The Spirit of the Mountain Roster

2017

Updated October 3rd, 2017

Staff
Dr. Stephen Kerr (Director)       
Mr. Tyler Loftin (Assistant Director of Athletic Bands and Percussion)
Mrs. Shelby Jones (Assistant Director)
Ms. Bryanna Tester (Guard Instructor)
Ryan Jones (Bass/Cymbals Technician)
Guy Mavinga (Battery Technician)
Tyler Crocker (F&B Ensemble Technician)
Dani Smith (Guard Technician)
Logan Dingus (High Brass Technician)
Jeremy Cantu (Low Brass Technician)
Ashley Cypher (Visual Technician)
Alyssa Hurley (Woodwinds Technician)

Field Commanders
Felicity Jenkins
Andrew Jordan
Aliza Nogueras
Christian Salyer*

Piccolo
Elizabeth Anderson
Keiko Bernard
Kaitlyn Burrell
Hailley Carter
Rebecca Coyle
Allie Daniel
Bethany Davis
Alonna Dixon
Sara Green
MaKayla Harvey
Benjamin Hoffman
Kristin Hurley
Angel Johnson
Stephen Lester
Lauren Lucadano
Colleen McLaughlin
Janalyn Miklas
Lyndsay Nichols
Aaryanna Nijjar
Rebecca Plourd
Karah Rushing
Hannah Shimmel
Christina Stubbs
Katie Trimble
Jameka Tuppince
Analiza Vallejo
Meagan Veacock*
Olivia Vogel
Sarah Walker
Caitlyn Wamack
Alexandra Weatherby
Kaitlyn Williams

Clarinet
Lauren Bogardus
Elizabeth Boger
Kirstin Burgard
Kayla Chambers
Joshua Cho
Alex Comer
Madison Ertel
Kelly Foley
Nicole Hill*
Keelee Morgan
Jessica Rydelski
Lauren Shaibley
Alexis Stubbs
Darby West
Andrea Wilson

Saxophone
Kathryn Abdallah
Tanner Baldridge
Alyssa Bavar
David Brendle
Quincey Brouillette
Riley Chambliss
Spencer Chapmon
Steven Cornford
Elijah Cregger
Max Cretal
Brad Crown
Scott Derrickson
Jordan Elliott
Preston Forrest
Alexis Fountain
Morgan Glinski
Caeden Goering
Christina Guin
Tatum Hammons
Matthew Horchak
Jessica Houseknecht
Steven James
Jamison Kistler
Matthew Klein
Caterina Langlois
Caleb Martin
Isabella Miller
Quentin Palmer*
Melissa Papirio
Madison Renaud
Daniel Serban
Carter Smith
Rachel Tu

Trumpet
Seth Bare
Sarah Beery
Kent Bergin
Jamie Bream
Caitlin Crumley
Tyler Cypher
Jonathan Devizia
Megan Doolittle
Evan Downing
Austin Esquirell*
Amy Eustace
Parsen Goering
Lydia Hansen
Landon Holt
Tanner Hutchins
Andrew Joehlin
Josh Kirk
Taylor Knecht
Josiah Marsh
Jacob Moyer
Isaac Nunn
Aaron Parlier
Emma Podosek
Austin Rivera
Meghan Schrad
Ben Shaibley
Thomas Stone
Dakota Strasinger
Brandan Sushko
Adam Tates
Marjorie Thompson
Andrew VanderLugt
Ian Whaley
Stephen Zarriello
 

Mellophone
Courtney Anthony
Jonah Bartholomew
Brandon Chopp
Daniel Gregory
Bryce Landers
Joshua Lotspeich
Trevor Musser
Kristin Solivan*
Jordan Stevens
Abigail Summers
Hannah Tuckwiller
 

*denotes section leader
 

Trombone
Dustin Bjerre
Connor Bujno
Morgan Davis
Luke Ferrell
Jonathan Hiley
Faith Hoover
Garrett Johnson*
Josh LaBrie
Ryan MacKay
Caleb Mahan
Louis Ortiz
Phillip Trimble

Baritone
Robert Bach
Zachary Federico
Jerome Harris
Jake McMasters*
Joshua Parker
Timothy Pate
Brooke Reynolds
Sam Thrasher

Tuba
Russell Baker
Daniel Cooke
Tyler Crown
Jordan Homa
Lauren Mordecai
Kaitlynn Nauman
Alan Payan*
Daniel Reid
Marissa Riley
Terence Robinson
Kelly Sobnosky
Stephen Thomas

Battery
Timothy Boseman
Josie Brezee
Jacob Brooks
Zachary Brooks
Joseph Brown
Jonathan Byus
Austin Catania
Logan Damery*
Kendra Dietrich
Jordon Farrow
Alexandra Fisher
Bailey Gillen
Anthony Griffin
Trent Harris
Abbey Hawthorne
Benjamin Hill
Caleb Hill
Michael Holmes
Alex Hughes
David Hurley
Tyler Jackson
Tristan Lamb
Sierra Mitchell
Emily Naegel
Darin Phelps
Elijah Romick
Nicholas Rumrill
Connor Sintz
Gabe Slane
Obadiah Slaughter
Jacob Stalnaker
Alex Thurston
Elayna Wilson

Front Ensemble
Noah Banks
Holly Brezee
Lexi Brittingham
Creighton Cook
Margaret Curry
Kayla Davis
David MacPherson
Gracella Martin
Megan Peedin
Collin Rogers
Tim Sanderson
Mitchell Smith
Rachel Sprout
Hailey Tyree
Kara Witt*

Back Ensemble
Greyson Campbell
Mack Cook
Kaila Griffith
Nathan Kiss
Isaiah Ssemanda

Colorguard
Ilona Bailey
Emily Baker
Madison Ballenger
Alison Basney
Brianna Dejager
Hope Dimanche
Shailyn Evans
Mary Fuqua
Gioanni Galan
Mollie Gandy
Madeline Gingerich
Sarah Glinski
Taylor Griffin
Lauren Kennedy
McKayla Kinsey
Hailey Little
Amanda Neagle
Madison Pitts
Sarah Smith
Paige Stawinsky
Alexandra Tallent
Ashleigh Tuck*
Sydney Welch
Ashia White
Emily Wilson
Jessa Wylie


Field Crew
Isaac Bannworth
Jon Bryant
Andrew Einmo
Rachel Green*
Jessica Lamma

Hope Yang (Photographer)
Caleb Smith (Videographer)
Grey Alquist (Videographer)
Chris Ford (Audio Technician)