Club Sports Schedule

Upcoming Games

Monday, August 19, 2019

Racquetball - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 5:30 PM

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

Synchronized Skating - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:45 AM
Beach Volleyball - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 4:00 PM
Equestrian - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 4:00 PM

Thursday, August 22, 2019

TaeKwonDo - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 7:00 PM
Crew - vs. Tryouts (Macy's Building) - 7:00 PM

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Gymnastics - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - TBD

Monday, August 26, 2019

Men's Swimming - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - TBD
Men's Volleyball - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 4:00 PM

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Women's Ultimate - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 6:00 PM

Thursday, August 29, 2019

Rock Climbing - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 5:00 PM
Disc Golf - vs. Tryouts (East Campus Course) - 6:00 PM

Friday, August 30, 2019

Cycling - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 4:00 PM
Men's Ultimate - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 5:30 PM
Disc Golf - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 6:00 PM

Saturday, August 31, 2019

Archery - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 10:00 AM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Hamilton Hawks (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:00 PM

Tuesday, September 3, 2019

Ski & Snowboard - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - TBD
Men's Lacrosse - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 3:30 PM

Saturday, September 7, 2019

Triathlon - at Patriot Triathlon (Williamsburg, VA) - 7:00 AM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Washington Pride (LaHaye Ice Center) - 5:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at Exhibition Game: North Carolina Golden Bears (Gardner, VA) - 8:00 PM

Sunday, September 8, 2019

Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Washington Pride (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:00 AM

Sunday, September 15, 2019

Figure Skating - vs. Tryouts (Lynchburg, VA) - 1:45 PM

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

Men's D3 Hockey - vs. University of Virginia (LaHaye Ice Center) - 7:30 PM

Friday, September 20, 2019

Triathlon - at Giant Acorn Triathlon (Spotsylvania, VA) - 7:00 AM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Duquesne University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM

Saturday, September 21, 2019

Triathlon - at Giant Acorn Triathlon (Spotsylvania, VA) - 7:00 AM
Shooting - at Terrapin Classic (Glen Dale, MD) - 8:00 AM
Equestrian - at Christopher Newport University IHSA Horse Show (Toano, VA) - 10:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Duquesne University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:30 PM

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Equestrian - at Christopher Newport University IHSA Horse Show (Toano, VA) - 10:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. University of Virginia (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:30 PM

Thursday, September 26, 2019

Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Indiana University of Pennsylvania (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM

Friday, September 27, 2019

Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Ohio University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 7:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - at Lindenwood Belleville University (Wentzville, Mo) - 8:20 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Indiana University of Pennsylvania (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 11:59 PM

Saturday, September 28, 2019

Equestrian - at The College of William and Mary IHSA Show (Toano, VA) - 10:00 AM
Shooting - vs. LU Fall Sporting Clays Invitational (Lynchburg, VA) - 10:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Ohio University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:30 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - at Lindenwood Belleville University (Wentzville, Mo) - 8:30 PM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. Coastal Carolina University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:45 PM

Sunday, September 29, 2019

Equestrian - at The College of William and Mary IHSA Show (Toano, VA) - 10:00 AM
Women's D1 Hockey - at McKendree University (O'Fallen, IL) - 1:00 PM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. Coastal Carolina University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:00 PM

Thursday, October 3, 2019

Disc Golf - at USDGC Championships (Winthrop, SC) - 8:00 AM

Friday, October 4, 2019

Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Penn State University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 6:30 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at University of Alabama () - 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 5, 2019

Beach Volleyball - at Stevenson (Owings Mills, MD) - 9:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Penn State University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:30 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at University of Alabama () - 7:00 PM
Women's D2 Hockey - at University of Delaware (Newark, DE) - 8:15 PM

