Club Sports Schedule

Upcoming Games

Saturday, February 25, 2017

Wrestling - vs. Mid Atlantic Conference (Lynchburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Equestrian - at Regionals (Hunt Seat) (Richmond, VA) - 9:00 AM
Equestrian - at St. Andrews University (Western) (Laurinburg, NC) - 9:00 AM
TaeKwonDo - vs. ACAT Tournament (Liberty University) - 9:00 AM
Men's Volleyball - at Hoosier Illini Tournament (Bloomington, IN) - 9:00 AM
Crew - at Colonial Erg Sprints (Williamsburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - at Market Crash (Charlotte, NC) - 9:00 AM
Paintball - at MSCC Class A Conference Event #3 (Rock Hill, SC) - 9:00 AM
Disc Golf - at Brawl Series Finals (Bedford, VA) - 9:00 AM
Racquetball - at MARCR Tournament 4 - UNC (Chapel Hill, NC) - 9:30 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Regionals - Game 1 (LaHaye Ice Center) - 12:00 PM - Live Video
Men's D3 Hockey - at Regionals - South Florida (Wesley Chapel, FL) - 1:15 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Regionals - Game 2 (LaHaye Ice Center) - 3:00 PM - Live Video
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Regionals - Game 3 (LaHaye Ice Center) - 6:00 PM - Live Video
Men's D1 Hockey - at ESCHL Playoffs - URI (TBD) - 7:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Regionals - Game 4 (LaHaye Ice Center) - 9:00 PM - Live Video

Sunday, February 26, 2017

Men's Volleyball - at Hoosier Illini Tournament (Bloomington, IN) - 9:00 AM
Equestrian - at St. Andrews University Regionals (Western) (Laurinburg, NC) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - at Market Crash (Charlotte, NC) - 9:00 AM
Racquetball - at MARCR Tournament 4 - UNC (Chapel Hill, NC) - 10:00 AM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Regionals - Game 1 (LaHaye Ice Center) - 12:00 PM - Live Video
Men's D1 Hockey - at ESCHL Playoffs - Stony Brook (Kingston, RI) - 2:00 PM
Men's D2 Hockey - vs. Regionals - Game 2 (LaHaye Ice Center) - 3:00 PM - Live Video

Monday, February 27, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at Michigan State University (East Lansing, MI) - 2:30 PM

Thursday, March 2, 2017

Men's Volleyball - at Southern Virginia University (Buena Vista, VA) - 7:00 PM

Friday, March 3, 2017

Figure Skating - vs. LU Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition (LaHaye Ice Center) - 5:00 PM

Saturday, March 4, 2017

Figure Skating - vs. LU Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition (LaHaye Ice Center) - 7:00 AM
Rock Climbing - at 2017 Collegiate Local - The Gravity (Chatham, NJ) - 9:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse - vs. University of Tennessee (East Campus Fields) - 3:00 PM - Live Video

Sunday, March 5, 2017

Figure Skating - vs. LU Eastern Sectional Intercollegiate Competition (LaHaye Ice Center) - 6:00 AM
TaeKwonDo - at ECTC - Princeton (Princeton, NJ) - 9:00 AM
Ski & Snowboard - at Nationals (Bend, OR) - 9:00 AM

Monday, March 6, 2017

Ski & Snowboard - at Nationals (Bend, OR) - 9:00 AM

Tuesday, March 7, 2017

Ski & Snowboard - at Nationals (Bend, OR) - 9:00 AM

Wednesday, March 8, 2017

Ski & Snowboard - at Nationals (Bend, OR) - 9:00 AM

Thursday, March 9, 2017

Ski & Snowboard - at Nationals (Bend, OR) - 9:00 AM
Wrestling - at NCWA Grand Nationals (TBD) - 9:00 AM
Men's D1 Hockey - at Nationals - Delaware (Columbus, OH) - 8:00 PM

Friday, March 10, 2017

Men's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Ski & Snowboard - at Nationals (Bend, OR) - 9:00 AM
Wrestling - at NCWA Grand Nationals (TBD) - 9:00 AM

