura Gordon Senior Lynchburg, VA
Sibylle Harter Freshman Concord, VA
Emily Hautbois Junior Fairfax, VA
Emily Hayes Sophomore 5'6 Ticonderoga, NY
Rebekah Hicks Junior Birmingham, AL
Rebekah Leahy Junior Kingston, MA
Shelby Locklear Graduate Canton, MI
Cheyenne Peterson Sophomore Midland, NC
Kaitlin Piper Freshman Orlando, FL
Fantasia Remonvil Senior Riverdale,GA
Anna Stegner Senior 5'1 Powhaton, VA
Katherine Thacker Freshman 5'4 Louisville, KY
Sarah Wendt Junior 5'1 Aurora, IL
Rachel Yingling Sophomore 5'2 Plymouth, MA

Head Coach: Jamie Swyers
Associate Coach: Tatiana Payne (Liberty University)
Assistant Coach: Dawn Harter (Liberty University)
Assistant Coach: John Carlow (Liberty University)
Figure Skating Links
Schedule
Results
Figure Skating
vs. Liberty Figure Skating Team Tryouts
Aug 28, 3:30 PM - LaHaye Ice Center

Figure Skating
vs. PraiseFest on Ice: Christmas Edition 2.0
Dec 11, 5:00 PM - LaHaye Ice Center

Figure Skating
at MIT Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition
Feb 4, 8:00 AM - Cambridge, MA

Figure Skating
at MIT Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition
Feb 5, 8:00 AM - Cambridge, MA

Figure Skating
vs. LU Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition
Mar 4, 7:00 AM - LaHaye Ice Center

Full Schedule

Mar 13
Figure Skating
at SUNY Geneseo Intercollegiate Competition
5th of 25

Mar 12
Figure Skating
at SUNY Geneseo Intercollegiate Competition
5th of 25

Feb 28
Figure Skating
vs. Liberty University Intercollegiate Competition
6th of 16

Feb 27
Figure Skating
vs. Liberty University Intercollegiate Competition
6th of 16

Feb 26
Figure Skating
vs. Liberty University Intercollegiate Competition
6th of 16

More Recaps

·