TaeKwonDo

2016-2017 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Wesley Angerville White Belt Freshman 6'1 Harrisburg, PA
Charity Barker Green Belt Freshman 5'7 Swisher, IA
Briana Benson Junior 4'10 Matawan, NJ
Carley Blevins Blue Belt Freshman 5'5 Church Hill, TN
Bridget Carlstrom Sophomore 5'5 Columbus, MI
Becky Cook Green Belt Senior 5'5 Aberdeen, MD
Tyler Creese Red Belt Sophomore 5'4 New Castle, PA
Leah Deaton Blue Belt Graduate 4'11 Belmont, NC
Matthew Gallagher Black Belt Senior 6'0 Stafford, VA
April Handog Blue Belt Graduate 5'0 Aiea, HI
Elijah Handog Green Belt Freshman 5'5 Hawaii
Isaiah Handog Green Belt Junior 5'7 Aiea, HI
Brittany Harris Red Belt Freshman 5'4 South Riding, VA
Tykeyah Henderson Blue Belt Junior 5'8 Toms River, NJ
Naomi Kennard White Belt Sophomore 5'10 Lynchburg, VA
Samuel Lim Black Belt Freshman 5'5 Loomis, CA
Julia Loncar Green Belt Freshman 5'4 Yorktown, VA
Christina Mason Freshman 5'3 Midlothian, VA
John McKerow Freshman 5'1 Newport, NJ
Sadie Newton Black Belt Junior 5'3 Leesburg, VA
Jonathan Panzera Yellow Belt Senior 6'0 Warnerville, NY
Danielle Pate Black Belt Freshman 5'6 Central City, IA
Michael Personius Black Belt Junior 5'11 Weston, FL
Sarah Porter Junior 5'5 Round Hill, VA
Thomas Siff Red Belt Freshman 6'4 Hampton, VA
Clint Stinchcomb Black Belt Freshman 6'0 Olney, MD
Kyree Wilson Green Belt Freshman 5'11 Vineland, NJ

Head Coach: Tom Childress
TaeKwonDo Links
Schedule
Results
Apr 1, 9:00 AM - San Diego, CA
at
TaeKwonDo
NCTA Nationals
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
TaeKwonDo
at NCTA Nationals
Apr 1, 9:00 AM - San Diego, CA

TaeKwonDo
at NCTA Nationals
Apr 2, 9:00 AM - San Diego, CA

Full Schedule

Mar 5
TaeKwonDo
at ECTC - Princeton
Team Finish - 8th

Feb 25
TaeKwonDo
vs. ACAT Tournament
Angerville - Gold

Oct 29
TaeKwonDo
at University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Clint Stinchcomb-1st

Apr 24
TaeKwonDo
at NTCA National Tournament
Haack - 3rd

Apr 23
TaeKwonDo
at NTCA National Tournament
Personius/Deaton-3rd

More Recaps

·