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Men's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Ski & Snowboard - at Nationals (Bend, OR) - 9:00 AM
Wrestling - at NCWA Grand Nationals (TBD) - 9:00 AM
Women's Ultimate - at Mash Up (Axton, VA) - 9:00 AM

Sunday, March 12, 2017

Men's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Women's Ultimate - at Mash Up (Axton, VA) - 9:00 AM

Monday, March 13, 2017

Men's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Men's Lacrosse - at George Washington University (Washington DC) - 2:00 PM

Tuesday, March 14, 2017

Men's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

Men's D2 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Women's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Men's Lacrosse - at Sonoma State University (Washington DC) - 7:00 PM

Thursday, March 16, 2017

Men's D2 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Women's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD

Friday, March 17, 2017

Women's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Men's D2 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Men's Lacrosse - at West Virginia University (Martinsburg, WV) - 6:00 PM

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Men's D2 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Women's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Figure Skating - at U of Delaware Eastern Intercollegiate Comeptition (Newark, DE) - 8:00 AM

Sunday, March 19, 2017

Men's D2 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Women's D1 Hockey - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - TBD
Figure Skating - at U of Delaware Eastern Intercollegiate Comeptition (Newark, DE) - 8:00 AM

Friday, March 24, 2017

Equestrian - at St. Andrews University Semi-Finals (Western) (Laurinburg, NC) - 9:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse - at University of Colorado (Boulder, CO ) - 6:00 PM

Saturday, March 25, 2017

Equestrian - at St. Andrews University Semi-Finals (Western) (Laurinburg, NC) - 9:00 AM
Women's Ultimate - at James Madison University (Harrisonburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Volleyball - at ECVA South Championships (Harrisonburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Crew - at John Hunter Regatta (Gainesville, GA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - at Steakfest (Shippensburg, PA) - 9:00 AM
Disc Golf - at Trip-State Challenge (Wilkesboro, NC) - 9:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse - at Colorado State University (Fort Collins, CO) - 6:00 PM

Sunday, March 26, 2017

Equestrian - at St. Andrews University Semi-Finals (Western) (Laurinburg, NC) - 9:00 AM
Women's Ultimate - at James Madison University (Harrisonburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - at Steakfest (Shippensburg, PA) - 9:00 AM

Friday, March 31, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - vs. Florida State University (East Campus Fields ) - 8:00 PM - Live Video

Saturday, April 1, 2017

Crew - at Clemson Sprints (Clemson, SC) - 9:00 AM
Men's Volleyball - at ECVA East Coast Championships (College Park, MD) - 9:00 AM
TaeKwonDo - at NCTA Nationals (San Diego, CA) - 9:00 AM

Sunday, April 2, 2017

TaeKwonDo - at NCTA Nationals (San Diego, CA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse - vs. University of Connecticut (East Campus Fields ) - 3:00 PM - Live Video

Thursday, April 6, 2017

Gymnastics - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - 9:00 AM

Friday, April 7, 2017

Gymnastics - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - 9:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse - vs. Davenport University (East Campus Fields ) - 11:59 PM - Live Video

Saturday, April 8, 2017

Crew - at Clayton W. Waterfield Memorial Cup (Dublin, VA) - 9:00 AM
Gymnastics - at Nationals (Columbus, OH) - 9:00 AM
Paintball - at MSXL - MSXL/NPA Asylum Open (Louisville, KY) - 9:00 AM
Beach Volleyball - at NCSVA Tournament (Greensboro, NC) - 9:00 AM

Sunday, April 9, 2017

Paintball - at MSXL - MSXL/NPA Asylum Open (Louisville, KY) - 9:00 AM

Wednesday, April 12, 2017

Disc Golf - at National Disc Golf Collegiate Championships (Augusta, GA) - 9:00 AM

Thursday, April 13, 2017

Disc Golf - at National Disc Golf Collegiate Championships (Augusta, GA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Volleyball - at NCVF Nationals (Kansas City, MO) - 9:00 AM

Friday, April 14, 2017

Men's Volleyball - at NCVF Nationals (Kansas City, MO) - 9:00 AM
Crew - at SIRA Regatta (Oak Ridge, TN) - 9:00 AM
Disc Golf - at National Disc Golf Collegiate Championships (Augusta, GA) - 9:00 AM

