Synchronized Skating

2017-2018 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Catherine Bredshall Novice MIF Junior 5'7 Wilmington, OH
Megan Gonzalez Int. MIF Junior 5'2 Macedonia, OH
Kimmie Joe Co-Captain/Sr. MIF Sophomore 5'3 Fairfax, VA
Jordan Robinson Junior MIF Sophomore 5'4 Columbia, SC
Katherine Thacker Co-Captain/Sr. MIF Junior 5'7 Louisville, KY
Dara Yee Int. Moves Sophomore 5'8 Northbrook, IL
Emily Hautbois Nov. MIF Senior 5'4 Fairfax, VA
Grace Stevenson Juv MIF Sophomore 5'11 Stillwater, MN
Jill Holste Senior MIF Sophomore 5'8 Raleigh, NC
Cheyenne Peterson Junior MIF Junior 5'2 Midland, NC
Rebekah Leahy Int. MIF Senior 5'4 Kingston, MA
Emily Wilson Sr. MIF/Pre-Silver Freshman 5'4 Vacaville, CA
Emma Henderson Senior MIF Freshman 5'5 Syracuse, NY
Sarah Gentry Novice MIF Freshman 5'6 Traverse City, MI
Haley Gram Int. MIF Freshman 5'3 Raleigh, NC
Kaitlin Malayev Novice MIF Freshman 5'3 Scarborough, ME
Emma Ockerman Int. MIF Freshman 5' 3 Oxford, MI
Hannah Pulley Int. MIF Freshman 5'2 Glen Allen, VA

Head Coach: Tatiana Payne (Liberty University)
Assistant Coach: Emily Halvorson (Liberty University)
Team Manager: Anna Lulis (Liberty University 2020)
Synchronized Skating Links
Schedule
Results
Jan 19, 9:00 AM - Fort Myers, FL
at
Synchronized Skating
Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectionals
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
Synchronized Skating
at Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectionals
Jan 19, 9:00 AM - Fort Myers, FL

Synchronized Skating
at Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectionals
Jan 20, 9:00 AM - Fort Myers, FL

Full Schedule

Jan 27
Synchronized Skating
at Eastern Synchronized Skating Championships
Team Finish - 3rd

Jan 26
Synchronized Skating
at Eastern Synchronized Skating Championships
Team Finish - 3rd

Jan 15
Synchronized Skating
at Mid-America Synchronized Skating Championships
Team Finish - 4th

Jan 14
Synchronized Skating
at Mid-America Synchronized Skating Championships
Team Finish - 4th

Dec 4
Synchronized Skating
at Terry Connors Synchro Open
Team Finish - 2nd

More Recaps

·