Sunday, October 6, 2019

Women's D2 Hockey - at University of Delaware (Newark, DE) - 3:15 PM

Friday, October 11, 2019

Men's D3 Hockey - vs. Christopher Newport University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 3:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Liberty Fall Showcase - Umass Lowell (LaHaye Ice Center) - 6:30 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at University of Rhode Island () - 7:00 PM

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Men's Ultimate - vs. Men's and Women's Ultimate Frisbee Hat Tournament (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Women's Ultimate - vs. Men's and Women's Ultimate Frisbee Hat Tournament (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. Christopher Newport University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at University of Rhode Island () - 7:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Liberty Fall Showcase - MSU Denver (LaHaye Ice Center) - 7:30 PM

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Women's Ultimate - vs. Men's and Women's Ultimate Frisbee Hat Tournament (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - vs. Men's and Women's Ultimate Frisbee Hat Tournament (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Liberty Fall Showcase - NC State (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:30 PM

Thursday, October 17, 2019

Women's D1 Hockey - at University of Massachusetts Amherst (Amherst, MA) - 7:50 PM

Friday, October 18, 2019

Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Syracuse University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - at University of Massachusetts Amherst (Amherst, MA) - 7:50 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Drexel University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 10:00 PM

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Triathlon - at Kinetic Cup Triathlon Festival (Huddleston, VA) - 8:00 AM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Syracuse University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 2:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - at University of Rhode Island (South Kingston, RI) - 4:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Drexel University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 6:30 PM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. Northern Virginia Community College (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:45 PM

Sunday, October 20, 2019

Women's D1 Hockey - at University of Rhode Island (South Kingston, RI) - 10:30 AM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. Northern Virginia Community College (LaHaye Ice Center) - 11:00 AM

Friday, October 25, 2019

Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Adrian College (LaHaye Ice Center) - 6:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at Adrian University () - 7:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at Lindenwood University Showcase (Wentzville, Mo) - 7:30 PM
Women's D2 Hockey - vs. Mercyhurst University (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:10 PM

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Crew - at Richmond Chase (Richmond, VA) - 8:45 AM
Men's Ultimate - vs. Men's and Women's Ultimate Frisbee Hat Tournament (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Women's Ultimate - vs. Men's and Women's Ultimate Frisbee Hat Tournament (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Adrian College (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:30 PM
Equestrian - at Randolph Macon College IHSA Horse Show (Ashland, VA) - 3:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at Adrian University () - 3:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at Lindenwood University Showcase (University of Cincinnati) - 7:30 PM

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Women's Ultimate - vs. Alumni Game (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - vs. Alumni Game (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - at Lindenwood University Showcase (University of Umass-Amherst) - 11:15 AM
Equestrian - at Randolph Macon College IHSA Horse Show (Ashland, VA) - 3:00 PM

Friday, November 1, 2019

Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Midland University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Stony Brook University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM

Saturday, November 2, 2019

Crew - at Head of the Hooch () - 8:00 AM
Men's Wrestling - at Messiah Invitational Wrestling Tournament (Mechanicsburg, PA) - 9:00 AM
Equestrian - at University of Richmond IHSA Horse Show (Ashland, VA) - 10:00 AM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Midland University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Stony Brook University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Women's D2 Hockey - at Rochester Institute of Technology (New Kensington, PA) - 7:00 PM

Sunday, November 3, 2019

Women's D2 Hockey - at University of Pittsburgh (Harmar, PA) - TBD
Crew - at Head of the Hooch () - 8:00 AM
Men's Wrestling - at Messiah Invitational Wrestling Tournament (Mechanicsburg, PA) - 9:00 AM
Equestrian - at University of Richmond IHSA Horse Show (Ashland, VA) - 10:00 AM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Midland University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 11:00 AM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. George Mason University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:00 PM

Thursday, November 7, 2019

Figure Skating - at University of Delaware Intercollegiate Competition (Newark, DE) - 6:00 AM

