Figure Skating

2015-2016 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Emily Boyles Senior Windsor, CA
Maria DeFosse Senior Norwich, CT
Laura Gordon Senior Lynchburg, VA
Emily Hautbois Junior Fairfax, VA
Emily Hayes Sophomore 5'6 Ticonderoga, NY
Rebekah Hicks Junior Birmingham, AL
Rebekah Leahy Junior Kingston, MA
Shelby Locklear Graduate Canton, MI
Fantasia Remonvil Senior Riverdale,GA
Rachel Yingling Sophomore 5'2 Plymouth, MA
Claire Adams Senior Richmond, VA
Camille Burkhardt Freshman Wake Forest, NC
Megan Gonzalez Freshman Cleveland, OH
Sibylle Harter Freshman Concord, VA
Cheyenne Peterson Sophomore Midland, NC
Katherine Thacker Freshman 5'4 Louisville, KY
Kaitlin Piper Freshman Orlando, FL
Sarah Wendt Junior 5'1 Aurora, IL
Anna Stegner Senior 5'1 Powhaton, VA
Avery Campbell Junior Lynchburg, VA
Maya Carter Freshman 5'1 Lynchburg, VA

Head Coach: Jamie Swyers
Associate Coach: Tatiana Payne (Liberty University)
Assistant Coach: Dawn Harter (Liberty University)
Assistant Coach: John Carlow (Liberty University)
Figure Skating Links
Schedule
Results
Figure Skating
vs. Liberty Figure Skating Team Tryouts
Aug 28, 3:30 PM - LaHaye Ice Center

Figure Skating
vs. PraiseFest on Ice: Christmas Edition 2.0
Dec 11, 5:00 PM - LaHaye Ice Center

Figure Skating
at MIT Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition
Feb 4, 8:00 AM - Cambridge, MA

Figure Skating
at MIT Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition
Feb 5, 8:00 AM - Cambridge, MA

Figure Skating
vs. LU Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition
Mar 4, 7:00 AM - LaHaye Ice Center

Full Schedule

Mar 13
Figure Skating
at SUNY Geneseo Intercollegiate Competition
5th of 25

Mar 12
Figure Skating
at SUNY Geneseo Intercollegiate Competition
5th of 25

Feb 28
Figure Skating
vs. Liberty University Intercollegiate Competition
6th of 16

Feb 27
Figure Skating
vs. Liberty University Intercollegiate Competition
6th of 16

Feb 26
Figure Skating
vs. Liberty University Intercollegiate Competition
6th of 16

More Recaps

·