Hall of Fame

Triple Sweepstakes Champions

  • 2005-2006
  • 2006-2007
  • 2008-2009
  • 2009-2010
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2013-2014

Qualifiers to the National Debate Tournament

  • 1989  
    • Lisa Lundquist & Janet Pierpoint 
  • 1991  
    • Michael Hall & Sherry Smith
    • Tim Edwards & David Kester  
  • 1992  
    • Tim Edwards & Michael Hall 
    • Layla Hinton & Adam Milam 
  • 1994  
    • Bryan Gibbons & Abe Pafford 
    • Layla Hinton & Adam Milam  
  • 1995  
    • Layla Hinton & Bill Lawrence 
    • Adam Milan & Abe Pafford 
  • 1996  
    • Layla Hinton & Bill Lawrence 
    • Jonathan Barr & R.J. Snell  
  • 1997  
    • Bill Lawerence & R.J. Snell 
    • Stephen Tynes & Doug Johnson 
  • 1998  
    • Robert Burns & Bill Lawrence 
    • Lacy Siegalkoff & Michael Tilley  
  • 2001  
    • Travis Ausland & John Ross  
  • 2002  
    • Travis Ausland & John Ross 
  • 2004  
    • Jonathan Day & Elisha Nix 
    • Alyse Kraus & Stephen Lind 
  • 2005
    • Lindsay Hoban & Melissa Hurter 
    • Josh Autry & John Day 
  • 2006  
    • Lindsay Hoban & Melissa Hurter
  • 2007  
    • Amanda Costa & Glen Koch 
  • 2009  
    • Stephanie Dillard & Ross Garrett  
  • 2010  
    • Stephanie Dillard & Ross Garrett 
    • Lincoln Garrett & Austin Woodruff 
  • 2011  
    • Ben Hagwood & Eddie Fitzgerald 
    • Lincoln Garrett & Austin Woodruff  
  • 2012  
    • Lincoln Garrett & Austin Woodruff 
    • Andrew Landrum & Aaron Siegrist 
  • 2013  
    • Andrew Landrum & Aaron Siegrist 
    • Mary Bobbitt & Savon Ayodeji  
  • 2014 
    • Vida Chiri & Meagan Edwards 
    • Mary Bobbitt & Lindsey Murray  
  • 2015  
    • Vida Chiri & Meagan Edwards 
    • Leonora Crane & Kaitlyn Scheiss

National Debate Tournament Sweepstakes 1st Place

  • 1995-1996 - 491
  • 1999-2000 - 569
  • 2002-2003 - 589 
  • 2003-2004 - 608
  • 2005-2006 - 566
  • 2006-2007 - 577
  • 2008-2009 - 594
  • 2009-2010 - 626
  • 2010-2011 - 594
  • 2011-2012 - 573
  • 2012-2013 - 584

 

Qualifiers to the National Debate Tournament Elimination Rounds

  • 1995
    • Layla Hinton & Bill Lawrence
      Double Octo-finals
  • 1996
    • Layla Hinton & Bill Lawrence
      Double Octo-finals 
  • 1997 
    • Bill Lawrence & RJ Snell
      Double Octo-finals
  • 2012
    • Lincoln Garrett & Austin Woodruff
      Octo-finals
  • 2013
    • Andrew Landrum & Aaron Siegrist
      Double Octo-finals
  • 2014
    • Vida Chiri & Meagan Edwards
      Double Octo-finals

 

Cross Examination Debate Association Sweepstakes First Place

  • 2005-2006
  • 2006-2007
  • 2008-2009
  • 2009-2010
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2012-2013
  • 2013-2014
  • 2014-2015

Cross Examination Debate Association National Turnament Elimination Rounds

  • 2009
    • John Ross & Travis Ausland
      Octo-finals 
  • 2010
    • Ben Hagwood & Eddie Fitzgerald
      Triple Octo-finals
    • Jackie Poapst & Joshua Turnage
      Quadruple Octo-finals 
  • 2011
    • Ben Hagwood & Eddie Fitzgerald
      Semi-finals
    • Ryan Bass & Chaz Warren Triple
      Octo-finals 
    • Jackie Poapst & Beau Troxclair
      Triple Octo-finals 
  • 2014
    • Vida Chiri & Meagan Edwards
      Double Octo-finals
    • Alex Holguin & Rick Miller Triple
      Octo-finals
  • 2015 
    • Vida Chiri & Meagan Edwards
      Octo-finals

American Debate Association Sweepstakes First Place

  • 1994-1995
  • 1995-1995
  • 1996-1997
  • 1997-1998
  • 1998-1999
  • 2001-2002
  • 2003-2004
  • 2004-2005
  • 2005-2006
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • 2008-2009
  • 2009-2010
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2012-1013
  • 2013-2014

American Debate Association National Tournament First Place