Friday, November 8, 2019

Women's D1 Hockey - at RMU Showcase - URI (Bensenville, IL) - TBD
Figure Skating - at University of Delaware Intercollegiate Competition (Newark, DE) - 6:00 AM
Men's Wrestling - at Ursinus Fall Bowl (Collegeville, PA) - 9:00 AM
Women's D2 Hockey - at Mercyhurst University (Erie, PA) - 3:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Sault College (LaHaye Ice Center) - 7:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. University of Ohio (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 11:59 PM

Saturday, November 9, 2019

Women's D1 Hockey - at RMU Showcase - Lindenwood-Belleville (Bensenville, IL) - TBD
Disc Golf - vs. Liberty Flamethrower Collegiate Qualifier (Lynchburg, VA) - TBD
Crew - at Head of the South (Augusta, GA) - 8:00 AM
Shooting - at ACUI Upper East Coast Regional Championship (Glen Dale, MD) - 8:00 AM
Men's Wrestling - at Ursinus Fall Bowl (Collegeville, PA) - 9:00 AM
Equestrian - at Virginia Commonwealth University IHSA Horse Show (Mechanicsville, VA) - 10:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Sault College (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:30 PM
Women's D2 Hockey - at SUNY Oswego (Erie, PA) - 2:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. University of Ohio (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. South Carolina University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:45 PM

Sunday, November 10, 2019

Women's D1 Hockey - at RMU Showcase - RMU (Bensenville, IL) - TBD
Disc Golf - vs. Liberty Flamethrower Collegiate Qualifier (Lynchburg, VA) - TBD
Equestrian - at Virginia Commonwealth University IHSA Horse Show (Mechanicsville, VA) - 10:00 AM
Women's D2 Hockey - at University of Buffalo (Erie, PA) - 12:00 PM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. South Carolina University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:00 PM

Friday, November 15, 2019

Beach Volleyball - at Palm Beach Atlantic (West Palm Beach, FL) - 9:00 AM
Synchronized Skating - at Boston Synchro Skating Classic (Boston, MA) - 12:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Penn State University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 6:30 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at New York University () - 9:00 PM

Saturday, November 16, 2019

Men's Wrestling - at Lindenwood Open (St. Charles, MO) - 9:00 AM
Men's Wrestling - at US Marine Corps Star City (Salem, VA) - 9:00 AM
Beach Volleyball - at Palm Beach Atlantic (West Palm Beach, FL) - 9:00 AM
Synchronized Skating - at Boston Synchro Skating Classic (Boston, MA) - 12:00 PM
Women's D2 Hockey - vs. Penn State University (Lynchburg, VA) - 1:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at New York University () - 9:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at Rider University (Lawrenceville, NJ) - 9:15 PM

Sunday, November 17, 2019

Men's D2 Hockey - at Rider University (Lawrenceville, NJ) - 3:00 PM

Thursday, November 21, 2019

Men's Wrestling - at Lindenwood Open (St. Charles, MO) - 9:00 AM

Friday, November 22, 2019

Men's Wrestling - at Lindenwood Open (St. Charles, MO) - 9:00 AM
Synchronized Skating - at Kalamazoo Kick-Off Synchro Skating Classic (Kalamazoo, MI) - 12:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Miami University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 6:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at Syracuse University () - 6:30 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at University of Delaware (Newark, DE) - 9:15 PM

Saturday, November 23, 2019

Men's Wrestling - at Lindenwood Open (St. Charles, MO) - 9:00 AM
Synchronized Skating - at Kalamazoo Kick-Off Synchro Skating Classic (Kalamazoo, MI) - 12:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Miami University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - at Syracuse University () - 2:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at University of Delaware (Newark, DE) - 2:45 PM

Friday, December 6, 2019

Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Slippery Rock University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM

Saturday, December 7, 2019

Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Slippery Rock University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Stevenson University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 10:00 PM

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Stevenson University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 11:30 AM

