Crew

2014-2015 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Emily Berguson Starboard Sophomore 5'5" New Cumberland, PA
Linda Branch Coxswain Sophomore 5'1" Gautemala
Kevin Brown Novice Sophomore 5'11"
Joel Buckhalt Port Junior 6'0" Lexington, VA
Trevor Ellingson Starboard Junior 5'9" Huntsville, AL
Taylor Hardin Coxswain Senior 5'3 Fayetteville, NC
Samuel Knauss Bi Junior 6'1 Lancaster, PA
Kathleen Lopp Starboard Sophomore 5'11 Mid Way, CA
Debbie Martin Port Sophomore 5'8 Hellertown, PA
Carolyn Olieirva Nascimento Starboard Sophomore 5'5 North Attleboro, MA
Rachel Williams Starboard Junior 5'6 Chessapeake, VA
Robert Newman Starboard Senior 6'2 Charlottesville, VA
Kevin Gilmartin Port (Bi) Senior 5'7" Effort, PA
Kayla Sims Starboard-Port Sophomore 5'10 Maize, KS
Josh Herts Starboard Sophomore 6'1 Yorktown, VA
Trevor Prescott Sophomore
Joseph Solem Starboard Freshman 6'4 Fort Leavenworth, KS
Tyler Seelig Starboard Freshman 5'7
Tahir Riggins Starboard Sophomore 5'7
Nick Canovai Coxswain Freshman 5'3"
Kevin Zahne Starboard Freshman 5'7 Piscataway, NJ
Kristen Mallory Coxswain Sophomore 5'3 Rockville, MD
Caitlyn Parr Both Sophomore 5'4 Gloucester, VA
Ana Rodriguez Port Junior 5'5 Lakeland, FL
Alexandria Strader Both Senior 5'4 Kensington, OH
Kiana Bales Bisweptual Freshman 5'7 Oakville, Ontario
Hayley Edmundson Bisweptual Freshman 5'3" Woodbridge, VA
Sarah Catto Bisweptual Freshman 5'5" Greensboro, NC
Alexandra Coughlan Port Freshman 5'3" St. Michaels, MD
Pei Calia Bisweptual Freshman 5'4" Gilbertsville, PA
Kendra Dowdy Starboard Freshman 5'4" Richmond, VA
Amy August Cox/Row Freshman 5'3" Gainesville, VA
Lydia Miller Coxswain Freshman 5'4 Rochester, NY
Abby Sweeney Port Sophomore 5'4 West Harrison, IN
Jonathan Stehle Starboard Sophomore 5'10 San Antonio, TX
Abraham Parry Starboard Freshman 5'8 Snellville, GA

Coach: Sarah Morris
Assistant Coach: Mitchell Dieudonne
Crew Links
Schedule
Results
Jan 31, 9:00 AM - Alexandria, VA
at
Crew
Mid-Atlantic Erg Sprints
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
Crew
at Mid-Atlantic Erg Sprints
Jan 31, 9:00 AM - Alexandria, VA

Crew
at Colonial Erg Sprint
Feb 21, 9:00 AM

Crew
at Occoquan Sprints
Apr 5, 9:00 AM - Fairfax Station, VA

Crew
at SIRA Championship
Apr 17, 9:00 AM - Oak Ridge, TN

Crew
at SIRA Championship
Apr 18, 9:00 AM - Oak Ridge, TN

Full Schedule

Nov 8
Crew
at Head of the South
WN8 & MV4 1st

Nov 2
Crew
at Head of the Hooch
N/A

Nov 1
Crew
at Head of the Hooch
N/A

Oct 19
Crew
at Head of the Charles
Men's 4th place

Oct 12
Crew
at Occoquan Chase
MV4 1st, WN8 3rd

More Recaps

·