2014 Spirit of the Mountain Members

 

Staff
Dr. Stephen Kerr (Director) 
Kathryn Voelker (Associate Director)         
Tyler Loftin (Percussion and Battery Instructor)
Christopher Coker (Assistant Director)
Bryanna Tester (Guard Instructor)
Shelby Hamrick (High-Woodwinds/F.E. Technician)
Becca McDonald (Mid-WoodwindsTechnician)
Michael Kerr (High Brass Technician)
James Francois (Low-Brass Technician)
Ryan Jones (Battery Technician)
Aaron Maraj (Battery/Visual Technician)

Field Commanders
Daniel Spencer
Ashley Cypher
Mark McDonald

Flute/Piccolo
Rachel Blattner
Shelby Burton
Lindsay Coleman
Shelby Cotone
Morgan Davis
Sara Green
Elizabeth Hartsock
MaKayla Harvey
Elisa Jacobs
Stephanie Kerr
Traci Maistros
Savannah McGuirt
Melissa Miller
Heidi Reinhart
Samantha Seelig
Breanne Steindel
David Stoeltzing*
Megan Stuckey
Katie Trimble
Jameka Tuppince
Meagan Veacock
Danielle Walker
Laura Wentz
Joann Yang

Clarinet
Elizabeth Boger
Ashley Brannen
Sarah Brewer
Jessie Brown
Joshua Chung
Amber Davis
Autumn Fox
Lauren Glossner
Abigail Gray
Molly Helton
Nicole Hill
Leah Jillson
Christian Kaim
Alyssa McDorman
Jordan Robinson
Lauren Ross
Elizabeth Rupert*
Jessica Rydelski
Ariel Smith
Ayana Walker
Dillon Wright

Saxophone
Kathy Abdallah
John Barrows
Alyssa Bavar
Josh Boyer
Randy Burke
Casey Campbell
Chelsea Curtis
Summer Fox
Anthony Giannini
Kaleb Gooden*
Curtis Green
Michael Holmes
Steven James
Caleb Martin
Bethany McDonald
Rebekah Neale
Joshua Nordland
Quentin Palmer
Olivia Rutt
Christopher Shafer
Tyler Simmons
Kris Suptela
Tyler Wunderlich
Adriel Yague

Trumpet
Abigail Adams
Kyle-Tyler Burton
Joseph Cooper
Tyler Crown
Tyler Cypher
Evan Downing
Amy Eustace
Joshua Gittens
Micah Green
Andrew Harris
Matt Herron
Jordan Kauffman
Michael Kimbrough
Chloe Mellinger
Kristin Miller
Cameron Monari
Jacob Moyer
Timothy Murphy
Aaron Parlier
Stephen Perkins, Jr.
David Renfroe
Marissa Roath*
Meghan Schrad
Christian Sprout
Thomas Stone
Brandan Sushko
Jonathan Theodore
Gabriella Thomas
Stephen Thomas

Mellophone
Adam Allison
Arianna Angles
Courtney Anthony
Caleb Berry
Dana Fogg
Alyssa Hurley
Sarah Johnson*
Kelsie Rhodes
Matthew Shinsky
Kristen Solivan
Jordan Stevens
Antal Vegh

 

*denotes section leader
** denotes colorguard squad leader
+ denotes colorguard captain



 

Trombone
Jordan Bower
Bryan Clark
Jacob Cozart
George Fendley
Heather Fox
Jess Gibson
Katherine Gregg
Davin Hadley
Hunter Hook
Garrett Johnson
Macon Knight
Tone'Jah Knight
Allison Kurtz
Ryan MacKay
Christian Marple
Alex Selph
Dominic Williams*

Baritone
DiNicola Ashley
Kevin Exner
Bailey Holtzman
Alexandra Kaercher
Montana Montgomery
Sandrielle Rottier
Alex VanderMey
Abby Zehr*

Tuba
Catherine Adams
Nicole Anderson*
Jeremy Cantu
Elizabeth Chaplin
John Cranford
Hayleigh DeBruhl
Logan Dingus
Tess Ford
Brandon Funk
Jordan Homa
Evan Keene
Nana Osei-Tutu
Alan Payan
Danae Rudy
Austin Sassine
Breanna Tyson


Battery
Conner Brady
Tyler Crocker
Logan Damery
Erik Detweiler
George Hambel
Benjamin Hill
George Johnson
David Keller
Anthony Knuckles
Andrew Kuenzi
Carter Layne
Ryan Miller
Emily Naegel
Samuel Parsons
Charlie Partridge
Elijah Romick
Jessica Scott
Doug Sidey*
Nathaniel Trawick
Seth Westgate
Jeremy Williams

Front Ensemble
Morgan Argenbright
Joey Buggica
Kevin Collier
Margaret Curry
Kayla Davis
Bethany Federico
Jordan Fitzwater*
Kaila Griffith
Madeline Hall
Justin Hammerberg
Jack Hoover
Kaitlyn Knapp
Jessica Lindsay
Skyler Lippard
Joseph Moyer
Hailey Tyree
David Walthall
Weston Webb
Kara Witt

Colorguard
Betty Baker
Alison Basney
Miriam Brighton
Taylor Cedeno
Cassandra Cooper
Emily Cox**
Brianna Creech+
Megan Davis
Gioanni Galan
Jharezee Guzman
Heaven Hogan
Sara Hostetter**
Molly Ketcham
Diana Lackey**
Angela Lee
Nicole Lynam**
Heather Manuel
Amanda Neagle
Olivia Pennington+
Devin Pullen+
Michelle Radcliffe**
Shae Reichard**
Brittany Smith
Ashleigh Tuck
Victoria Wood

Field Crew
Caleb Childers*
Emily Phillips
Alexcia Revell

Valorie Sims
(Photographer)

Suzanne Hernandez
(Sound Tech)