Friday, January 10, 2020

Men's D2 Hockey - at Grand Valley State University (Oxford, OH) - 9:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at Miami of Ohio Showcase (Oxford, OH) - 9:00 PM

Saturday, January 11, 2020

Men's D2 Hockey - at Miami of Ohio Showcase (Oxford, OH) - TBD
Men's D2 Hockey - at Davenport University (Oxford, OH) - 4:00 PM

Sunday, January 12, 2020

Men's D2 Hockey - at Miami of Ohio Showcase (Oxford, OH) - TBD
Men's D2 Hockey - at Lindenwood University (Oxford, OH) - 12:30 PM

Friday, January 17, 2020

Synchronized Skating - at 2020 USFS Eastern Synchro Skating Sectionals (Albany, NY) - 8:00 AM
Women's D2 Hockey - vs. Rowan University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 11:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Rowan University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:30 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. University of Delaware (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Grand Vally State University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:45 PM

Saturday, January 18, 2020

Synchronized Skating - at 2020 USFS Eastern Synchro Skating Sectionals (Albany, NY) - 8:00 AM
Women's D2 Hockey - vs. Rowan University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 10:15 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Rowan University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:30 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. University of Delaware (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. Grand Vally State University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:45 PM

Friday, January 24, 2020

Women's D2 Hockey - at Naval Academy (Annapolis, MD) - 10:00 PM

Saturday, January 25, 2020

Men's D1 Hockey - at Stony Brook University () - 8:30 PM

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Women's D2 Hockey - at Naval Academy (Annapolis, MD) - 10:00 AM
Men's D1 Hockey - at Stony Brook University () - 3:30 PM

Friday, January 31, 2020

Men's D1 Hockey - vs. University of Rhode Island (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at University of Maryland (College Park, MD) - 8:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - vs. McKendree University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:45 PM

Saturday, February 1, 2020

Women's D1 Hockey - vs. McKendree University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - at University of Maryland (College Park, MD) - 5:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. University of Rhode Island (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM

Friday, February 7, 2020

Men's D1 Hockey - vs. New York University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. Christopher Newport University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:45 PM

Saturday, February 8, 2020

Women's D2 Hockey - at California University of Pennsylvania (Belle Vernon, PA) - TBD
Shooting - at NRA Rifle Sectionals (Charlottesville, VA) - 8:00 AM
Men's D3 Hockey - vs. Christopher Newport University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 1:00 PM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. New York University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - at Adrian College (Adrian, MI) - 7:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Temple University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 10:00 PM

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Women's D2 Hockey - at California University of Pennsylvania (Belle Vernon, PA) - TBD
Equestrian - at Sweet Briar College IHSA Horse Show (Sweet Briar, VA ) - 10:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Temple University (LaHaye Ice Center) - 2:30 PM
Women's D1 Hockey - at Adrian College (Adrian, MI) - 7:00 PM

Friday, February 14, 2020

Men's D2 Hockey - at MACH Playoffs (TBD) - TBD
Men's D1 Hockey - at University of Delaware () - 6:00 PM

Saturday, February 15, 2020

Men's D2 Hockey - at MACH Playoffs (TBD) - TBD
Men's D1 Hockey - at University of Delaware () - 5:30 PM

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Men's D2 Hockey - at MACH Playoffs (TBD) - TBD

Friday, February 21, 2020

Shooting - at Western Conference Tournament (Lafayette, IN) - 8:00 AM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Adrian University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM

Saturday, February 22, 2020

Shooting - at Western Conference Tournament (Lafayette, IN) - 8:00 AM
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. Adrian University (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 2:00 PM

Monday, February 24, 2020

Synchronized Skating - at U.S Synchro Skating Championship (Providence, RI) - 12:00 PM

