Shooting

2019-2020 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Austin Applegarth Freshman 6'2 Pittsburgh, PA
Seth Baker Senior 5-8 Saxton, PA
Jacob Beebe Sophomore 5'9 Pittsburg, PA
Joel Bennett Sophomore 5'11 Matthew, NC
Jonathan Britton Sophomore 5'9 Rustburg, VA.
James Bushnell Junior 6'2 Spokane, WA
Landon Dalton Senior 6'3 Lynchburg, VA
Jacob Davis Junior 5'9 Rustburg, VA
Jane Deane Sophomore 5'5 Catlett, VA
Jonathan Deane Senior 6'0 Richmond, VA
William Donoho Freshman 5'8 Centreville, MD
Chase Enrich Junior 5'7 Parkland, FL
Mitchell Feaga Sophomore 5'5 Lisbon, MD
Micah Figgers Junior 6-1 Hampton, Virginia
Kristen Gagne Freshman 5'7 Monrovia, Maryland
Katherine Gray Freshman 5'1 Lynchburg, VA
Tommy Hartman Junior 6'2 Spokane, WA
Cassidy Hathcote Freshman 6'0 Parker, CO
Victoria Hendrix Freshman 5'4 Glendale, Arizona
Justin Johnson Freshman 5'5 Richmond, VA.
Susie Krupp Senior 5'7 Vernon, New Jersey
Elijah Labrozzi Freshman 5'9 Glen Rock, PA
Grace Ludington Freshman 5'4 Delmar, NY
Timothy McFarland Junior 5'9 Swan Lake, New York
Christian Morgan Sophomore 6'3 Marlton, New Jersey
Emily Moyer Junior 5'7 Jackson Hole, WY
Elijah Obrey Sophomore 6-1 Barrington, NH
Carl Pongs Freshman 6'0 Sacramento, CA
Krista Schaidt Junior 5'4 Leonardtown, Maryland
Cade Schindel Junior 6'0 Colorado Springs, CO
Dan Smith Senior 5-11 Manassas, VA
Samuel Verdoorn Sophomore 6'0 Eden Prairie, MN
Connelly Weems Senior 5'4 Virginia Beach, VA
Codey Wesloskie Senior 6'4 Suffolk, VA
Elizabeth Wesner Junior 5'1 Grand Haven, MI
Caden Wilburn Sophomore 5'4 San Antonio, TX
Jessica Wilhelm Freshman 6'0 Lynchburg
Casey Williams Senior 6'5 Suffolk, VA.
Maggie Woelffer Senior 5'6 Fort Mill, South Carolina

Assistant Coach - High Power Rifle: Richard Mast (Liberty University '07; LU Law Grad '10)
Assistant Coach - Shotgun: Carol Smeltzer
Assistant Coach - Small Bore Rifle: Kevin Gray
Assistant Coach - Small Bore Rifle: Marlene Gray
Assistant Coach - Action Shooting Team: Rick Warner
Manager: Duncan Stevenson
Shooting Links
Schedule
Results
Feb 8, 8:00 AM - Charlottesville, VA
Shooting at NRA Rifle Sectionals
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
Shooting
at NRA Rifle Sectionals
Feb 8, 8:00 AM - Charlottesville, VA

Shooting
at Western Conference Tournament
Feb 21, 8:00 AM - Lafayette, IN

Shooting
at Western Conference Tournament
Feb 22, 8:00 AM - Lafayette, IN

Shooting
at NRA Intercollegiate Club Riffle Championship
Mar 20, 8:00 AM - Fort Benning, GA

Shooting
at NRA Intercollegiate Club Riffle Championship
Mar 21, 8:00 AM - Fort Benning, GA

Full Schedule

Nov 9
Shooting
at ACUI Upper East Coast Regional Championship
Team Score of 2229

Nov 2
Shooting
at Bob Jones Invitational Scrimmage
Friendly

Sep 21
Shooting
at Terrapin Classic
1st Place Finish

Nov 11
Shooting
at ACUI Upper East Coast Regional Championship
1st Place Finish

Nov 10
Shooting
at ACUI Upper East Coast Regional Championship
1st Place Finish

More Recaps

·