Synchronized Skating

2018-2019 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Rachel Anderson Int. MIF Freshman 5'10 Forest, VA
Catherine Bredshall Nov. MIF/Co-Captain Senior 5'7 Wilmington, OH
Carley Bryant Senior MIF Sophomore 5'6 Columbia, SC
Haley Gram Int. MIF Junior 5'3 Raleigh, NC
Emma Henderson Senior MIF Junior 5'7 Syracuse, NY
Abigail Judson Freshman 5'4 Palm Bay, FL
Kaitlin Malayev Novice MIF Junior 5'3 Scarborough, ME
Abby Ockerman Junior MIF Freshman 5' 5 Oxford, MI
Emma Ockerman Novice MIF Sophomore 5' 3 Oxford, MI
Hannah Pulley Int. MIF Sophomore 5'3 Glen Allen, VA
Jordan Robinson Jr. MIF/Co-Captain Junior 5'4 Columbia, SC
Katherine Thacker Sr. MIF/Co-Captain Senior 5'7 Louisville, KY
Savannah Toone Novice MIF Freshman 5'4 FL
Emily Wilson Sr. MIF/Pre-Silver Sophomore 5'4 Vacaville, CA
Dara Yee Int. Moves Junior 5'8 Northbrook, IL

Head Coach: Tatiana Payne (Liberty University)
Associate Coach: Emily Halvorson (Liberty University)
Team Manager: Anna Lulis (Liberty University 2020)
Synchronized Skating Links
Schedule
Results
Nov 17, TBD - Kalamazoo, MI
at
Synchronized Skating
Kalamazoo Kick Off
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
Synchronized Skating
at Kalamazoo Kick Off
Nov 17, TBD - Kalamazoo, MI

Synchronized Skating
at Dr. Porter Synchronized Skating Classic
Dec 1, TBD - Ann Arbour, MI

Synchronized Skating
at Dr. Porter Synchronized Skating Classic
Dec 2, TBD - Ann Arbour, MI

Synchronized Skating
at Eastern Synchro Skating Sectional Championships
Feb 1, TBD - Worchester, MA

Synchronized Skating
at Eastern Synchro Skating Sectional Championships
Feb 2, TBD - Worchester, MA

Full Schedule

Feb 24
Synchronized Skating
at U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships
9th Place

Jan 20
Synchronized Skating
at Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectionals
4th Place

Jan 19
Synchronized Skating
at Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectionals
4th Place

Dec 10
Synchronized Skating
at Cape Cod Classic
2nd Place

Dec 9
Synchronized Skating
at Cape Cod Classic
2nd Place

More Recaps

·