Saturday, April 15, 2017

Disc Golf - at National Disc Golf Collegiate Championships (Augusta, GA) - 9:00 AM
Crew - at SIRA Regatta (Oak Ridge, TN) - 9:00 AM
Men's Volleyball - at NCVF Nationals (Kansas City, MO) - 9:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse - at Virginia Tech (Blacksburg, VA) - 7:00 PM

Friday, April 21, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at SELC Playoffs (TBD) - TBD
Paintball - at National Championship - College Class A (Kissimmee, FL) - 9:00 AM

Saturday, April 22, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at SELC Playoffs (TBD) - TBD
Women's Ultimate - at Sectionals (Harrisonburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Paintball - at National Championship - College Class A (Kissimmee, FL) - 9:00 AM
Paintball - at National Championship - College Class AA (Kissimmee, FL) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - at VA Conference Championships (Radford, VA) - 9:00 AM
Crew - at Rocket's Landing (Midlothian, VA) - 9:00 AM

Sunday, April 23, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at SELC Playoffs (TBD) - TBD
Women's Ultimate - at Sectionals (Harrisonburg, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - at VA Conference Championships (Radford, VA) - 9:00 AM
Paintball - at National Championship - College Class A (Kissimmee, FL) - 9:00 AM
Paintball - at National Championship - College Class AA (Kissimmee, FL) - 9:00 AM

Saturday, April 29, 2017

Beach Volleyball - vs. NCSVA Tournament (Liberty University) - 9:00 AM

Saturday, May 6, 2017

Men's Ultimate - at Mid Atlantic Regional Championships (Axton, VA) - 9:00 AM
Women's Ultimate - at Regionals (Axton, VA) - 9:00 AM

Sunday, May 7, 2017

Women's Ultimate - at Regionals (Axton, VA) - 9:00 AM
Men's Ultimate - at Mid Atlantic Regional Championships (Axton, VA) - 9:00 AM

Monday, May 8, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at MCLA Nationals (TBD) - TBD

Tuesday, May 9, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at MCLA Nationals (TBD) - TBD

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at MCLA Nationals (TBD) - TBD

Thursday, May 11, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at MCLA Nationals (TBD) - TBD

Friday, May 12, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at MCLA Nationals (TBD) - TBD

Saturday, May 13, 2017

Men's Lacrosse - at MCLA Nationals (TBD) - TBD
Crew - at Henley Style Championship Regatta (Nashville, TN) - 9:00 AM

Sunday, May 14, 2017

Crew - at Henley Style Championship Regatta (Nashville, TN) - 9:00 AM

Saturday, May 20, 2017

Beach Volleyball - at NCSVA Regionals (Raleigh, NC) - 9:00 AM

Saturday, May 27, 2017

Crew - at ACRA's (Gainesville, GA) - 9:00 AM

Sunday, May 28, 2017

Crew - at ACRA's (Gainesville, GA) - 9:00 AM
Schedule
Results
Mar 9, 8:00 PM - Columbus, OH
at
Men's D1 Hockey
Nationals - Delaware
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
Wrestling
vs. Mid Atlantic Conference
Feb 25, 9:00 AM - Lynchburg, VA

Equestrian
at Regionals (Hunt Seat)
Feb 25, 9:00 AM - Richmond, VA

Equestrian
at St. Andrews University (Western)
Feb 25, 9:00 AM - Laurinburg, NC

TaeKwonDo
vs. ACAT Tournament
Feb 25, 9:00 AM - Liberty University

Men's Volleyball
at Hoosier Illini Tournament
Feb 25, 9:00 AM - Bloomington, IN

Full Schedule

Feb 26
Men's D1 Hockey
at ESCHL Playoffs - Stony Brook
W (6-1)

Feb 25
Men's D1 Hockey
at ESCHL Playoffs - URI
W (3-1)

Feb 25
Men's D3 Hockey
at Regionals - South Florida
L (3-6)

Feb 24
Men's D3 Hockey
at Regionals - UNCW
W (2-1) OT

Feb 24
Men's D1 Hockey
at ESCHL Playoffs - West Chester
W (5-3)

·