Men’s Teams

Archery

Qualified for Nationals

Beach Volleyball

Qualified for Nationals

Crew

Qualified for Nationals

Disc Golf

Qualified for Nationals

Gymnastics

Qualified for Nationals
Hockey Division One

Qualified for Nationals and finished 9th

Hockey Division Two

Qualified for Nationals
Paintball

Qualified for Nationals and finished 11th

Ski/Snowboard

Qualified for Nationals and finished 4th

Tae Kwon Do

Qualified for Nationals

Triathlon

Qualified for Nationals and finished 29th

Volleyball

Qualified for Nationals and finished 34th

Wrestling

Qualified for Nationals and finished 2nd

 

Women’s Teams

Archery

Qualified for Nationals and finished 3rd

Beach Volleyball

Qualified for Nationals

Crew

Qualified for Nationals

Disc Golf

Qualified for Nationals

Gymnastics

Qualified for Nationals and finished 22nd

Hockey Division One

Qualified for Nationals and finished 3rd

Ski and Snowboard

Qualified for Nationals and finished 4th

Tae Kwon Do

Qualified for nationals

 

Individual achievements:

National Recognition of Male Athletes

Archery

Ian Rigney placed 3rd in Men's Compound; Hunter Jacobs placed 11th in Men's Compound

Disc Golf

Joses Merat placed 18th at Nationals

Lacrosse

Ryan Miller named to 3rd team All-American and Academic All-American

Hockey Division One

Robert Ward named to ACHA All-Rookie Team and Rookie of the Year honors; Jackson Kuhn and Andrew McCombe named to ACHA All-Star Game

Ski and Snowboard

Kevin Hoff, Isaac Gibson, and Brenden McHugh finished 5th, 6th, and 10th respectively in the Snowboard Rail Jam Competition at Nationals. Tim Steltzer finished 7th in the Ski Rail Jam Competition

Triathlon

Joseph Anderson finished 25th at Nationals

Volleyball

James Stedjan All-Tournament Team Honors at Nationals

Wrestling Ryan Diehl named National Champion; Royal Brettrager, Chase Boontjer, and Keyshaun Ward all individually finished 3rd at Nationals

   

    National Recognition of Female Athletes

Archery

Marissa Scalzo finished 11th at Nationals

Disc Golf

Melissa Truman finished 10th at Nationals
Gymnastics Rachel Steele placed 23rd individual overall; Alyssa Frost placed 7th in All-Around event

Hockey Division One

Chantal Lischynski named to ACHA DI 1st All-Tournament Team; Courtney Fischer and Carrie Jickling selected to All-Tournament 2nd team

Ski and Snowboard

Sydney Beatty and Brandy Fronte finished 15th and 16th respectively in the Rail Jam competition at Nationals

Triathlon

Elizabeth Vernon finished 130th at Nationals

 

·