Friday, February 28, 2020

Men's D2 Hockey - at Southeast Regionals (TBD) - TBD
Women's D1 Hockey - at Washington Pride (Bethesda, MD) - TBD
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. University of Alabama (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Women's D1 Hockey - at Washington Pride (Bethesda, MD) - TBD
Men's D2 Hockey - at Southeast Regionals (TBD) - TBD
Women's D2 Hockey - at CHE Playoffs () - TBD
Men's D1 Hockey - vs. University of Alabama (LaHaye Ice Center ) - 7:00 PM

Sunday, March 1, 2020

Men's D2 Hockey - at Southeast Regionals (TBD) - TBD

Friday, March 6, 2020

Women's D1 Hockey - at WMCHL (St. Louis, MO) - TBD
Men's D1 Hockey - at ESCHL Playoffs (West Chester, PA) - TBD

Saturday, March 7, 2020

Men's D1 Hockey - at ESCHL Playoffs (West Chester, PA) - TBD

Sunday, March 8, 2020

Men's D1 Hockey - at ESCHL Playoffs (West Chester, PA) - TBD

Friday, March 20, 2020

Men's D1 Hockey - at ACHA National Tournament (Dallas, TX) - TBD
Shooting - at NRA Intercollegiate Club Riffle Championship (Fort Benning, GA ) - 8:00 AM

Saturday, March 21, 2020

Shooting - at NRA Intercollegiate Club Riffle Championship (Fort Benning, GA ) - 8:00 AM

Sunday, March 22, 2020

Shooting - at NRA Intercollegiate Club Riffle Championship (Fort Benning, GA ) - 8:00 AM

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

Women's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Dallas, TX) - TBD
Racquetball - at Intercollegiate National Champsionship (Baton Rouge, LA) - 8:00 AM

Thursday, March 26, 2020

Racquetball - at Intercollegiate National Champsionship (Baton Rouge, LA) - 8:00 AM

Friday, March 27, 2020

Racquetball - at Intercollegiate National Champsionship (Baton Rouge, LA) - 8:00 AM

Saturday, March 28, 2020

Racquetball - at Intercollegiate National Champsionship (Baton Rouge, LA) - 8:00 AM

Saturday, April 4, 2020

Beach Volleyball - at Stevenson University (Owings Mills, MD) - 8:00 AM

Sunday, April 5, 2020

Beach Volleyball - at Stevenson University (Owings Mills, MD) - 8:00 AM

Saturday, April 11, 2020

Men's Ultimate - vs. Virginia D-1 College Men's Conference Championship (Lynchburg, VA) - 7:30 AM
Women's Ultimate - vs. Virginia D-1 College Conference Championship (Lynchburg, VA) - 7:30 AM

Sunday, April 12, 2020

Women's Ultimate - vs. Virginia D-1 College Conference Championship (Lynchburg, VA) - 7:30 AM
Men's Ultimate - vs. Virginia D-1 College Men's Conference Championship (Lynchburg, VA) - 7:30 AM
Schedule
Results
Aug 22, 7:00 PM - Macy's Building
vs.
Crew
Tryouts
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
Racquetball
vs. Tryouts
Aug 19, 5:30 PM - Lynchburg, VA

Synchronized Skating
vs. Tryouts
Aug 20, 9:45 AM - Lynchburg, VA

Beach Volleyball
vs. Tryouts
Aug 20, 4:00 PM - Lynchburg, VA

Equestrian
vs. Tryouts
Aug 20, 4:00 PM - Lynchburg, VA

TaeKwonDo
vs. Tryouts
Aug 22, 7:00 PM - Lynchburg, VA

Full Schedule

May 7
Men's Lacrosse
at MCLA D1 National Championships vs. South Carolina
L (6-9)

May 6
Men's Lacrosse
at MCLA D1 National Championships vs Michigan State
W (12-6)

Apr 27
Men's Lacrosse
at SELC Playoffs vs South Carolina
L (9-12)

Apr 26
Men's Lacrosse
at SELC Playoffs vs UCF
W (19-2)

Apr 20
Men's Lacrosse
at Virginia Tech
W (9-8)

·